Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Resale properties in Chalai, Thiruvananthapuram

Sort by:
Relevance
Sree
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1500 Sq.ft 3 BHK Villa for sale in Chalai for Rs. 3000000
Resale
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government Model Boys Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSP Fort Hospital- 0.1 kmAryaas Park Veg Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Tra...+ More

Nearby Properties Around (Chalai)

AR
Artech Realtors
1/28
3.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Nanthancodu

3 BHK Flat
₹3.87 Cr - 3.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.66 Cr - 4.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.2 K/sq.ftSizes: 3000 - 3685 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2023
AR
Artech Realtors
1/29
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Sasthamangalam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.5 Cr - 3.01 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.74 Cr - 4.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2000 - 3840 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
Ramesh
Owner
1/11
7.0 kms away
Verified
No Brokerage
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.27k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Holy Family School- 0.1 kmDr.FAROOK'S SPECIALITY HOSPITAL- 0.1 kmBait- 0.1 kmVandithadam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
HC
Heera Constructions Company Pvt. Ltd.
1/10
1.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Karamana

1 BHK Flat
₹31.35 L
2 BHK Flat
₹61.71 L - 63.25 L
3 BHK Flat
₹70.07 L - 73.26 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 570 - 1332 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2018
Shree Gumore
Owner
1/7
1.4 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.77k/sq.ft
1332 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Frankfinn Kerala (Trivandrum)- 0.9 kmPRS Hospital- 0.7 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Travancore- 0.1 km
PB
PRS Builders
1/4
1.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Thycaud

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 715 - 1680 sq.ft.
Stephen
Owner
1/2
1.4 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹500.00/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Karthika Thirunnal Government Vocational & Higher Secondary School for Girls- 0.1 kmPRS Hospital- 0.1 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1...+ More
Surya Suresh
Owner
1/13
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSP Fort Hospital- 0.1 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Travancore- 0.1 km...+ More
VH
Varma Homes Pvt Ltd
1/34
1.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flat,Duplexes in Karamana

2 BHK Flat
₹72.63 L - 75.06 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.51 Cr
3 BHK Duplex
₹1.32 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 1162 - 2424 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2030
CF
Cordial Foundation Pvt. Ltd.
1/9
1.7 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Karamana

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
4 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 984 - 1743 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
BC
Beacon Construction
1/2
1.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Vazhuthacaud

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 1200 - 1712 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2021
CC
Cordon Constructors And Realtors Pvt Ltd
1/11
2.0 kms away

1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Vazhuthacaud

1 BHK Flat
₹36.05 L
2 BHK Flat
₹80.71 L
3 BHK Flat
₹36.05 L - 1.85 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.77 K/sq.ftSizes: 332 - 1736 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2020
HC
Heera Constructions Company Pvt. Ltd.
1/15
2.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Jagathy

2 BHK Flat
₹55.55 L - 56.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.7 L - 85.55 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1111 - 1711 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2019

Ready to Move Projects around Chalai

Gallery Cover Pic of Diamond Enclave
₹3.66 Cr - 4.5 Cr
Diamond Enclave
by Artech Realtors Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats
Nanthancodu, Thiruvananthapuram
AR
Artech Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Artech Rainforest
₹2.5 Cr - 4.8 Cr
Artech Rainforest
by Artech Realtors Pvt Ltd
3, 4 BHK Flats
Sasthamangalam, Thiruvananthapuram
AR
Artech Realtors
Seller
Arun B
Owner
1/5
2.2 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
720 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Frankfinn Kerala (Trivandrum)- 0.1 kmPRS Hospital- 2.2 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Travancore- 0.1 km
Jayadev
Owner
2.2 kms away
₹2.27 Cr
Avg. price: ₹1.68k/sq.ft
13500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Carmel Higher Secondary School Thiruvananthapuram- 0.1 kmPRS Hospital- 0.1 kmZam Zam Restaurant- 0.1 kmMall of Travancore-...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Chalai, Thiruvananthapuram

Chalai Bazaar
3,663
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Chalai, Thiruvananthapuram

Gallery Cover Pic of Varma Trident
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Duplexes
Karamana,Thiruvananthapuram
72.63 L-1.52 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Dhanya La Poshe
Property
Vazhuthacaud,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of PPD Vistas Aurelio
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Marappalam,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Artech Panorama
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sasthamangalam,Thiruvananthapuram
1.53 Cr-2.46 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Artech Marvel
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Pattom,Thiruvananthapuram
85.19 L-1.6 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KGS Kowdiar Greens
Property
Kowdiar,Thiruvananthapuram
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Oceanus Golden Peak
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kazhakkoottam,Thiruvananthapuram
82.38 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SI Leela Madhavam Legacy
3 BHK Apartment
Thirumala,Thiruvananthapuram
1.04 Cr-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Varma Sreekaryam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Sreekariyam,Thiruvananthapuram
83.0 L-1.13 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Ridge Whispering Hill
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Aakkulam,Thiruvananthapuram
1.09 Cr-1.67 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Chalai, Thiruvananthapuram

Valiyasalai
11,250