Reset filters
Last Updated: May 15, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Alur, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Alur? Choose from 1+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Alur. ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Alur)

Manjunatha
Owner
1/3
3.0 kms away
₹68.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Harward International School- 0.1 kmAmrutha superspeciality hospital- 0.1 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 0.1...+ More
Sowbhagya Chandrashekhar
Owner
1/32
3.2 kms away
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
KMV Red Hills High School- 3 kmManjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital- 3.9 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 3.5 km...+ More
Sugurayya
Owner
1/17
3.2 kms away
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.53k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
25th Aug, 2025
Possession status
Nearby:
Sathish
Owner
1/10
3.4 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.73k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Harward International School- 0.1 kmAmrutha superspeciality hospital- 3.6 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 9.5...+ More
Swamy
Owner
1/26
3.6 kms away
₹1.26 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
4200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
The Millennium School- 1 kmNRR Hospital- 6.4 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 10.3 kmLahari Dabha- 0.1 km...+ More
Manjunath G R
1/5
3.6 kms away
₹2.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.78k/sq.ft
2700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
Naveen V
Owner
1/8
3.9 kms away
₹3.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
KMV Red Hills High School- 0.1 kmAveksha Hospital- 0.1 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 0.1 kmDomino's Pi...+ More
Madev
Owner
1/7
4.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.75k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Suresh Reddy
Owner
4.1 kms away
₹1.67 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.92k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jindal Public School- 2 kmManjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital- 3.6 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 2.4 km...+ More
Kumar
Owner
1/27
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹98.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jindal Public School- 3 kmManjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital- 3 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 4.3 kmDo...+ More
Srikanth S
Owner
1/2
4.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GuruShree Vidya Kendra- 0.1 kmManav Charitable Hospital- 5.1 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 4.8 kmNew A...+ More
Suni
1/6
4.6 kms away
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Grocery StoreClose to Sapthagiri Super Speciality HospitalClose to Namma Metro station Chikkabidar...+ More
Raghavendra M S
Owner
5.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.24 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.67k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Widia Poornaprajna School- 1.6 kmManjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital- 2.6 kmNagasandra Metro Station- 1.1 kmDomino's Pizza ...+ More
Pavithra
Owner
1/7
5.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
HSLN Global Smart School- 1.1 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 15.5 kmHOTEL OYSTER Hesaraghatta- 0.1 kmTh...+ More
Ramya
Owner
5.6 kms away

Photos under screening...

₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Widia Poornaprajna School- 0.1 kmManjunatha Nethralaya Eye Hospital- 0.1 kmNagasandra Metro Station- 0.1 kmDomino's Pizza ...+ More
Rudresh
Owner
1/7
5.8 kms away
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.85k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
HSLN Global Smart School- 0.4 kmNamma Metro station Chikkabidarakallu & Jindal- 14.8 kmUdupi Garden Veg- 0.1 kmThammarasan...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Alur, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Mishitha Urban Glen
4 BHK Villa
Thimmadahalli,Bengaluru
1.57 Cr-1.81 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Grand La Vasa
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas
Anekal,Bengaluru
1.86 Cr-4.03 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Neuma Elysee
5 BHK Villa
Tirumanahalli,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Sattva Springs
4 BHK Villa
Kanakapura Road, Bangalore
4.6 Cr-6.72 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Guru Punvaani Elegance
3, 4 BHK Villas
Bhimenahalli,Bengaluru
1.6 Cr-3.07 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in NCC Urban Green Province
Residential Plot, 4 BHK Villas
Sompura,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Merusri Antelopes
4 BHK Villa
Boodihal,Bengaluru
3.97 Cr-4.34 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Montecito
Residential Plot, 4, 7 BHK Villas
Whitefield,Bengaluru
8.0 Cr-40.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SKAV Grande
3, 4 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Whitefield,Bengaluru
3.46 Cr-6.1 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Nyra Sunterra
5 BHK Villa
Tyayakana Halli,Bengaluru
 

Popular Locality for sale around Alur, Bengaluru

Kuduregere
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Vaderahalli North Taluka
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.