Saved
Last updated: May 16, 2026

2 BHK Independent House
Baiyyappanahalli, Maruthi Sevanagar, Bangalore East, Bengaluru

5.0 Cr
₹41.67 K/sq.ft
Baiyyappanahalli Main Image 1Baiyyappanahalli Main Image 1
Save
Baiyyappanahalli Bedroom 1
Baiyyappanahalli Bedroom 2
+ 17 more
1200 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹41.67 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
29 Year Old
School
New Baldwin International School Banaswadi
Hospital
Motherhood Hospital - Indiranagar
4 mins
(2.5 km)
Price
5.0 Cr
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
2
Parking
1 Open Parking
About this property
Zero brokerage. Free legal verification. Ref No. 1AM5U00127 2bhk House For Sale Baiyappanahalli Bengaluru, Plot Area 2740 sqft, Builtup Area 1200 sqft, west facing, Plot southWest facing 1 Back Yard, 2 Bathroom, 2 Bedroom, 1 Hall, 1 Front Yard, 1 Garden, 1 Kitchen, 1 Parking 1 Uncovered, 1 Pooja Room, 1 Terrace, 1 Utility, A Khatha Furnishings Partially Furnished, Geysers bathrooms 1,2 , Wardrobes bedrooms 1,2 Floorings Vitrified Price 5 Crores

More About This Property

2 BHK Independent House for sale in Maruthi Sevanagar, Bengaluru - contact now, for details about the most coveted property. This 2 BHK unit is available in Maruthi Sevanagar and offers a premium lifestyle at the best price. It is a desired purchase for any homebuyer in Maruthi Sevanagar. The total number of floors is 1. The price of this Independent House is Rs 5.0 Cr. It is a good, spacious Independent House unit with carpet area of 0 square feet. The built-up area is 1200 square feet. There are 2 bedrooms and 2 bathroom. The property is West-facing. This property is at a walking distance from Motherhood Hospital - Indiranagar, Chinmaya Mission Hospital, Cloudnine Hospital - Old Airport Road. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0