Sponsored
₹6.44 L
Residential Plot
Sehatpur, Faridabad
Avg. Price₹1.55 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 11, 2026

Residential Plot
Saraswati Colony, Sehatpur, Faridabad

60.0 L
₹9.26 K/sq.ft
Saraswati Colony Main Image 1Saraswati Colony Main Image 1
Save
Saraswati Colony Plot View 1
Saraswati Colony Plot View 2
648 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹9.26 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
Property Location
Saraswati Colony, Sehatpur, Faridabad
Around This Property
School
D.A.V. Public School sector 37 Faridabad
Hospital
Universal Hospital
Metro Station
Sarai Metro Station
8 mins
(5.5 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
60.0 L
Length
36 ft
Width
18 ft
Width of facing road
12 ft
Added
30 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
648 square_feet Plot for sale in Sehatpur, Faridabad. This land has a dimension of 36.0 ft length 18.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 60.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 9.26k. Price. The width of the facing road is 12.0 mt. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Anupama sweets & restaurant, Universal Hospital, Barbeque Nation
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Sehatpur

(Plot)
-29.90%
depreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sehatpur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sehatpur
-29.90%
Last 1 Year
₹1.7 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Saraswati Colony Main Image 1
Saraswati Colony Plot View 1
+1
Saraswati Colony Plot View 2

+
7 More
Sehatpur is an emerging area in Faridabad, Haryana. It is located at a short driving distance from the city of Delhi and is well connected to all emerging and current marketing, business and entertainment hubs of Delhi NCR. Sehatpur Road helps in connecting this area to the neighboring regions. Also, Indira Gandhi International Airport is connected conveniently to Sehatpur. Habitats of this area have a long list of holiday locations to enjoy their weekends, including Qutub Minar, Connaught Place and Nehru Place. Tuqlakabad Railway Station and Badarpur Metro further helps in daily commute for the residents. Several noted universities are located in the vicinity, such as Tarun Niketan Sr. Sec. School, Gayatri Public School and Cosmos Public School. This well-planned locality is developing at a fast pace to become prime residential area with the presence of assorted shopping centers, hospitals, banks and temples in vicinity. Read More