Reset filters
Last Updated: May 11, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 40

Resale Houses in Janta Nagar, Kharar, Mohali

Sort by:
Relevance
VR
Vision Realtors
Locality Champion
1/16
Resale
₹43.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.69k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationHigh CeilingPet Friendly
Updated
4w ago
M
Manujkhajuriasharma
Locality Champion
1/16
Resale
₹80.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.56k/sq.ft
2250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Mi Home- VR Mall, MohaliClose to Bus StopClose to Maxim Merry SchoolClose to Railwa...+ More
EE
Empire Estate
Locality Champion
1/13
Resale
₹69.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.35k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Radiance HospitalClose to Bus Stop
Updated
2w ago
Meenal
Owner
1/7
Resale
No Brokerage
₹49.9 L
Avg. price: ₹7.39k/sq.ft
675 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxim Merry School- 0.1 kmAASHAKIRAN IVF- 2.1 kmDomino's Pizza - SAS Nagar- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 km
Updated
3w ago
Lovepreet Singh
Owner
1/4
Resale
No Brokerage
₹98.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.53k/sq.ft
1782 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxim Merry School- 0.1 kmAASHAKIRAN IVF- 0.1 kmKFC- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 km
Surinder Dhuria
Owner
1/19
Resale
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
SP
Sarpanch Property
Gallery Cover Image of 1998 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 6500000
Resale
₹65.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
1998 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreClose to Bus Stop
Aatamveer Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1950 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 8490000
Resale
₹84.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.35k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Jassi
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 2500000
Resale
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹12.5k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Shubham
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 7000000
Resale
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Updated
1w ago
Lucky Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 828 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 5800000
Resale
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
828 sq.ft
KIRAN
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 558 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 3700000
Resale
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.63k/sq.ft
558 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago
Mandeepnikkuofficial
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 940 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 6900000
Resale
₹69.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.34k/sq.ft
940 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maxim Merry School- 0.1 kmAASHAKIRAN IVF- 1.6 kmDomino's Pizza - SAS Nagar- 0.1 kmMi Home- VR Mall, Mohali- 0.1 km
Paramjit Singh
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2674 Sq.ft 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Kharar for Rs. 11000000
Resale
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.11k/sq.ft
2674 sq.ft
Updated
3d ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Janta Nagar, Mohali

Jhungiyan
7,279
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Swaraj Nagar
5,967
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Garden Colony
5,265
Avg. Price per sq.ft
24.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mander Nagar
5,096
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Dashmesh Nagar
6,118
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Janta Nagar, Mohali

Gallery Cover Pic of Exotica Homez
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sector 115,Mohali
1.06 Cr-2.17 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Motia Sunrise Avenue
Residential Plot, 3 BHK Villas
Kurali,Mohali
55.9 L-83.85 L
Gallery Cover Pic of KBP Smart City
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villas
Lakhnaur,Mohali
48.9 L-81.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Noble Callista
3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Sector 66,Mohali
2.71 Cr-4.75 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Motia Aero Greens
3, 4 BHK Row Houses
Dyalpur,Mohali
80.91 L-97.56 L
Gallery Cover Pic of The Lutyens
3, 4 BHK Apartment,Penthouses
Banur,Mohali
1.6 Cr-3.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Noble Willasa
3 BHK Villa
Sector 99,Mohali
1.6 Cr-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Tiara
4, 5 BHK Apartments
New Chandigarh,Chandigarh
4.49 Cr-10.4 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vera Vista 45
3, 4.5 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Sector 20,Panchkula
3.84 Cr-9.15 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Luxestates The Sky Heights
4, 5 BHK Apartment,Penthouses