Saved
Last updated: Apr 20, 2026

2 BHK Villa
Annur, Coimbatore

60.0 L
₹4.71 K/sq.ft
Annur Main Image 1Annur Main Image 1
Save
Annur Bedroom 1
Annur More Images 1
+ 8 more
1275 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹4.71 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
School
St. Mary's Convent Matric Higher Secondary School
2 mins
(1.7 km)
Hospital
Shanthi Medical Foundation Hospital - SMF
1 min
(0.4 km)
Price
60.0 L
Bedrooms
2
Bathrooms
3
Parking
1 Covered and 1 Open Parking
Parking Info
No Parking
Balcony
1
Added
23 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
Looking for a good 2 BHK Villa in Annur, Coimbatore? This property is in one of Coimbatore's most popular locations. This Villa is available for Rs 60.0 L. This modern unit has a built-up area of 1275 Square feet. This property has a good view and is North-facing. There are 2 bedrooms and 3 bathroom. It is very close to some of city's best hospitals, such as, Shanthi Medical Foundation Hospital - SMF and Annur Sri Ayurveda Hospital. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Annur

(Apartments)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Annur in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Apartments)
Annur
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹3.9 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos
Annur Main Image 1
Annur Bedroom 1
Annur More Images 1
+7
Annur More Images 2

Annur Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Annur, Coimbatore

Share
Annur is a fast developing suburb of Coimbatore in the state of Tamil Nadu. The National Highway 209 passes through this area. The other roads connecting this area are Sathyamangalam Road and Kamanaikenpalayam-Annur Road. Somanur Railway Station is the closest railway station from this locality. Coimbatore International Airport also lies at a short driving distance from here. Ellen Industries and Sharp Industries are some of the industries of this area, providing ample of job opportunities to people residing in and around this locality. GRB Matriculation Higher Secondary School, The Rips School and Yuva Schools are some of the prominent schools in this area. Coimbatore Institute of Technology and Kasturi Institute of Management Studies are some of the well known colleges of this area. Read More