Reset filters
Last Updated: May 20, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 52

Independent Houses for Sale in Vidyaranyapura, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Vidyaranyapura? Housing.com offers 13+ 4 BHK and 6+ 3 BHK Independent House for sale in Vidyaranyapura. Choose from 28+ Resale House and 13+ House from Owners in Vidyaranyapura. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Vidyaranyapura, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4 BHK Independent House (3200 sq.ft)
₹1.65 Cr
Mohammed Sab Palya, Vidyaranyapura
8 BHK Independent House (5200 sq.ft)
₹3.7 Cr
Mohammed Sab Palya, Vidyaranyapura
4 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹1.64 Cr
Mohammed Sab Palya, Vidyaranyapura
4 BHK Independent House (5000 sq.ft)
₹3.74 Cr
Mohammed Sab Palya, Vidyaranyapura
10 BHK Independent House (4800 sq.ft)
₹2.7 Cr
Mohammed Sab Palya, Vidyaranyapura
3.5 BHK Independent House (1200 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Adityanagar, Vidyaranyapura
5 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹1.6 Cr
Adityanagar, Vidyaranyapura
4 BHK Independent House (3600 sq.ft)
₹1.95 Cr
Adityanagar, Vidyaranyapura
5 BHK Independent House (3600 sq.ft)
₹2.2 Cr
Adityanagar, Vidyaranyapura
5 BHK Independent House (4500 sq.ft)
₹3.2 Cr
NTI Layout, Vidyaranyapura
...Read more
SY
SELECT YOUR HOME
Locality Champion
1/17
New Booking
₹1.95 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Vidyaranyapura Bus StationClose to R...+ More
SY
SELECT YOUR HOME
Locality Champion
1/31
New Booking
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.11k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationGated Community
Updated
1w ago
PB
PATIL BUILDER
Locality Champion
1/2
New Booking
₹3.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.11k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFalse CeilingPet Friendly
Updated
4w ago
RK
Ravi Kumar
1/12
Resale
₹5.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Vidyaranyapura Bus StationSmart Home
Updated
2d ago
HG
Hemanth Gowda
1/10
New Booking
₹3.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.11k/sq.ft
4750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Aveksha HospitalClose to Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir- Best CBSE...+ More
Updated
2w ago
SZ
Settlin Zero Brokerage
1/17
Resale
₹2.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.29k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Sri Ravishankar Vidya Mandir- Best CBSE School in Bangalore North- 0.7 kmAveksha Hospital- 1.4 kmKadamba Gardenia- ...+ More
SY
SELECT YOUR HOME
Locality Champion
1/25
New Booking
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.39k/sq.ft
3800 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
High CeilingPOP FinishingFalse CeilingClose to Airport
Updated
2w ago
KH
KVR Housing
1/31
New Booking
KVR Vinayaka Hills
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundCorner PropertyVastu Compliant
Updated
3w ago
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in Vidyaranyapura, Bengaluru

Adityanagar
10 people rated this locality
4.1
6,629
Avg. Price per sq.ft
23.68%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,853
Avg. Price per sq.ft
55.02%
Rise in last 1 Year
10,061
Avg. Price per sq.ft
32.17%
Rise in last 1 Year
12,287
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12,752
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Vidyaranyapura, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Baldota Brothers Thumbprint
3, 4 BHK Villas
Vaderahalli, Bengaluru North,Bengaluru
83.49 L-1.53 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Vidyaranyapura, Bengaluru

6,455
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.55%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,883
Avg. Price per sq.ft
HMT Layout
5 people rated this locality
4.24
7,758
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Singapura
2 people rated this locality
4.25
17,239
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jalahalli East
1 people rated this locality
5
8,395
Avg. Price per sq.ft
18.5%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vignana Kendra
1 people rated this locality
5
11,822
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Explore Regions in Bengaluru

Kanakapura Road
9 people rated this locality
4.07