Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Mittal Elanza

RERA
By Mittal Builders
Yelahanka Hobli, Bengaluru
4.5
Write a Review
1.17 Cr - 1.99 Cr₹9.8 K - 10.4 K/sq.ft
Price excludes maintenance, floor rise cost, stamp duty, registration, GST etc.See More
Gallery Cover Pic of Mittal ElanzaGallery Cover Pic of Mittal Elanza
Save
Mittal Elanza Project Tour 1
Mittal Elanza Elevation 1
+ 39 more
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Configurations
Ready to Move
Possession Status
₹9.8 K - 10.4 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1195 - 1915 sq.ft

Mittal Elanza Highlights

NH7 Elevated Highway Access
EuroSchool North Campus - CBSE School
2 mins
(1.1 km)
Bus Stand
Agrahara Layout Bus Stop
4 mins
(1.9 km)
Hospital
REGAL Kidney and Multi Specialty Hospital, Bengaluru
7 mins
(4.3 km)
Mall
Bhartiya Mall Of Bengaluru
8 mins
(5.3 km)
Restaurant
Byg Brewski Brewing Company
View more on Maps

Mittal Elanza Overview

Project Units
316
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
2.62 Acres
Sizes
1195 - 1915 sq.ft.
Project Size
5 Buildings - 316 units
Launch Date
Aug, 2014
Avg. Price
9.8 K - 10.4 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configurations
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Rera Id
PRM/KA/RERA/1251/309/PR/171015/000683
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in Mittal Elanza

  • buy
3 BHK Flat
Posted 1 month ago
3 BHK Flat
1431 sq.ft
1st floorWest facing
1.89 Cr
by Propify Homes Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Posted 2 months ago
2 BHK Flat
1199 sq.ft
5th floorEast facing
1.19 Cr
by Gautam Singh
2 BHK Flat
Posted 22 days ago
2 BHK Flat
1195 sq.ft
8th floorNorth facing
1.43 Cr
by Patco Patterson Binish
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha City Athena
2.40 km away
₹2.28 Cr - 2.29 Cr
Sobha City Athena
Sobha Limited
3 BHK Flat Chokkanahalli, Bengaluru
C
CityLiferealty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of MLN Heights
2.97 km away
₹1.4 Cr - 1.9 Cr
MLN Heights
MLN Builders and Developers
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
MB
MLN Builders and Developers
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Concorde Mayfair
3.16 km away
₹1.47 Cr - 2.2 Cr
Concorde Mayfair
Concorde Housing Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Yelahanka, Bengaluru
AR
AM Reality
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Epitome
3.49 km away
₹1.46 Cr - 2.39 Cr
Sumadhura Epitome
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Eternia
3.64 km away
₹1.05 Cr - 4.4 Cr
Brigade Eternia
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
1, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Yelahanka, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 7 more
Gallery Cover Pic of LivingWalls True North
3.69 km away
₹2.06 Cr - 4.45 Cr
LivingWalls True North
VDB Infra & Realty Pvt. Ltd
2, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats Visthar, Bengaluru
VI
VDB Infra & Realty Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SB Urban Park
4.29 km away
₹2.05 Cr - 3.86 Cr
SB Urban Park
S B Urbanscapes
3 BHK Flat,Duplex Thanisandra, Bengaluru
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aratt Alchemy Essence
5.35 km away
₹1.18 Cr - 1.7 Cr
Aratt Alchemy Essence
Aratt
2, 3 BHK Flats Essel Gardens, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Aryan 1 Celeste
6.04 km away
₹1.26 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Aryan 1 Celeste
Aryan Landmarks
2, 3 BHK Flats Yelahanka, Bengaluru
PH
Propify Homes Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Concorde Neo
₹1.07 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Concorde Neo
Concorde Housing Corporation Pvt. Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Agrahara Layout, Bengaluru
SS
Salma shabbir boda
Seller + 3 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Northridge
₹1.4 Cr - 2.4 Cr
Brigade Northridge
Reputed Builder
2, 3 BHK Flats Agrahara Layout, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Ranka Ankura
1.06 km away
₹1.41 Cr - 2.26 Cr
Ranka Ankura
Ranka International Private Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
RI
Ranka International Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Goyal Orchid Salisbury
₹1.1 Cr - 1.97 Cr
Goyal Orchid Salisbury
Goyal & co | Hariyana Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Agrahara Layout, Bengaluru
GM
Gruhaa marketing services pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Godrej Woods
1.40 km away
₹1.53 Cr - 2.56 Cr
Godrej Woods
Godrej Properties Ltd.
2, 3 BHK Flats Srinivaspur, Bengaluru
IM
Invest Mango
Seller + 8 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Vajram Newtown II
2.15 km away
₹1.23 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Vajram Newtown II
Vajram Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Chokkanahalli, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Ajmera Marina
3.00 km away
₹1.41 Cr - 1.88 Cr
Ajmera Marina
Ajmera Group
2, 3 BHK Flats Yelahanka, Bengaluru
BT
Bangalore tree realtors
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SNN Estates Felicity
3.34 km away
₹90.43 L - 2.92 Cr
SNN Estates Felicity
SNN Estates
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Jakkur, Bengaluru
SG
Star Gold Properties
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Solea
3.49 km away
₹2.06 Cr - 2.85 Cr
Sumadhura Solea
Sumadhura
3, 4 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Isle Of Trees
3.64 km away
₹2.18 Cr - 3.45 Cr
TVS Isle Of Trees
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Jakkur, Bengaluru
B
Bharath Kumar Reddy
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Affinity Brundaavana
3.74 km away
₹1.06 Cr - 1.47 Cr
Affinity Brundaavana
Affinity Projects
2, 2.5 BHK Flats Jakkur, Bengaluru
SH
SHAKTI HOMES
Seller + 2 more

