Reset filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 45

2 BHK for sale in Kothanur, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Kothanur? Housing.com offers 43+ 2 BHK Flats & 2+ 2 BHK Houses. Choose from 25+ New Projects, 31+ Resale Properties and 9+ 2 BHK Flats from Owners in Kothanur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Kothanur, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (1260 sq.ft)
₹93 L
Kothanur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1260 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
Kothanur, Bengaluru
Aadhava Elite Homes (1230 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr - 1.2 Cr
Thanisandra Main Road, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1235 sq.ft)
₹90.7 L
Kothanur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1230 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kothanur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1260 sq.ft)
₹93 L
Kothanur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1377 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Kothanur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1037 sq.ft)
₹63 L
Kothanur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Independent House (1100 sq.ft)
₹1.5 Cr
Kothanur, Bengaluru
2 BHK Flat (1078 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Kothanur, Bengaluru
...Read more
IH
Ivy Homes
Play video
1/13
Verified
Resale
Ideal Einion Carnation
₹93 L
Avg. price: ₹7.38k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantRecently Renovated
Updated
2w ago
IH
Ivy Homes
1/6
Verified
Resale
Ideal Einion Carnation
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.94k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Cratis HospitalGood Cross ventilation
Updated
4d ago
TR
Thanishk Real Estates
+ 1 more
1/47
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Thanisandra Main Road

2 BHK Flat
₹1.08 Cr - 1.21 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.36 Cr - 1.46 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.79 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
Updated
2w ago
R
Ramesh
1/18
New Booking
₹90.7 L
Avg. price: ₹7.34k/sq.ft
1235 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantPower BackupSwimming Pool
MR
MNM Reality
Play video
1/25
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
1230 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago
MR
MNM Reality
1/23
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.7k/sq.ft
1377 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingLiftPower BackupChildren Play Area
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kothanur

Gallery Cover Pic of MLN Heights
1.89 kmfrom
₹1.4 Cr - 1.9 Cr
MLN Heights
MLN Builders and Developers
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
MB
MLN Builders and Developers
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Auralis
1.99 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr - 2.05 Cr
TVS Emerald Auralis
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
2, 3 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
PH
Propify Homes Pvt Ltd
Seller + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sumadhura Epitome
2.16 kmfrom
₹1.46 Cr - 2.39 Cr
Sumadhura Epitome
Sumadhura Infracon Pvt Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 5 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Meenakshi High Life Towers
2.16 kmfrom
₹1.32 Cr - 2.05 Cr
Meenakshi High Life Towers
Meenakshi Infraa Projects
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
MI
Meenakshi Infraa Projects
Developer
E
Essentialsbuilders
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.42k/sq.ft
1078 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyPet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Cratis Hospital
PI
PSR Infra Marketing
Locality Champion
1/16
Resale
YMR Lichen
₹84 L
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
1079 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Cratis HospitalChildren Play AreaClub House
NR
Naresh Realty
1/20
Verified
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.78k/sq.ft
1230 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Elements MallChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
2w ago
NR
Naresh Realty
1/26
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.54k/sq.ft
1230 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Elements MallSwimming Pool
Updated
2d ago
NR
Naresh Realty
1/21
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
SZ
Settlin Zero Brokerage
1/18
Resale
₹63.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.39k/sq.ft
1179 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Updated
4w ago
E
EXPOSPACE
1/20
Verified
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.5k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to AirportSwimming Pool
Updated
4w ago
SA
Shaik Ali
1/16
Resale
YMR Lichen
₹76 L
Avg. price: ₹7.04k/sq.ft
1079 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to REGAL Kidney and Multi Specialty Hospital, BengaluruClose to Airport...+ More
Updated
3d ago
K
Kesarinandana
Locality Champion
1/33
Verified
New Booking
Sri Sway Symphony
RERA
₹72 L
Avg. price: ₹6.13k/sq.ft
1175 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store

Ready to Move Projects around Kothanur

Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Northridge
₹1.4 Cr - 2.4 Cr
Brigade Northridge
by Reputed Builder
2, 3 BHK Flats
Agrahara Layout, Bengaluru
IH
Ivy homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of SLV Sunshine
₹1.24 Cr - 1.71 Cr
SLV Sunshine
by SLV INFRA PROJECTS
2, 3 BHK Flats
Jakkur, Bengaluru
MR
MNM REALTY
Seller
NR
Naresh Realty
1/18
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.77k/sq.ft
1231 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower BackupGated Community
Updated
2w ago
NR
Naresh Realty
1/16
New Booking
Aadhava Elite Homes
RERA
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.78k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreLift
Updated
3w ago
VH
Visalakshi Housing Projects
1/18

2 BHK Flat in Kothanur

2 BHK Flat
₹83.13 L - 1.15 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.17 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.15 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
Shaheen
Owner
1/6
Resale
₹90 L
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
1260 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - HRBR- 0.1 kmByg Brewski Brewing Company- 0.1 kmElem...+ More
Updated
2w ago
RI
RM infra
1/11

2 BHK Flat in Kothanur

2 BHK Flat
₹46.53 L - 51.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹61.91 L - 67.03 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2018
Updated
3w ago
NB
Nexsa Builders Private Limited
1/4

2 BHK Flat in Kothanur

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L
2 BHK Flat
₹64.59 L - 66.43 L
3 BHK Flat
₹76.58 L - 77.51 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.57 K/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Kothanur, Bengaluru

THE DEFENCE ENCLAVE
8,581
Avg. Price per sq.ft
40.11%
Rise in last 1 Year
Aishwarya Enclave
4,911
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.73%
Fall in last 1 Year
Indradhanush Layout
4,225
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Kothanur, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of KK Luxura
Property
Kothanur,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Ferns Residency
4 BHK Villa
Kothanur,Bengaluru
3.56 Cr-3.56 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Chrysanthemum
3 BHK Apartment
Kothanur,Bengaluru
1.9 Cr-2.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Visalakshi Prakruthi
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Thanisandra Main Rd, Bengaluru
83.13 L-1.31 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DS Sparkle Nest
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Kothanur,Bengaluru
56.3 L-1.06 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mantri Splendor
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kothanur,Bengaluru
1.09 Cr-2.48 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Promax Dreamville Home