Saved
Last updated: May 12, 2026

Residential Plot
By SAA Land Developers Pvt Ltd
Wander Valley, Bratachari Gram, Bara Gagan Gohalia, Kolkata

verified
2.6 L
₹361/sq.ft
Wander Valley Main Image 1Wander Valley Main Image 1
Save
Wander Valley Internal Roads 1
Wander Valley Internal Roads 2
+ 23 more
720 sq.ft
Plot Area
₹361/sq.ft
Avg. Price
3 Year Old
Age of property
Immediate
Possession status
South-East facing
Facing
Property Location
Wander Valley, Bratachari Gram, Bara Gagan Gohalia, Kolkata
Around This Property
School
VIVEKANANDA MISSION SCHOOL
1 min
(0.7 km)
Hospital
ESI-PGIMSR, ESIC Medical College & Hospital
3 mins
(1.1 km)
Price
2.6 L
Length
48 ft
Width
15 ft
Width of facing road
25 ft
No. of open sides
4
Construction started
Yes
Boundary wall present
Yes
Floors allowed for construction
3
Added
7 days ago
Area Unit
sq.ft.
About this property
আর নয় ভাড়ার বাড়ি।জোকা মেট্রো স্টেশনের কাছে মনোরম পরিবেশে জমি কিনে বাড়ি বানান খুবই কম দামে।জমির দাম শুরু শুধুমাত্র 1.75 লাখ থেকে।20 ও 16 ফুট রাস্তার উপর। এছাড়া পাবেন জল ইলেকট্রিক রাস্তা সমস্ত কিছু সুবন্দোবস্ত। জমি কেনার সাথেই রেজিস্ট্রেশন এবং মিউটেশন এর সুবিধা।36 মাসের সহজ কিস্তিতে জমি কিনুন কোনো সুদ ছাড়া।বিস্তারিত জানতে এবং সাইট ভিজিট করতে নিচে দেওয়া লিঙ্কে ক্লিক করুন

More About This Property

720 Square feet Plot for sale in Joka, Kolkata. This land has a dimension of 48.0 mt length 15.0 mt width. This Plot is available at a price of Rs 2.6 L. The average price per sqft is Rs 361.0. Price. The name of the project is Wander Valley. This is a corner plot. The plot is South-East facing. There are 4 open sides for this plot. The width of the facing road is 25.0 mt. This residential land also has a boundary wall. The maximum floor allowed for construction on this plot is 3. The brokerage amount to be paid is Rs 0. The most popular landmarks near this plot are Sanchari's Kitchen, Apnar Kitchen, and Chorui Bhati
Read More
Share
Save

Price Trends for Bara Gagan Gohalia

(Plot)
0.00%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Bara Gagan Gohalia in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Locality(Plot)
Bara Gagan Gohalia
0.00%
Last 1 Year
₹333/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Tour this Property: Images & Videos

Verified
Property Photos & Videos
Wander Valley Main Image 1
Wander Valley Plot View 1
+1
Wander Valley Plot View 2
Project Photos and Videos
Wander Valley Internal Roads 1
Wander Valley Internal Roads 2
Wander Valley Elevation 3
+19
Wander Valley Plot 4

Bara Gagan Gohalia Locality

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Map View

Locality Guide
for Bara Gagan Gohalia, Kolkata

Share
Bara Gagan Gohalia Feature Image
Bara Gagan Gohalia is an locality in Kolkata, South 24 Parganas District, West Bengal, India, 743503. Pailan (9.05 Km), Joka (9.62 Km), Thakurpukur (11.38 Km), Gazipur (12.17 Km) are the nearby areas to Bara Gagan Gohalia. South 24 Parganas, Kolkata, Raypur are the nearby cities to Bara Gagan Gohalia. Read More