Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in Joy JMC Green Oaks

Sort by:
Relevance
JJ
by Joy Majumder & Co

2 BHK Apartment

8

20.75 Acres

Siliguri, Known As The Gateway To North East India, Is Now Voted As The Fastest Growing City Of East. Located On The Banks Of The River Mahanada, Situated In The Foothills Of The Himalayas & Surrounded By Forest Ranges, The City Is Truly Blessed With The Abundant Beauty Of Nature. Siliguri Is The Principal Commercial, Tourism, Transport, Transportaion And Eductaional Centre Of Entire North Bengal And The Second Largent City Of West Bengal, Siliguri Being Situated At The Base Of The Darjeeling, Kalimpong, Kurseong, Mirikand North East Of The Rest Of India.    Nestled Amongst The Lush Greenery Of Dagapur, Jmc Green Oaks Is Conveniently Equipped With All Modern Amenities & Facilities And Located Just Within A Few Kilometers From All Necessary Infrastructure And Facilities.  More About This Property Check out this residential project for sale by Joy Majumder & Co in Dagapur, Siliguri. Joy JMC Green Oaks offers Apartment as property type. The project has been developed in an area of 20.75 Acres. It is currently Under Construction. Available configurations include 2 BHK. As per the area plan, units are in the size of 1050.0 sq.ft.. Joy JMC Green Oaks was launched in November 2018. Joy JMC Green Oaks possession is Dec, 2020. Altogether, there are 80 units available. There is 1 building in this property. The address of Joy JMC Green Oaks is Near Gyan Jyoti College, Dagapur.At Joy JMC Green Oaks, all residents have easy access to some of the truly desired facilities such as Power Backup. The property has Fire Sprinklers. There is 24x7 Security. Come home to Joy JMC Green Oaks.Joy Majumder & Co is a renowned developer firm. The company was established in 2002 and has 60 projects to its credit.Dagapur is a prime area, with many attractions work and recreational options just a drive away....Read more
Fire Sprinklers
Lift(s)
Rain Water Harvesting
24x7 Security
Power Backup
Joy JMC Green Oaks Project Images
MR
Maxwell Realtors Siliguri
1/20
Verified
New Booking
Joy JMC Green Oaks
₹37.4 L
Avg. price: ₹3.4k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Neotia Getwel Multispecialty HospitalClose to City CentreClose to Delhi Public School Silig...+ More
Updated
3w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Joy JMC Green Oaks)

MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal & Sagarmatha Group
1/21
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara

2 BHK Flat
₹41.94 L - 43.52 L
3 BHK Flat
₹48.96 L - 54.36 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6 K/sq.ftSizes: 1165 - 1510 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
MK
Mohan Kumar Agarwal
1/21
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara

2 BHK Flat
₹31.88 L - 35.96 L
3 BHK Flat
₹39.33 L - 45.12 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 898 - 1271 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
SC
Shanti Construction
1/26
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Eastern Bypass

3 BHK Flat
₹55.68 L - 64.94 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 1358 - 1584 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2030
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/21
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4.5 BHK Flats in Dagapur

2 BHK Flat
₹60.3 L
3 BHK Flat
₹64.13 L - 75.56 L
4.5 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1340 - 3174 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2022
GM
Get My ghar
1/12
1.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Dagapur

1 BHK Flat
₹21.85 L - 24.7 L
2 BHK Flat
₹34.2 L - 43.7 L
3 BHK Flat
₹51.3 L - 57 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 575 - 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
GM
Get My ghar
1/31
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara

2 BHK Flat
₹35.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹46.38 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 1158 - 1496 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
JC
JINDAL CONSTRUCTIONS
1/8
2.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Panchanai

2 BHK Flat
₹32.38 L - 46.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.92 L - 49.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 852 - 1294 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
MR
MS Realtor
1/11
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage
Skydale
RERA

3, 4 BHK Flats in Matigara

3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.77 Cr - 2.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1761 - 3823 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/34
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara

2 BHK Flat
₹43.13 L - 44.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹60.37 L - 64.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1003 - 1504 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2022
MR
MS Realtor
+ 1 more
1/14
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Matigara

2 BHK Flat
₹31.84 L - 35.1 L
3 BHK Flat
₹44.4 L - 47.06 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 849 - 1255 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
SM
Sapin Mansion Private Limited
1/11
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bhanu Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹40.8 L - 50.9 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.44 L - 66.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 868 - 1418 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
MR
MS Realtor
+ 1 more
1/25
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Mahananda Para

1 BHK Flat
₹29.86 L
2 BHK Flat
₹42.08 L
3 BHK Flat
₹53.68 L - 64.34 L
4 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.08 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 711 - 2572 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2028
Biswajit Mazumdar
Owner
1/9
4.9 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.17k/sq.ft
1160 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Siliguri Boys High School- 0.1 kmSiliguri Greater Lions Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmZaika Biryani- 0.1 kmCity Centre- 0.1 km
SR
SandeepG Real Estate Limited
1/40
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bara Mohansingh

2 BHK Flat
₹39.48 L - 46.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹47.55 L - 69.04 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1067 - 1866 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2023
MR
MS Realtor
1/37
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flats in Don Bosco Colony

3 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹1.08 Cr - 1.09 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1626 - 2880 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
GM
Get My ghar
1/11
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Salugara

2 BHK Flat
₹35 L - 35.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.56 K - ₹3.74 K/sq.ftSizes: 935 - 989 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2024
JM
Joy Majumder & Co
1/9

2 BHK Flat in Dagapur

2 BHK Flat
₹26.77 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.55k/sq.ftSizes: 1050 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
SP
Shelcon Properties Private Limited
1/12
0.2 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Dagapur

2 BHK Flat
₹30.73 L - 32.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹45.57 L - 52.43 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 878 - 1498 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
GFS Realtors
1/28
0.2 km away
RERA
₹46.87 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1339 sq.ft
Builtup area
20th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
GymnasiumSwimming PoolCommunity HallPower Backup
KD
Kajla Developers Llp
1/21
0.2 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Dagapur

1 BHK Flat
₹32.98 L - 34.38 L
2 BHK Flat
₹46.08 L - 55.35 L
3 BHK Flat
₹61.78 L - 72.9 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 733 - 1620 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Projects in Dagapur

Dagapur,Siliguri
5 BHK Villa
1.31 Cr - 1.33 Cr
Dagapur,Siliguri
2, 3 BHK Apartments
30.73 L - 52.43 L
Dagapur,Siliguri
1, 2, 3 BHK Apartments
21.85 L - 57.0 L
Dagapur,Siliguri
2, 3 BHK Apartments
54.79 L - 97.21 L
Dagapur,Siliguri
2, 3 BHK Apartments
28.67 L - 55.88 L

Gallery Cover Pic of BKP Madhuban
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Dagapur,Siliguri
28.67 L-55.88 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Botanica
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Panchanai,Siliguri
32.38 L-49.17 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Kajla NS Amara
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Dagapur,Siliguri
55.89 L-84.87 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Embee Delight
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kadamtala,Siliguri
24.18 L-73.9 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Elegance
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Tari,Siliguri
29.58 L-46.55 L