About Mittal Elanza

Do it all and more at Mittal Elanza, where life is a celebration of where you�ve come & what you�ve achieved. Designed by the world renowned Architect Hafeez Contractor, Elanza enthrals you with its imposing structure, surreal fa�ade, inviting homes, unmatched location and world-class amenities. The smart planning ensures optimum use of space, steady flow of natural light and breath-taking views of the locale from each and every one of the 2 & 3 BHK Flats in Yelahnka. So, step into your home at Mittal Elanza and live more.
Show More About Project

Mittal Elanza Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 2 BHK Apartment
    1.17 Cr - 1.4 Cr
  • 3 BHK Apartment
    1.68 Cr - 1.99 Cr
  • 1195 sq.ft
  • 1210 sq.ft
  • 1320 sq.ft
  • 1325 sq.ft
  • 1375 sq.ft
₹ 1.17 Cr
3D2D
EMI starts at ₹58.14 K
Kitchen
Attached Balcony with Kitchen
Attached Balcony with Living Room
Common Bathroom
Living Room / Hall
Bedroom 2
Dining Area
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Bedroom 1
Bedroom 1 Passage
Passage
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Mittal Elanza Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Mittal Elanza Project Tour 1
Mittal Elanza More Images 1
Mittal Elanza Elevation 1
+38
Mittal Elanza Elevation 2

Golf Course
+30 more

Fitting

Toilets Concealed Plumbing, Branded CP Fittings and Sanitary Ware
Kitchen Granite Platform with Stainless Steel Sink and Drain Board
Doors Teak Wood Frame and Shutter

Wall & Ceiling

Interior Oil Bound Distemper
Exterior Texture Paint
Kitchen Ceramic Tiles Dado up to 2 Feet Height Above Platform
Toilets Designer Tiles Dado

Mittal Elanza Ratings & Reviews

Mittal Elanza
4.5/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

4.8/5

Maintenance

4.6/5

Construction

4.2/5

Social Life

4.4/5

Amenities availability
All resident reviews (5 reviews)
Lokenath Das

Owner | 3 years ago

4.5

People who love to explore the night sky also can shift in this flat to live life fully. The property is located in a very beautiful place and the surroundings are very peaceful and calm.

Pethabhai Grover

Owner | 3 years ago

4.5

Mittal Elanza is one of the luxurious apartments in Bangalore. The price of the flats are quite high, every luxurious facility is available such as a swimming pool to lead a luxurious life.

Roni Biswas

Owner | 3 years ago

4.5

Construction quality of this apartment is very good and the design of the apartment is praiseworthy. Every flat is properly ventilated and spacious. A huge parking lot is available for the residents.

