Saved
Last updated: Apr 27, 2026

NNK Krishna Kunj

RERA
By Nnk Infra
Arandia, Indore
55.15 L - 96.75 L₹5.51 K/sq.ft
Price includes everything except stamp duty and registration.See More
No Property Images Available
Residential Plots
Configuration
May, 2026
Possession Starts
₹5.51 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
1000 - 1755 sq.ft
Dewas Naka Bus Stop
9 mins
(8.5 km)
Hospital
BCM Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Indore
Mall
MRD PLAZA
5 mins
(4.2 km)
Restaurant
Fagun Restaurant
View more on Maps

NNK Krishna Kunj Overview

Project Units
24
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Sizes
1000 - 1755 sq.ft.
Project Size
24 units
Launch Date
Jun, 2023
Avg. Price
5.51 K/sq.ft
Possession Starts
May, 2026
Configuration
Residential Plots
Rera Id
P-OTH-24-5068
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

NNK Krishna Kunj Floor Plans and Pricing

  • Plot
    55.15 L - 96.75 L
  • 1000.29 sq.ft
  • 1587.68 sq.ft
  • 1754.95 sq.ft
₹ 55.15 L
Plot Area
1000.29 sq.ft
Rera ID
P-OTH-24-5068
Possession Status
May, 2026

Landscaping & Tree Planting
Water Conservation, Rain water Harvesting
Energy management
Electrical meter Room
Electrification(Transformer, Solar Energy etc)

NNK Krishna Kunj Ratings & Reviews

Arandia

Ratings based on features

5/5

Connectivity

4.5/5

Neighbourhood

4/5

Safety

4.5/5

Livability
All resident reviews (2 reviews)
Asmit Kumar singh

Owner | 1 year ago

4

Good things here

The highway is actually really good and able to commute faster but prepare for delay as accidents might occur. While passing through mumbai you could enjoy the large buildings scenic views, beaches, entertainments, shopping options and good lifestyle. There are lot restaurants which offers variety of food options moreover, There are good educational institutions and hospitals which will care you well. Lot of government offices which is easy to move on.read more

Things need improvement

There is lot traffic might occur which delays our plans so get early on travelling, roads might be under maintenance where you might need to reduce the speed, amenities like public toilets are not available even though available it might not be clean. The cost of living in Mumbai is quite high compared to other cities. Lot of pollution in the city which might be uncomfortable for some. low maintenance in the roads. There are lot of trucks in the passage and during the night we need to be very careful as many truck drivers drive sleeping.read more

Naveen kumar

Lived before | 2 years ago

5

Good things here

This one is best for all persons adults young old and children beause here environment is very and extremly goodread more

Things need improvement

There is only one problem is in this socity that in rainy season you feel some issue related to roadsread more

Is this helpful?
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Explore Neighbourhood - NNK Krishna Kunj

Locality Guide
for Arandia, Indore

Share
Arandia is an locality in AB Bypass Road, Indore, Indore District, Madhya Pradesh, India, 453771. County Walk Township (4.49 Km), Nipania (8.69 Km), Sanchar Nagar Main (8.87 Km), Vaibhav Nagar (9.19 Km), Mahalakshmi Nagar (9.34 Km) are the nearby areas to Arandia. Indore are the nearby cities to Arandia. Read More
Plot
900sq.ft
Californea Citi Project Images
RERA
₹45 L
₹5.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Feb 2017
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Omaxe Garden Homes
Mayakhedi, Indore
Plot
709sq.ft
Omaxe Garden Homes Project Images
RERA
₹36 L
₹5.08k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2024
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Omaxe City
Omex City, Indore
Plot
709sq.ft
Omaxe City Project Images
RERA
₹35.45 L
₹5.0k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Questions and Answers
Get answers to your un-answered questions.
Disclaimer: While Housing.com takes all steps to ensure accuracy of the information provided in this section, please check the same with the developers. Housing.com does not take responsibility for any discrepancies in the information provided.

FAQs about NNK Krishna Kunj

What is the pin code of NNK Krishna Kunj?

NNK Krishna Kunj is a residential project by Nnk Infra located in Arandia, Indore, Madhya Pradesh. The pin code for NNK Krishna Kunj, Arandia, is 453771. This locality has top schools like Delhi Public School Indore, Laurels School International and healthcare centers like BCM Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Indore, Kibs Hospital (Child birth , Maternity ,Gynecology and Child treatment Center) -(NABH accredited hospital).

Are there good hospitals in the vicinity of NNK Krishna Kunj?

Hospitals such as BCM Kokilaben Dhirubhai Ambani Hospital, Indore, Kibs Hospital (Child birth , Maternity ,Gynecology and Child treatment Center) -(NABH accredited hospital), Vivek Memorial Hospital Indore are located close to NNK Krishna Kunj, giving residents easy access to good healthcare.

Who is the builder of the project?

NNK Krishna Kunj is developed by Nnk Infra. Nnk Infra has successfully delivered 1 projects including 1 projects in Indore.

Is NNK Krishna Kunj RERA approved?

Yes, NNK Krishna Kunj is registered under RERA. The RERA number for NNK Krishna Kunj is P-OTH-24-5068. Buyers can verify the project details using this number on the official RERA website.