Saved
Last updated: Mar 27, 2026

Residential Plot
Balgarh, Balaji Nagar, Dewas

4.0 Cr
₹666/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
60000 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹666/sq.ft
Govt. Model Higher Secondary School
1 min
(0.5 km)
Hospital
Anandam Netralaya Dewas
5 mins
(3.4 km)
Price
4.0 Cr
Length
400 ft
Width
150 ft
About this property
60000 square_feet Plot for sale in Bawadiya, Dewas. This land has a dimension of 400.0 ft length 150.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 4.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 666.00. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Apex Care Hospital Dewas, City Hospital, Domino's Pizza
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Balaji Nagar

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Beautiful garden
Good locality
Well-maintained roads

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

utkarsh ganoo

Others | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

personally this city is very good looking and it's house and plot are also good after we entered in city inforon beautiful garden and locality is also goodread more

Things need improvement

no dislike here this city is great and it's locality is also good and it's road is good here is no dislikeread more