Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Value Russet

By VDB
Frazer Town, Bengaluru
Become the first to Rate
Price on Request
Gallery Cover Pic of Value RussetGallery Cover Pic of Value Russet
Save
Value Russet Images for Elevation of Value Russet 1
3 BHK Apartment
Configuration
Ready to Move
Possession Status
Price on request
Avg. Price
1916 - 2209 sq.ft
Clarence High School
3 mins
(1 km)
Bus Stand
Shivajinagara Bus Station
5 mins
(3.4 km)

Project Units
8
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1916 - 2209 sq.ft.
Project Size
1 Building - 8 units
Launch Date
Aug, 2007
Avg. Price
Price on request
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Configuration
3 BHK Apartment
Share
Save
Ask For Details
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Sri Sathvik Nandanam
6.14 km away
₹1.3 Cr - 1.88 Cr
Sri Sathvik Nandanam
Srikanth Constructions
2, 3 BHK Flats C V Raman Nagar, Bengaluru
MR
MNM Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of SB Urban Park
6.87 km away
₹2.05 Cr - 3.86 Cr
SB Urban Park
S B Urbanscapes
3 BHK Flat,Duplex Thanisandra, Bengaluru
SU
SB urbanscapes
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of High Life Towers
6.98 km away
₹1.32 Cr - 2.05 Cr
High Life Towers
ATZ PROPERTIES
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
AP
ATZ PROPERTIES
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of SNN Clermont
5.05 km away
₹4.21 Cr - 9.02 Cr
SNN Clermont
SNN Estates
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Nagavara, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Cascadia
5.17 km away
₹6.97 Cr - 12.12 Cr
Cascadia
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
3, 4 BHK Flats Sudhama Nagar, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Misty Waters Vista Tower
5.67 km away
₹1.86 Cr - 2.37 Cr
Prestige Misty Waters Vista Tower
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2.5, 3 BHK Flats Nagavara, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Mirabelle
6.03 km away
₹3.25 Cr - 3.8 Cr
Lodha Mirabelle
Lodha Group
3.5, 4 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Adarsh Crest Phase 1
6.03 km away
₹3.0 Cr - 3.16 Cr
Adarsh Crest Phase 1
Adarsh Developers
3 BHK Flat Hebbal Kempapura, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Lodha Mirabelle Phase 2
6.05 km away
₹3.15 Cr - 3.69 Cr
Lodha Mirabelle Phase 2
Lodha Group
3.5, 4 BHK Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
PC
PIN CLICK PROPERTY MANAGEMENT PVT LTD.
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of G Corp The Icon North Tower F
6.83 km away
₹2.61 Cr - 4.91 Cr
G Corp The Icon North Tower F
G: Corp Developers
3, 4 BHK Duplex,Flats Thanisandra, Bengaluru
GR
GR Reality Pvt Ltd
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Meenakshi High Life Towers
6.98 km away
₹1.37 Cr - 3.69 Cr
Meenakshi High Life Towers
Meenakshi Infraa Projects
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats Jakkur, Bengaluru
MI
Meenakshi Infraa Projects
Developer + 1 more

About Value Russet

Value Designbuild presents a housing project located in Frazer Town, Bangalore. In Russet, the interiors are thoughtfully designed to provide adequate space, light and ventilation to the residential units. Frazer Town is well-connected to other parts of the city via an extensive road.
Show More About Project

Value Russet Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 3 BHK Apartment
  • 1916 sq.ft
  • 2209 sq.ft
Price on Request
Builtup Area
1916 sq.ft
Possession Status
Ready to Move
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Value Russet Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Value Russet More Images 1
+1
Value Russet Images for Elevation of Value Russet 1

Value Russet Ratings & Reviews

Frazer Town
4.6/5
Project
Locality
Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.6/5

Connectivity

4.7/5

Neighbourhood

4.6/5

Safety

4.5/5

Traffic congestion
All resident reviews (17 reviews)View All
Mohi

Owner | 1 year ago

4.8

Good things here

Excellent residential locality, parks, hospitals, schools and public transport easily accessible, supermarkets and restaurants tooread more

Things need improvement

very peaceful and good residential locality, good roads, streetlights on every street, waste disposal collection on a daily basisread more

Tiger Shroff

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

yes they have all great schools and hospitals mall all types of locality and I well feel very safe and secured.read more

Things need improvement

the quality of roads and traffic in their locality is high and not safe for child . and in rainy seasonread more

Neha khan

Others | 2 years ago

4.8

Good things here

This locality is best location of bangalore all the neighbours in this area is educated and friendly nature . restaurant and malls are easily accessible hospital are well maintained.green and clean area.read more

Things need improvement

Sometimes I face water logging problem in this area but this is not all the time municipal corporation make effort to solve out.read more

tannu

Lived before | 2 years ago

4.3

Good things here

Frazer town is located in the heart of the city Bangalore. Best transport facility is available here. K R market, which is the biggest market in Bangalore is very nearer from here. Best schools, hospitals, shopping malls are located nearby.Lifestyle of the people of this area is highly modernized. Everything is maintained in a systematic manner. market, shopping malls, schools and colleges all are located in our surrounding. Road connectivity is good with proper transport facility.There are is very nice area for watering people and it come under low pollution area and the area is we educated and there is no power cut.read more

