Saved
Last updated: May 5, 2026

Residential Plot
By Godrej Properties Ltd.
Godrej Golf Side Estate, Khanda Colony, Panvel, Navi Mumbai

77.0 L
₹3.08 K/sq.ft
Godrej Golf Side Estate Main Image 1Godrej Golf Side Estate Main Image 1
Save
Godrej Golf Side Estate Elevation 1
Godrej Golf Side Estate Children's play area 2
+ 13 more
2500 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.08 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Godrej Golf Side Estate, Khanda Colony, Panvel, Navi Mumbai
Around This Property
School
New Horizon Public School Panvel
3 mins
(2.4 km)
Price
77.0 L
Length
40 ft
Width
62 ft
Width of facing road
9 ft
No. of open sides
2
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
1
Added
10 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
50 Acres of development with title transfer from Godrej 8 Acres of open space with nurturing the fruit-bearing trees Exclusive clubhouse with 60+ Lifestyle amenities Rich biodiversity with 2000+ trees and 2 Acres mango orchard Beach at 30 mins from property Call for more information and site visit.

More About This Property

2500 Square feet Plot for sale in Panvel, Navi Mumbai. This land has a dimension of 40.0 mt length 62.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 77.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.08k. Price. The name of the project is Godrej Golf Side Estate. This is a corner plot. The plot is East facing. There are 2 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 9.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 1. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Hotel Peace Park, Ashtvinayak Hospital, and Barbeque Nation - Mumbai - Panvel
Read More
Share
Save

Resident reviews for

Panvel
4.5/5
Project
Locality

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4.7/5

Connectivity

4.6/5

Neighbourhood

4.6/5

Safety

4.3/5

Livability

All resident reviews (31 reviews)View All

Jeetu

Tenant | 12 months ago

1 User found this review helpful

4.5

Good things here

good property good to move in and also very goof neighbors quickly move in if you want peace in your liferead more

Things need improvement

never go outside alone after 10 and also keep a dog for safety purpose it can protect you from potential harmread more

Aditya Kumar

Owner | 1 year ago

4.8

Good things here

This area offers blend of residential and commercial spaces. grocery stores shopping centre are available within walking distance. In this area there are no power cuts and water shortage problems. presence of good educational institutions and health care facility in this locality. transport facility is also very good.read more