Saved
Last updated: Apr 19, 2026

Residential Plot
By Omaxe Ltd
Omaxe Garden Homes, Omex City, AB Bypass Road, Indore

60.0 L
₹6 K/sq.ft
Omaxe Garden Homes Main Image 1Omaxe Garden Homes Main Image 1
Save
Omaxe Garden Homes Elevation 1
Omaxe Garden Homes Plot 2
+ 23 more
1000 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹6 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Omaxe Garden Homes, Omex City, AB Bypass Road, Indore
Around This Property
School
Delhi Public School Indore
Hospital
BCM Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Indore
8 mins
(4.3 km)
Price
60.0 L
Length
50 ft
Width
20 ft
Width of facing road
30 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
2
About this property
This property available for sell in Omaxe, we are offering best rates for it.

More About This Property

1000 square_feet Plot for sale in Omex City, Indore. This land has a dimension of 50.0 ft length 20.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 59.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 5.9k. Price. The name of the project is Omaxe Garden Homes. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 30.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Hotel Waterlily, BCM Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Indore, Kibs Hospital (Child birth , Maternity ,Gynecology and Child treatment Center) -(NABH accredited hospital)

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

4/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Affordable plot prices
Ideal for small families

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

Aman Khare

Others | 2 years ago

4.6

Good things here

Price of the plots is very good for people who wants to build their own house for his small family mambers.read more

Things need improvement

None

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Omaxe Garden Homes vs. Omex City

(Plot)
8.16%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Omaxe Garden Homes in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Omaxe Garden Homes
8.16%
Last 1 Year
₹6.7K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Locality(Plot)
Omex City
8.89%
Last 1 Year
₹5.3 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Omaxe Garden Homes Main Image 1