Arjun Takre

Owner | 3 years ago

4.5

The owner of this apartment is offering every necessary amenities to the residents who are willing to buy flats after the construction is completed. The flats are going to provide luxurious experiences to the users.

Deblina Paul

Owner | 3 years ago

4.7

The property is now under construction, however one has the opportunity to book the luxurious flats because the construction is going to complete very soon. They are providing every necessary facility.

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Mittal Elanza vs. Agrahara Layout

(Apartments)
15.11%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Mittal Elanza in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Mittal Elanza
15.11%
Last 1 Year
₹11.3K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Apartments)
Agrahara Layout
4.56%
Last 1 Year
₹10.1 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Mittal Elanza Official Brochure

Mittal Elanza Brochure 1
Mittal Elanza Brochure 2
Mittal Elanza Brochure 3
Mittal Elanza Brochure 4
Mittal Elanza Brochure 5
Mittal Elanza Brochure 6
Mittal Elanza Brochure 7
Mittal Elanza Brochure 8
Mittal Elanza Brochure 9
Mittal Elanza Brochure 10
Mittal Elanza Brochure 11
Mittal Elanza Brochure 12
Mittal Elanza Brochure 13
Mittal Elanza Brochure 14
Mittal Elanza Brochure 15
Mittal Elanza Brochure 16
Mittal Elanza Brochure 17
Mittal Elanza Brochure 18
Mittal Elanza Brochure 19
Mittal Elanza Brochure 20
Mittal Elanza Brochure 21
Mittal Elanza Brochure 22
Mittal Elanza Brochure 23
Mittal Elanza Brochure 24
Mittal Elanza Brochure 25
Mittal Elanza Brochure 26
Mittal Elanza Brochure 27
Mittal Elanza Brochure 28
Mittal Elanza Brochure 29
Mittal Elanza Brochure 30
Mittal Elanza Brochure 31
Mittal Elanza Brochure 32
Mittal Elanza Brochure 33
View Brochure
Bank Offers
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Shree Medical
Agrahara Layout is an upcoming place located in the suburbs of Bangalore. It is surrounded by Kogil Layout, Bellahalli, Kannur and Chokkanahalli in its neighborhood. The place is well connected via roads and national highways like Thanisandra Main Road, 3rd Cross Road and 8th Cross Road. Surrounded by tranquil lakes, this area exudes calmness and peace. Touche Golf Course in the vicinity is a major highlight for all Golf lovers. Yelahanka Railway Junction is the nearest station from this area, while Hindustan International Airport also lies a brief driving distance away. Serene surroundings, tranquil atmosphere and affordable housing options are the major features of this area that has attracted a number of residents, investors and Real Estate developers at Agrahara Layout. Read More
Essel Gardens, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1201sq.ft
Aratt Alchemy Essence Project Images
RERA
₹1.18 Cr
₹9.52k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Mar 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Disha Harmony Gardens
Essel Gardens, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1230sq.ft
Disha Harmony Gardens Project Images
RERA
₹1.23 Cr
₹10.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2027
AMENITIES
Request Detail
MLN Heights
Thanisandra, Bengaluru
2.5 BHK Apartment
1337sq.ft
MLN Heights Project Images
₹1.4 Cr
₹10.47k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Dec 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Mittal Elanza

MB

Mittal Builders
1952
Year estd.
5
Projects

Mittal Builders Founded in 1952, the Mittal Builders is counted among the top most builders in India. With an extremely wide real estate portfolio, the Mittal Builders offers premium housing projects spread across cities like Mumbai, Thane, Pune, Delhi, Bangalore, Hyderabad and Nagpur. The company has been actively involved in the sale and lease of residential, commercial as well as industrial properties. With an extensive experience in real estate sales and property development projects, Mittal Developers have catered the demands of buyers from every section for society, with focused projects for the lower and middle income groups, as well as the high-net-worth individuals HNWI. Besides, Mittal Builders has also invested in social projects like construction of schools, colleges, hospitals and other charitable institutions. The company thrives to offer quality lifestyle with all the ultra modern specifications based on the buyers demands.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Mittal Elanza
1.17 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Mittal Elanza
2, 3 BHK Flats
Yelahanka Hobli, Bengaluru
Mittal Palms
88.17 L - 1.48 Cr
Mittal Palms
2, 3 BHK Flats
Jakkur,Bengaluru

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.