Saved
Last updated: Mar 27, 2026

Residential Plot
By Anil Jain
Bottle Greens, Sanwer, Ujjain Road, Indore

98.0 L
₹3.06 K/sq.ft
Bottle Greens Main Image 1Bottle Greens Main Image 1
Save
Bottle Greens Plot View 1
Bottle Greens Plot View 2
+ 3 more
3200 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.06 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1 Years Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
West facing
Facing
Property Location
Bottle Greens, Sanwer, Ujjain Road, Indore
Around This Property
Hospital
Shree Guru Nanak Dev Hospital
1 min
(0.9 km)
Price
98.0 L
Length
80 ft
Width
40 ft
Width of facing road
9 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
1
About this property
The Bottle Greens in Indore is a residential plotted development located on Ujjain Road near Sanwer. It offers gated community plots with landscaped greenery, modern infrastructure, and basic amenities, providing a peaceful environment and good connectivity to nearby schools, hospitals, and commercial areas.

More About This Property

3200 Square feet Plot for sale in Sanwer, Indore. This land has a dimension of 80.0 mt length 40.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 98.0 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.06k. Price. The name of the project is Bottle Greens. The plot is West facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 9.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 1. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Shree Guru Nanak Dev Hospital, Annapurna Restaurant, (Nana Bhai), and PYARI BAI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Near prestigious colleges
Future Metro connectivity
Near Aurobindo Hospital

Things that need improvement

Waiting for metro connectivity

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

parth rawat

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

we are near great collages ,university (Prestige,vaishno college,Oriental) and hospital (Aurobindo) and future Metro connectivityread more

Things need improvement

you have to wait for 2 year for metro connectivity after metro connectivity this will become posh area of indoreread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Sanwer

(Plot)
41.39%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sanwer in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sanwer
41.39%
Last 1 Year
₹4.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos