Reset filters
Last Updated: May 12, 2026
No Properties

Resale properties in Barhu, Ranchi

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Barhu)

Sandip Kumar
Owner
2.7 kms away
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.39k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 9.1 kmNew Village Dhaba- 4.9 km
Ajay Kumar
1/6
2.7 kms away
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹204.00/sq.ft
3921 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
GE
Green Estates
1/3
2.7 kms away

3 BHK Independent Floor in Bukru

3 BHK Independent Floor
₹51.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3k/sq.ftSizes: 1572 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2016
Shreya Kashyap
Owner
1/11
2.7 kms away
₹21.75 L
Avg. price: ₹1.67k/sq.ft
1306 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Anish Kumar Verma
Owner
2.7 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th Oct, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
SB
Shyam Builder And Real Estate
1/2
4.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Nagri

3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 98.76 - 128.21 sq.mt.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
KUNAL
Owner
1/17
4.6 kms away
₹15.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekanand School- 0.1 kmMax Super Speciality Hospital, Vaishali- 0.1 kmVaishali Metro Station- 1.3 kmMahagun Sarovar Port...+ More
Pk Kashyap
Owner
1/3
6.8 kms away
₹16.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.29k/sq.ft
1240 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
St. Joseph's School- 1.6 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 1 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Tower- 0.1 km
ST
Shree Triveni Developrs Pvt Ltd
1/3
6.8 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kanke

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 864 - 1714 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
PS
P S Developers
1/10
6.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kanke

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1021 - 1837 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2029
KK
K K Builder
1/2
7.0 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Kanke

1700 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
3000 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
AH
Arya Homes
1.8 kms away

2 BHK Independent Floor in Sutiambe

2 BHK Independent Floor
₹26.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.2k/sq.ftSizes: 1200 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2013
BD
Bharadwaj Developers
2.4 kms away

1 BHK Row House in Sutiambe

1 BHK Row House
₹15.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.6k/sq.ftSizes: 600 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2016
DH
Devraj Homes
5.0 kms away

2 BHK Independent Floor in Nagri

2 BHK Independent Floor
₹27.59 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.6k/sq.ftSizes: 1061 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2016
Shiva
Owner
4900 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Bukru, Ranchi
2.7 kms away
₹77.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.57k/sq.ft
4900 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
PN
Premford Nouveau LLP
Gallery Cover Pic of Premford Anandam
4.6 kms away

5 BHK Villa in Nagri

5 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 2790 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2028
Rb Group
Owner
5000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kanke, Ranchi
6.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹9.5 L
Avg. price: ₹190.00/sq.ft
5000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 0.1 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Tower- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Barhu, Ranchi

Gallery Cover Pic of Bharadwaj Gardens 1
3 BHK Bungalow
Barhu,Ranchi
48.0 L-48.0 L

Popular Locality for sale around Barhu, Ranchi

Pithauriya
1,100
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bukru
5,857
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Nagri
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sutiambe
400
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bariatu
14 people rated this locality
4.7
4,841
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.74%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kanke
5 people rated this locality
4.4
5,829
Avg. Price per sq.ft
1.56%
Fall in last 1 Year
Morabadi
8 people rated this locality
5
6,482
Avg. Price per sq.ft
4.64%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kanke Road
5,583
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bariatu Housing Colony
5,549
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.18%
Fall in last 1 Year
Piska More
5,207
Avg. Price per sq.ft