Saved
Last updated: May 12, 2026

3 BHK Villa
By Vats Developers
Vista Farm, Vikasnagar, Dehradun

2.5 Cr
₹9.62 K/sq.ft
Vista Farm Main Image 1Vista Farm Main Image 1
Save
Vista Farm Elevation 1
Vista Farm Amenities 2
+ 3 more
2600 sq.ft
Built Up Area
₹9.62 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
School
St Mary's Convent Sr. Sec. School - Vikasnagar, Dehradun
Price
2.5 Cr
Bedrooms
3
Bathrooms
3
Parking
-
Parking Info
No Parking
Balcony
-
Added
2 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
One of the finest property in Anfield Grant is now available for sale. This is a 3 BHK Villa posted directly by owner. Make it yours now. The price of this Villa is Rs 2.5 Cr. This Villa is spacious with a built-up area of 2600 square feet. There are 3 bedrooms and 3 bathroom. It is also close to good and reputed hospitals like Chauhan Hospital, Herbertpur Christian Hospital, Asha Wellness Clinic (AWC) Hospital

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Crowded market

All resident reviews (2 reviews)

sagar

Owner | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

Very Descent Neighbors. Ola is available 24 hrs. Near by main market. You can get fresh fruits vegetables. Pics will describe its own, very nice scenery view. Forest is in right hand side. Water is available. Yes its 100% safe. You can trust people's, people are so kind. They are not mean like metro cities people. Roads are very good in condition, Its like uncrowded main road that connects to dehradun. Temple is near by. Tourist attractions points are just at 15 min drive. Vikasnagar main market is near by and its bit crowed. The chief tourist spots in vikasnagar are Dakpathar Barrage, Katta Pathar, Gautam Ashram, Koti Dham, King Ashoka Rock, Gurudwara Bhangani Sahib, Mahakali Mandir and Shani Dham. The nearest hill station is Chakrata, which is nearly 45 km by road and in between you can also visit Tiger Waterfall.read more