Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 132

2 BHK for sale in Akshayanagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Akshayanagar? Housing.com offers 127+ 2 BHK Flats & 4+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 70+ New Projects, 141+ Resale Properties and 18+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Akshayanagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Akshayanagar, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Aditya Raaga (1284 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
Sri Akshaya Nidhi (1080 sq.ft)
₹73.4 L - 78.2 L
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
DLF Westend Heights (1085 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1214 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (904 sq.ft)
₹93 L
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1234 sq.ft)
₹1.8 Cr
Begur, Bengaluru
GR Floret (1106 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Begur, Bengaluru
Serenity Gardens (1060 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
Prestige Southern Star (695 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
Prestige Song of the South (644 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Begur, Bengaluru
...Read more
AC
Aditya Constructions
1/23
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akshayanagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.05 Cr - 1.1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹94.96 L - 1.48 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2028
CV
C V Reddy
1/3
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akshayanagar

2 BHK Flat
₹73.44 L - 78.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.68 L - 96.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
C
CityLiferealty
1/18
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akshayanagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.13 Cr - 1.35 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2015
Updated
1w ago
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/25
Verified
Resale
SNN Raj Serenity Phase 2
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.47k/sq.ft
1214 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Sri Sairam Hospital - HulimavuClose to Narayana Nethralaya Eye Hos...+ More
Updated
2w ago
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/26
Verified
Resale
SNN Raj Serenity Phase 2
₹93 L
Avg. price: ₹10.29k/sq.ft
904 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Metro StationClose to Narayana e-Techno School - BannerghattaClose t...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/29
Verified
Resale
Prestige Song of the South
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.75k/sq.ft
1234 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedGated CommunityClose to Narayana e-Techno School - BannerghattaClose to ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
OM
Own My Home
1/18
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akshayanagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.27 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.44 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Akshayanagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Square
3.82 kmfrom
₹1.68 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Serenity
4.48 kmfrom
₹1.18 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Serenity
M R Developers
2, 3 BHK Flats Muneshwara Nagar, Bengaluru
MD
MR DEVELOPERS
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ramky Lumina
5.45 kmfrom
₹76.0 L - 1.92 Cr
Ramky Lumina
Ramky Estates & Farms Limited
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Rayasandra, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Ferns Residency
6.52 kmfrom
₹1.9 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Prestige Ferns Residency
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Harlur, Bengaluru
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
RR
Roundtree Realty
+ 2 more
1/36
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akshayanagar

2 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.51 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 1.74 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 2.12 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹2.55 Cr - 2.6 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
Updated
2w ago
MR
Maven Realty
+ 4 more
1/44
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akshayanagar

1 BHK Flat
₹79.26 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.82 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.67 Cr - 2.95 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.07 Cr - 3.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.4 K/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2029
Updated
2w ago
RC
Real Connect
1/36
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Begur

1 BHK Flat
₹90.16 L - 1.35 Cr
1.5 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.68 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr - 1.76 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.9 Cr - 1.93 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.22 Cr - 2.71 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.45 Cr - 3.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/31
Verified
Resale
SNN Raj Serenity Phase 2
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.38k/sq.ft
1214 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Sri Sairam Hospital - HulimavuClose to Christ Academy ICSE SchoolClo...+ More
IH
Ivy homes
+ 1 more
1/32
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Akshayanagar

1 BHK Flat
₹90.1 L
1.5 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.68 Cr
2 BHK Flat
₹1.67 Cr - 1.74 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.93 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr - 2.7 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.44 Cr - 3.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.99 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2021
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/29
Verified
Resale
Prestige Song of the South
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.78k/sq.ft
1197 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Narayana Nethralaya Eye HospitalClose to Metro StationSwimmin...+ More
PM
Proptiger Marketing Services Private Limited
1/28
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Begur Road

2 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.29 Cr - 2.67 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.26 Cr - 3.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹19.94k/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2023
SH
ShriHari H N
1/25
New Booking
Prestige Southern Star
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.5k/sq.ft
1130 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyOpen Space AroundFresh Construction
Updated
3w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Akshayanagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Square
₹1.68 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Prestige Park Square
by Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Gottigere, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Ferns Residency
₹1.9 Cr - 4.2 Cr
Prestige Ferns Residency
by Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats
Harlur, Bengaluru
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1
₹90.1 L - 3.45 Cr
Prestige Song Of The South Phase 1
by Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Akshayanagar, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller + 1 more
HD
Home Dealz Neha
Play video
1/38
Resale
Prestige Song of the South
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.74k/sq.ft
1235 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGymnasiumGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
6d ago
VP
VNR Properties
Locality Champion
1/21
Resale
₹65.5 L
Avg. price: ₹7.21k/sq.ft
909 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupLiftClose to Temple
Updated
2w ago
PP
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/20
Resale
SNN Raj Serenity Phase 2
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.96k/sq.ft
1255 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower BackupGated Community
PP
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/24
Resale
SNN Raj Serenity Phase 2
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹9.38k/sq.ft
960 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupClub HouseGated Community
Home Dealz Banu
1/32
Resale
DLF Westend Heights
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.56k/sq.ft
1279 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated Community24*7 SecurityGymnasiumChildren Play Area
Updated
4w ago
PP
PLANETS PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/27
Resale
DLF Westend Heights
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.63k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftGated Community24*7 Security
Jumbo Zero Brokerage
1/20
Resale
SNN Raj Serenity Phase 2
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.25k/sq.ft
1220 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionSwimming Pool
Updated
4d ago
BP
BLR Properties
1/15
Verified
Resale
₹70 L
Avg. price: ₹6.36k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Akshayanagar, Bengaluru

DLF Newtown
12,048
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Yelenahalli
9,718
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
Akshaya Gardens
12,982
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Begur Woods Layout
6,660
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Akshayanagara East
10,450
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.77%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale in Akshayanagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Southern Star
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Akshayanagar,Bengaluru
79.26 L-3.16 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sona Vistaas
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4.5 BHK Apartments
Bannerghatta Road, Bengaluru
48.93 L-2.63 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GR Floret
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Begur, Bengaluru
1.14 Cr-1.61 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nandi Citadel
Studio, 1, 2, 3 BHK Apartment,Studio Apartments
Bannerghatta Road, Bangalore
49.44 L-1.73 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Hiranandani Bannerghatta
1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Akshayanagar,Bengaluru
1.81 Cr-7.63 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Suraksha Springs
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Akshayanagar,Bengaluru
97.65 L-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aditya Raaga
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Akshayanagar,Bengaluru
94.96 L-1.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DLF Westend Heights
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Akshayanagar,Bengaluru
1.13 Cr-1.89 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Opal Akshaya
3 BHK Villa
Akshayanagar,Bengaluru
2.58 Cr-3.26 Cr