Saved
Last updated: Apr 1, 2026

Residential Plot
By Shiv Estate
Shiv Rudraksh Grand, Sanwer, Ujjain Road, Indore

20.1 L
₹3.35 K/sq.ft
Shiv Rudraksh Grand Main Image 1Shiv Rudraksh Grand Main Image 1
Save
Shiv Rudraksh Grand Plot View 1
Shiv Rudraksh Grand Plot View 2
+ 4 more
600 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹3.35 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
East facing
Facing
Property Location
Shiv Rudraksh Grand, Sanwer, Ujjain Road, Indore
Around This Property
Hospital
Shree Guru Nanak Dev Hospital
1 min
(0.1 km)
Price
20.1 L
Length
15 ft
Width
40 ft
Width of facing road
28 ft
No. of open sides
1
Construction started
No
Boundary wall present
No
Floors allowed for construction
2
About this property
Plot for sale in rudrakash greand ujjain road indore . Plot size 15 × 40 = 600 sq ft rate 3350 /- sq ft . This townsheep is very good location of ujjain road indore .

More About This Property

600 square_feet Plot for sale in Sanwer, Indore. This land has a dimension of 15.0 ft length 40.0 ft width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 20.1 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 3.35k. Price. The name of the project is Shiv Rudraksh Grand. The plot is East facing. There are 1 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 28.0 mt. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 2. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Shree Guru Nanak Dev Hospital, Annapurna Restaurant, (Nana Bhai), PYARI BAI MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Tips

Now you can see Rating & Review in one place for both Project & Locality!

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

5/5

Neighbourhood

5/5

Safety

5/5

Livability

Good things here

Near prestigious colleges
Future Metro connectivity
Near Aurobindo Hospital

Things that need improvement

Waiting for metro connectivity

All resident reviews (1 reviews)

parth rawat

Owner | 1 year ago

2 Users found this review helpful

5

Good things here

we are near great collages ,university (Prestige,vaishno college,Oriental) and hospital (Aurobindo) and future Metro connectivityread more

Things need improvement

you have to wait for 2 year for metro connectivity after metro connectivity this will become posh area of indoreread more

Is this helpful?

Price Trends for Sanwer

(Plot)
41.39%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Sanwer in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Sanwer
41.39%
Last 1 Year
₹4.2 K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Property Photos & Videos