Reset filters
Last Updated: May 7, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 205

2 BHK for sale in Thanisandra, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Thanisandra? Housing.com offers 201+ 2 BHK Flats & 5+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 143+ New Projects, 282+ Resale Properties and 31+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Thanisandra. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Thanisandra, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
SLS Kemp Fort (1185 sq.ft)
₹59.3 L - 67 L
Sinthan Nagar, Bengaluru
MLN Heights (1337 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Thanisandra, Bengaluru
Trendsquares Ambience (1195 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Thanisandra, Bengaluru
Meenakshi High Life Towers (1096 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Thanisandra, Bengaluru
TVS Emerald Auralis (1124 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr - 1.2 Cr
Thanisandra, Bangalore
MANE BS49 (1036 sq.ft)
₹93.2 L - 1.9 Cr
Rachenahalli, Bengaluru
BRR North Excellency Phase 1 (1230 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Thanisandra, Bengaluru
Ranka Ankura (1285 sq.ft)
₹1.4 Cr
Thanisandra, Bangalore
Sobha Dream Gardens (678 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Thanisandra, Bengaluru
Sumadhura Epitome (1290 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Thanisandra, Bangalore
...Read more
LS
Lakshmi Sekhar
1/7
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Sinthan Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹59.25 L - 67 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
MB
MLN Builders and Developers
+ 2 more
1/25
New Launch

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.52 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr - 1.9 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.47k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2028
PV
Purestone Ventures LLP
+ 1 more
1/28
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.09 Cr - 1.13 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 1.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.12 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Updated
6d ago
MI
Meenakshi Infraa Projects
1/21
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.55 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.52 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.76 Cr - 2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
PH
Propify Homes Pvt Ltd
+ 4 more
1/42
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.57 Cr - 2.05 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.14 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2030
BM
Bengaluru Mane Samsthe LLP
1/5
New Launch

2 BHK Flat in Rachenahalli

2 BHK Flat
₹93.24 L - 1.9 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
Updated
1w ago
BH
BRR Hallmark Developers LLP
+ 1 more
1/23
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr - 1.43 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.67 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.73 Cr - 1.95 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2027

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thanisandra

Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Auralis
₹1.14 Cr - 2.05 Cr
TVS Emerald Auralis
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
PH
Propify Homes Pvt Ltd
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Epitome
₹1.46 Cr - 2.39 Cr
Sumadhura Epitome
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MLN Heights
₹1.4 Cr - 1.9 Cr
MLN Heights
MLN Builders and Developers
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
MB
MLN Builders and Developers
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of LivingWalls True North
3.70 kmfrom
₹2.06 Cr - 4.45 Cr
LivingWalls True North
VDB Infra & Realty Pvt. Ltd
2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Visthar, Bengaluru
VI
VDB Infra & Realty Pvt. Ltd
Developer
RI
Ranka International Private Limited
+ 3 more
1/14
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.41 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.62 Cr - 1.86 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.6k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
Updated
1w ago
GB
Golden Bricks Seven Hills
+ 1 more
1/26
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

1 BHK Flat
₹83.95 L
2 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.38 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Updated
2w ago
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 4 more
1/29
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra

2 BHK Flat
₹1.46 Cr - 1.94 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 1.79 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.83 Cr - 2.1 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.39 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.35 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2027
IH
Ivy Homes
1/21
Verified
New Booking
Sobha Dream Gardens
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.36k/sq.ft
1003 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Kalyan Nagar Metro StationClose to Altius Multi-speciality Hospital, HBR LayoutClose to ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/22
Verified
Resale
Sobha Dream Gardens
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.94k/sq.ft
1080 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Elements MallClose to AirportClose to Altius Multi-speciality Hospit...+ More
Updated
1w ago
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/22
Verified
Resale
Mantri Manyata Lithos
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.79k/sq.ft
1439 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Aster CMI HospitalClose to Kalyan Nagar Metro StationSwimming PoolGated Community...+ More
Updated
1w ago
C
CityLiferealty
1/26
New Booking
Mantri Manyata Energia
RERA
₹97 L
Avg. price: ₹8.74k/sq.ft
1110 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to AirportGated Community24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Thanisandra

Gallery Cover Pic of Affinity Brundaavana
₹1.06 Cr - 1.47 Cr
Affinity Brundaavana
by Affinity Projects
2, 2.5 BHK Flats
Jakkur, Bengaluru
SH
SHAKTI HOMES
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bhartiya Nikoo Homes 4
₹57.38 L - 3.11 Cr
Bhartiya Nikoo Homes 4
by Bhartiya City Builders
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats
Tirumanahalli, Bengaluru
H
HomeBazaar.com
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of L And T Olivia At Raintree Boulevard
₹2.21 Cr - 4.51 Cr
L And T Olivia At Raintree Boulevard
by L&T Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Sahakara Nagar, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller
AB
Azuro Bangalore
1/16
Resale
Bhartiya Nikoo Homes Phase 2
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.15k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower BackupGated Community
Updated
2w ago
RR
Royal Realtors
1/24
New Booking
Bhartiya Nikoo Homes Phase 2
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Sep, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreLiftGated Community
T
Thomas
1/26
New Booking
Trendsquares Ambience
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.04k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantChildren Play AreaGated Community
AB
Azuro Bangalore
1/16
Resale
Bhartiya Nikoo Homes Phase 2
RERA
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.15k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGated CommunityLift
Updated
1w ago
T
Thomas
1/26
New Booking
Trendsquares Ambience
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.04k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundChildren Play AreaSwimming PoolGated Community
T
Thomas
1/26
New Booking
Trendsquares Ambience
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.04k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundVastu CompliantClose to Elements MallGated Community
SE
Sashi Estates
Locality Champion
1/3
New Booking
Thipparthi Pramodh Fort House
RERA
₹77.1 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1101 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
PS
Pasha Sameel
Locality Champion
1/26
Resale
Bhartiya Nikoo Homes Phase 2
RERA
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.16k/sq.ft
1210 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupChildren Play Area24*7 Security
Updated
5d ago
M
Maxserv
Locality Champion
1/19
Resale
Bhartiya Nikoo Homes Phase 2
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.09k/sq.ft
1190 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGymnasiumGated Community
M
Maxserv
Locality Champion
1/20
Resale
G Corp The Icon North Tower F
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.18k/sq.ft
1328 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGymnasiumGated Community
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Thanisandra, Bengaluru

Manayata Tech Park
5 people rated this locality
4.44
12,788
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
Manyata Residency, Manayata Tech Park
12,138
Avg. Price per sq.ft
14.09%
Rise in last 1 Year
Saraipalya
6,921
Avg. Price per sq.ft
P&T Layout
11,344
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.23%
Rise in last 1 Year
Fortune Valley
15 people rated this locality
4.62
4,980
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Thanisandra, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Meenakshi High Life Towers
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra,Bengaluru
1.32 Cr-2.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Dream Gardens
1, 2 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra, Bengaluru
83.95 L-1.31 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of BRR North Excellency Phase 1
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra,Bengaluru
1.4 Cr-1.95 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha City
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villa,Duplexes
Thanisandra Main Rd, Bengaluru
2.02 Cr-5.66 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SB Urban Park
3 BHK Apartment,Duplex
Thanisandra, Bangalore
2.05 Cr-3.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Ranka Ankura
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra, Bangalore
1.41 Cr-2.26 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Trendsquares Ambience
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra,Bengaluru
1.09 Cr-1.41 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantri Manyata Lithos
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Thanisandra,Bengaluru
1.77 Cr-4.02 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Solea
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra,Bengaluru
2.06 Cr-2.85 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sai Kalyan Ultima
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Thanisandra,Bengaluru
97.12 L-1.98 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Thanisandra, Bengaluru

Mesthri Palya
9,318
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kothnur Narayanapura
8,700
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sinthan Nagar
13,454
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.22%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nandana Residency Layout
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kothanur
13 people rated this locality
3.95
7,872
Avg. Price per sq.ft
15.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
R.K. Hegde Nagar
2 people rated this locality
4.2
15,308
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.85%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dasarahalli
1 people rated this locality