Saved
Last updated: Apr 22, 2026

Residential Plot
pavankalyan farm land, Janwada, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad

3.0 Cr
₹24.79 K/sq.yd
No Property Images Available
1210 sq.yd
Plot Area
₹24.79 K/sq.yd
Avg. Price
5 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
West facing
Facing
Property Location
pavankalyan farm land, Janwada, West Hyderabad, Hyderabad
Around This Property
School
Vidya Vikas High School
8 mins
(6.6 km)
Metro Station
Raidurg Metro Station
19 mins
(19 km)
Restaurant
Seacrets Restaurant & Bar
View more on Maps
Property Overview
Brokerage
3 Lacs
Access Zero Brokerage Properties
Price
3.0 Cr
Length
10 yd
Width
90 yd
Width of facing road
40 yd
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
Added
23 days ago
Area Unit
sq.yd.
About this property
10 guntas land (1210 sq. yards )west face 111 zone farm house suitable plot prime location sight opposite allu arjun farm.house 300 meters away pawan kalyan farm house very good location through the street celebrities farm houses sight towards connectivity mokila and shankerpally farm house interested clients will buy this sight 3 kms to igfai business school.8 km to Neopolis 9 km to kokapet .

More About This Property

1210 square_yard Plot for sale in Janwada, Hyderabad. This land has a dimension of 10.0 ft length 90.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 3.0 Cr. The average price per sqft is Rs 24.79k. Price. This is a corner plot. The plot is West facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 40.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 300000. The most popular landmarks near this plot are FTV Cafe Hyderabad, Seacrets Restaurant & Bar, Peacock Restaurant
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Janwada

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Janwada in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Janwada
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹6.6 K/sq.ft

Janwada Feature Image
Janwada is an locality in West Hyderabad, Hyderabad, Ranga Reddy District, Telangana, India, 500075. Osman Nagar (8.19 Km), Kollur (8.53 Km), Gandipet (9.46 Km), Mokila (9.74 Km), Kokapet (10.04 Km) are the nearby areas to Janwada. Hyderabad, Sangareddy are the nearby cities to Janwada. Read More
Looking for Options to Invest in Commercial
Helpful Tools
Check your Affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI