Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Model Town, Ambala

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Model Town? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Model Town, Ambala - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (1260 sq.ft)
₹35 L
Model Town, Ambala
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Model Town)

Ashu
Owner
1/3
1.5 kms away
RERA
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹80.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
OPS Vidya Mandir, Sector 9, Ambala- 1.2 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 1.7 kmDomino's Pizza- 0.1...+ More
Shubham Sharma
Owner
1/13
3.0 kms away
₹24.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.54k/sq.ft
540 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
P.K.R. Jain Senior Secondary Public School- 0.1 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city cente...+ More
Rahul Sharthi
Owner
1/3
4.2 kms away
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.55k/sq.ft
234 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 0.1 kmShri Sai Hospital- 0.1 kmJanta Sweets and Bakers- 0.1 kmJaggi city center-...+ More
UG
Unitech Group
1/12
5.3 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Patti Shekhan, Ambala

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
3 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 460 - 1646 sq.ft.
Ajay Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1100 Sq.ft 2.5 BHK Independent House for sale in Vatika City Central for Rs. 3000000
1.9 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 0.1 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 2.9 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 km  ...+ More
Sonali Sharma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1000 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in White House Green Circle Homes VII, Jandali Village for Rs. 7000000
2.2 kms away
RERA
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 0.1 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 2.3 kmJanta Sweets and Bake...+ More
Sanjeev
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 576 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ram Nagar for Rs. 1400000
3.0 kms away
₹14.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.43k/sq.ft
576 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Murlidhar DAV Public School- 0.9 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city center- 0.1 km
Raj
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 150 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Baldev Nagar for Rs. 1000000
3.0 kms away
₹10.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
150 sq.ft
Viikas Sharrma
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1400 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Jaggi Colony for Rs. 10500000
3.3 kms away
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Murlidhar DAV Public School- 0.1 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city center- 0.1 km
Suresh Kumar
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 800 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ambala Cantt for Rs. 5000000
3.4 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Army Public School, Ambala Cantt- 1.1 kmLJ Eye Institute | Best Cornea Hospital in Haryana- 0.1 kmJanta Sweets and Bake...+ More
Sunil
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 200 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Ambala Cantt for Rs. 200000
3.4 kms away
₹2.0 L
Avg. price: ₹1.0k/sq.ft
200 sq.ft
Sudesh Rani
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1186 Sq.ft 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Sultanpur for Rs. 3000000
4.3 kms away
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.53k/sq.ft
1186 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S A Jain Senior Model School- 0.1 kmHealing Touch Hospital- 0.9 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmJaggi city center- 0.1 km
Rupesh Sehgal
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 1270 Sq.ft 2 BHK Builder Floor for sale in Ambala Cantt for Rs. 5000000
5.5 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.94k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
S.D.Vidya School- 0.1 kmShri Sai Hospital- 0.1 kmGarg Puri Wale- 0.1 kmKailash Complex- 0.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Model Town, Ambala

7,433
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Model Town, Ambala

Residential Lands for Sale in Sunteck Mentor Green Court
Residential Plots
Baldev Nagar,Ambala
 
Gallery Cover Pic of V And M The Urban Village
Property
Patti Shekhan,Ambala
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Axis Fortune City
Residential Plots
Rawlan,Ambala
 
Residential Lands for Sale in B N Enclave
Residential Plots
Jagadhri,Dera Bassi
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Orbit City
Residential Plots
Lalru,Dera Bassi
 
Gallery Cover Pic of GMI Elite Homes
3 BHK Apartment
Banur,Mohali
 
Residential Lands for Sale in CA Moksha City
Residential Plots
Saidpura,Dera Bassi
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Miwan City
Residential Plots
Gulabgarh,Dera Bassi
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Evermark Chhawani
Residential Plots
Lalru,Dera Bassi
 
Residential Lands for Sale in Amjay Parivar Enclave Greens
Residential Plots
Dhanauni,Dera Bassi
 

Popular Locality for sale around Model Town, Ambala

Sector 9
2 people rated this locality
5
9,814
Avg. Price per sq.ft
57.03%
Rise in last 1 Year