Sponsored
₹2.1 Cr
3 BHK Apartment
Sector 79, Noida
Avg. Price₹15 K/sq.ft
Contact
Last updated: Apr 15, 2026

Residential Plot
Sector 79, Noida

34.0 Cr
₹5.23 K/sq.ft
No Property Images Available
64960 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹5.23 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
Immediate
Possession status
Property Location
Sector 79, Noida
Around This Property
School
Kothari International School (B-279, Sector-50 Noida)
Hospital
Yatharth Super Speciality Hospital - Noida 110
Metro Station
Noida Sector 101 Metro Station
2 mins
(1.1 km)
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
No Charge
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
34.0 Cr
Length
580 ft
Width
112 ft
Added
26 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
64960 square_feet Plot for sale in Sector 79, Noida, Noida. This land has a dimension of 580.0 ft length 112.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 34.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 5.23k. Price. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Maini's Green Leaf, Utsav Fine Dining Restaurant, Motherhood Hospital - Noida
Read More
Share
Save
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahagun Manorialle
4.93 km away
₹4.17 Cr - 30.87 Cr
Mahagun Manorialle
Mahagun Group
3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Penthouses Sector 128, Noida
SG
Saurabh Gupta Gen X Estate
Seller + 1 more

Resident reviews for

Sector 79
4/5

Ratings based on features

4.3/5

Connectivity

4/5

Neighbourhood

3.9/5

Safety

3.9/5

Livability

All resident reviews (10 reviews)View All

Sameer

Owner | 1 year ago

1

Good things here

EVERY POSTING FOR SIKKA APARTMENTS IS A SCAM, DONT KNOW WHY HOUSING.COM ISN'T LOOKING INTO THIS. THIS SOCIETY HASN'T EVEN BEEN CONSTRUCTED AND THERE IS NO ON LIVING HERE. THIS IS A SCAM STAY AWAY AT ALL COSTSread more

Things need improvement

this is a scam. the society is under construction, there is not a single tenant. before you go to see the flat, the owner will ask you for a 2000 deposit. Afterwards the owner will say please deposit 12500 it's for my GST invoice I will transfer back on call. this is a scam stay away at all costsread more

Tapan Das

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Its a safe area with good transport facility, market and pharmacy nearby within 2 mins walking distance. Its great here, good locality, safe and secured place. Proximity to Hospitals, metro-rail, shopping mall, schools, parks, market area, garia railway station.read more