Things need improvement

. There is traffic in peak hours. Dust pollution is heavy due to traffic. The footpaths are encroahed by street vendors and small shop keepers. Water facility is average because we need to wait somedays for water and before a day we need to store the water and keep using. There are frequent parking issues in this areaas there is very limited space for parking which is not good. Heavy traffic jam is one of the common issues and also many times we don't get proper parking spaces to park our vehicles. We need to adjust these things.read more

piyush s

Lived before | 2 years ago

4

Good things here

Frazer town is the most preferred place in Bangalore. It is the centre most part and has got best transport facility. Best hospitals are located here. Many English medium schools are located. Streets are having good lights and they working fine.The locality is much lovely and much developed area. Everything is valuable in this locality. Hospitals, schools are all available within walking distance. Area is very safe and sound. There are less amount of power cuts. Water problem is of no concern as we get regular water supply.Frazer town locality is having good supply of water and power. Parks are very well maintained. Street lights are working fine. Surrounding environment is very beautiful. Schools are situated in short distance.read more

Things need improvement

Traffic congestions are very very common issues and getting a proper parking place is also very difficult one. But it is good place in term of its location.This place is very much lagging behind in maintaining the green areas. Very less number of trees are seen here. Parks are also very far from this location.read more

View All

17 Reviews

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Frazer Town

(Apartments)
-2.21%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Frazer Town in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Frazer Town
-2.21%
Last 1 Year
₹11.6 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

+
58 More
Located in Central Bangalore, Frazer Town has established itself as a self-sufficient premium residential address. Factors such as strategic location, affordable luxury options, and expanding social infrastructure have contributed to the growth of this region. This locality has traced healthy growth in the realty charts. Frazer Town is also officially known as Pulakeshinagar. It is located near some of the top high-street destinations like MG Road, Infantry Road, and Commercial Street. The presence of Outer Ring Road (ORR) as a connectivity link has acted as a catalyst for the locality’s real estate market. Some of the prominent roads in the region are Promenade Road, Madhavraya Mudaliar Road (MM Road), Haines Road, Spencer Road, Netaji Road, Wheeler Road, and Mosque Road. There is ample open space and greenery which offers a peaceful ambiance to the residents. Also, the area does not have any shortage of water supply owing to a good groundwater table level. In terms of social infrastructure, there are a lot of options in the form of educational institutions, medical facilities, and retail hubs. Further, many global clothing and eating joints are coming up in the area as well. Read More
Bengaluru East and Bengaluru Cantonment are the nearby railway stations
Frazer town has road connectivity to Yelahanka, Bommanahalli, Krishnarajapura, Kengeri, Hosakote, Dasarahalli, Devanahalli, Dod Ballapur, Magadi, Nelamangala more
To sustain housing demands in Frazer Town, there is a growing commercial office market near Frazer Town more
Frazer Town is connected to the Outer Ring Road which connects it to most major localities in the city

What is good here

  • Good bus connectivity
  • The arterial roads in Frazer Town are Spencer, Promenade, Netaji, Madhavraya Mudaliar, Wheeler, Haines, and Mosque Roadread more
  • Excellent road infrastructure
  • St.Germain's Academy
  • Santhosh Hospital
  • Ferns N Petals
  • Adjacent to commercial hubs, Frazer Town remains crowded even at night
  • Most of the streets have ample street lights due to commercialization
  • Police Patrolling is heavy at night making the area safer for the residents
  • There are a lot of parks around
  • Streets are mostly clean, as BBMP is very passionate about its duties in this area
  • Public and private parks form the prominent green belt in the Frazer Town area
  • Frazer Town Post Office
  • Residential plots by top builders such as HM Constructions are ready to move in
  • INR 14,291 a month for 1 BHK

What can be better

  • Overcrowded buses and metro cause difficulty for passengers
  • Bad Roads
  • Road Traffic very high during peak hours
  • Unchecked Hawkers and Bad Streetlights
  • improper waste management
  • Heavy traffic increases sound and air pollution levels
  • Property rates in Frazer Town have 4.27% fall in the last 1 year
Sudhama Nagar, Bengaluru
3 BHK Apartment
1683sq.ft
Cascadia Project Images
RERA
₹6.97 Cr
₹41.42k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Aug 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Heriitage Signature
Shanti Nagar, Bangalore
2.5 BHK Apartment
1575sq.ft
Heriitage Signature Project Images
RERA
₹1.76 Cr
₹10.5k/sq.ft
Indira Nagar, Bengaluru
2 BHK Apartment
1294sq.ft
Godrej Athena Project Images
RERA
₹2.32 Cr
₹17.97k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Jan 2028
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Value Russet

V

VDB
2002
Year estd.
14
Projects

Value Design build Pvt. Ltd. (VDB) is a Bangalore based company. VDB is engaged in property development and design-build services. It has a collective experience of over 70 years in the construction industry. The company works with transparency and honesty in every deal. It forms a relationship based on complete faith and reliability. It aims to provide cost-effective and international-quality project solutions using their design capabilities and successful project delivery experience. It caters to different clients with different needs by developing both commercial and residential properties. VDB is characterised by design efficiency, with zero wastage of space; clearly defined timelines; quick client response and quality detailing and finishes.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Value Azure
68.69 L - 1.51 Cr
Value Azure
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Gunjur Palya,Bengaluru
Value Willow Farm Villa
6.53 Cr - 6.97 Cr
Value Willow Farm Villa
4 BHK Villa
Whitefield,Bengaluru
Value Willow Farm
2.38 Cr - 3.49 Cr
Value Willow Farm
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flat,Villas
Whitefield,Bengaluru

Curated Solutions

Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.