0 -
40L
0
40L+
Reset filters
Last Updated: May 18, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 225

Flats for Sale in Samlong, Ranchi under 40 Lakhs

Sort by:
Relevance
RH
Rajdhani Homes Real Estate Pvt Ltd
1/7
3.66 km away
Resale
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹918.00/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Oxford Public School- 0.1 kmEmployees' State Insurance Corporation Model Hospital- 3.8 kmBirsa Munda Food Plaza- 0.1 km...+ More
Updated
2w ago
ANUP SAHU
Owner
1/6
9.43 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹20.7 L
Avg. price: ₹1.58k/sq.ft
1306 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
Updated
1d ago
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
1/15
7.71 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Pandra, Ranchi

1 BHK Flat
₹33.06 L - 37.38 L
2 BHK Flat
₹54.63 L - 62.67 L
3 BHK Flat
₹84.81 L - 86.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.75 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2027
Updated
2w ago
ST
Shree Triveni Realtors
1/6
3.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Builder Floors in Namkum, Ranchi

2 BHK Builder Floor
₹39.22 L - 40.7 L
3 BHK Builder Floor
₹49.02 L - 53.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2026
SD
SAS Developers
1/7
15.18 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Ratu Basti, Ranchi

1 BHK Flat
₹29.4 L - 34.08 L
2 BHK Flat
₹51.64 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹63.64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹54.24 L - 69.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹4 K/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2024
DK
Dharmendra Kumar Giri
1/12
3.66 km away
New Booking
₹27.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.26k/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
AS
Aashayana Star Properties
1/4
10.7 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Mesra, Ranchi

2 BHK Flat
₹33.53 L - 39.13 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45.3 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2 K/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2027
AP
Ashirwad properties
1/19
19.83 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Ormanjhi, Ranchi

1000 sq.ft Plot
₹12.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹15 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹16.25 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹18.75 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹25 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.25k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
SR
Siya Ram Property Consultation LLP
1/5
6.34 km away
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationNatural LightVastu CompliantGated Community
RH
Rajdhani Homes Real Estate Pvt Ltd
1/12
3.66 km away
Resale
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.84k/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
9.43 km away
New Booking
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 0.8 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Tower- 0.1 km
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/5
13.77 km away
New Booking
₹16.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
St. Joseph's School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 9.1 kmNew Village Dhaba- 4.9 km
Updated
6d ago
SG
Sunny Gupta
1/19
6.5 km away
New Booking
Prahlad Enclave
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantLiftPower BackupEarthquake Resistant
Updated
1d ago
SR
Siya Ram Property Consultation LLP
1/9
6.34 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.78k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaClub HouseCommunity HallGated Community
Ravi Kumar
Owner
1/3
9.43 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹23.76 L
Avg. price: ₹1.58k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
Gated Community
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/8
10.52 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/3
7.92 km away
New Booking
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.1k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmRanchi Urology Centre- 0.1 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmGalaxia Mall- 0.1 km
Updated
2d ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/5
9.43 km away
New Booking
₹27.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to TempleChildren Play Area
Sandip Kumar
Owner
13.77 km away
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.39k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
GardenGated Community
HC
HOMLLII CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
12.66 km away
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantPrivate Garden/TerraceClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play Area
Updated
3w ago
SR
Siya Ram Property Consultation LLP
1/9
9.43 km away
New Booking
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.14k/sq.ft
435 sq.ft
Builtup area
10th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to AirportGated Community24*7 Security
RH
Rajdhani Homes Real Estate Pvt Ltd
1/14
3.66 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.61k/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
SG
Sunny Gupta
1/14
6.5 km away
New Booking
Prahlad Enclave
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.64k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreLiftPower Backup24*7 Security
HC
HOMLLII CONSTRUCTION PRIVATE LIMITED
16.52 km away
New Booking
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.18k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th Jun, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to HospitalClose to Bus StopClose to Taurian World School - Premier CBSE Boardi...+ More
Updated
2w ago
JP
Jhar Properties
1/9
6.72 km away
Resale
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower Backup24*7 SecurityGated Community
Updated
3w ago
VP
Vijay Pandey
1/2
6.72 km away
Resale
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.53k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery Store
SR
Sandeep Raj
1/3
8.78 km away
New Booking
₹11.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.26k/sq.ft
874 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
DAV Public School- 0.1 kmCentral Institute of Psychiatry- 0.9 kmGokul Restaurant- 0.1 kmMaru Tower- 0.1 km
BR
BJV REALTY SERVICE
1/4
16.52 km away
Resale
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
RH
Rajdhani Homes Real Estate Pvt Ltd
1/8
8.88 km away
Resale
₹27.5 L
Avg. price: ₹1.26k/sq.ft
2178 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Bridge ford school tupudana Ranchi- 0.1 kmPARAS HEC HOSPITAL, RANCHI- 0.1 kmTreebo Winsome Banquet And Resort- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Updated
1w ago
N
Newbalajipropertiesservices
1/6
5.43 km away
Resale
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Samlong, Ranchi

Lower Chutia
3,931
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Samlong, Ranchi

Gallery Cover Pic of R S Pragati Gardenia
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Samlong,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of R.S. Agrawal Fulchand Gardenia
2, 3, 3.5 BHK Apartments
Samlong,Ranchi
34.0 L-62.32 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Shivaashish Shiv Sai Vatika
Property
Samlong,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Yash Sneh Vatika
3 BHK Apartment
Samlong,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Global Surya Enclave
3 BHK Apartment
Samlong,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Adharshila Chitrakoot
3 BHK Apartment
Samlong,Ranchi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Scholar Apartments
Property
Samlong,Ranchi
 

Popular Locality for sale around Samlong, Ranchi

Kathartoli
1 people rated this locality
5
6,137
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.04%
Rise in last 1 Year