Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 31, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Chandra Nagara, 8th Phase, JP Nagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Chandra Nagara? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Chandra Nagara, 8th Phase, JP Nagar, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Flat (1200 sq.ft)
₹1 Cr
JP Nagar, Bengaluru
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Chandra Nagara)

KH
Keya Homes
1/27
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 4 BHK Flats in Arakere

2 BHK Flat
₹1.64 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.57 K/sq.ftSizes: 1325 - 2700 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2024
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
+ 2 more
1/53
4.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Bannerghatta Road-Bannerughatta

2 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr - 1.7 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.09 K/sq.ftSizes: 1115 - 1855 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2023
HG
HM Group
1/54
1.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in JP Nagar

2 BHK Flat
₹91.17 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.18 Cr - 1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.85 K/sq.ftSizes: 1331 - 1846 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2018
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 1 more
1/12
1.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kalena Agrahara

2 BHK Flat
₹2.04 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.37 Cr - 3.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.35 K/sq.ftSizes: 1250 - 2578 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2030
IH
Ivy Homes
1/30
1.6 kms away
Verified
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.7k/sq.ft
1376 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Konanakunte Cross Metro StationClose to Delhi Public School Bengaluru Sou...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/30
1.6 kms away
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.72k/sq.ft
1376 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around
IH
Ivy Homes
1/34
1.6 kms away
Verified
₹1.22 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1318 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Delhi Public School Bengaluru SouthClose to Cura Hospitals - Multispecial...+ More

Zero Brokerage Projects around Chandra Nagara

Gallery Cover Pic of Keya Spring
2.68 kmfrom
₹1.64 Cr - 3.45 Cr
Keya Spring
Keya Homes
2, 4 BHK Flats Arakere, Bengaluru
KH
Keya Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Square
4.26 kmfrom
₹1.68 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Prestige Park Square
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Magnus
1.30 kmfrom
₹2.04 Cr - 4.21 Cr
Sobha Magnus
Sobha Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kalena Agrahara, Bengaluru
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Arvind Skycrest
2.44 kmfrom
₹1.25 Cr - 2.0 Cr
Arvind Skycrest
Arvind Smart Homes Private Limited
2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 BHK Flats Gottigere, Bengaluru
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
Seller + 5 more
IH
Ivy Homes
1/26
1.8 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
1444 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Konanakunte Cross Metro Station...+ More
PP
PROPSPIRES PRIVATE LIMITED
+ 5 more
1/13
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 BHK Flats in Gottigere

2 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr - 2.0 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.54 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr - 2.0 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2 Cr
5 BHK Flat
Price on Request
6 BHK Flat
Price on Request
8 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 742 - 2488 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2031
IH
Ivy Homes
1/15
2.5 kms away
RERA
₹1.93 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.85k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityClose to Sagar Hospitals Kumaraswamy LayoutClose to ORCHIDS The International Scho...+ More
IR
Imperial Realty
1/17
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Hulimavu

2 BHK Flat
₹1.4 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.73 Cr - 2.11 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.77 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 1795 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
Ravi
Owner
1/38
2.7 kms away
Verified
₹1.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.73k/sq.ft
1375 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 kmAdyar...+ More
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 1 more
1/29
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats in Gottigere

2 BHK Flat
₹1.25 Cr - 1.35 Cr
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.54 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.71 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.97 K/sq.ftSizes: 775 - 1084 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
FB
Full Basket Property
+ 1 more
1/28
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Bilekahalli

2 BHK Flat
₹1.59 Cr - 1.7 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.97 Cr - 2.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 2330 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2028
CV
C V Reddy
1/3
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Akshayanagar

2 BHK Flat
₹73.44 L - 78.2 L
3 BHK Flat
₹85.68 L - 96.22 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1080 - 1415 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Chandra Nagara

Gallery Cover Pic of Keya Spring
₹1.64 Cr - 3.45 Cr
Keya Spring
by Keya Homes
2, 4 BHK Flats
Arakere, Bengaluru
KH
Keya Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Square
₹1.68 Cr - 2.8 Cr
Prestige Park Square
by Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats
Gottigere, Bengaluru
RS
ROCKWELL SHELTERS LLP
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sipani Pennantia
₹1.4 Cr - 2.11 Cr
Sipani Pennantia
by Sipani Properties Private Limited
2, 3 BHK Flats
Hulimavu, Bengaluru
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller
IH
Ivy Homes
1/22
4.3 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.64 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.72k/sq.ft
1114 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityRecently RenovatedClose to Narayana e-Techno School - BannerghattaClose to ...+ More
IH
Ivy Homes
1/22
4.3 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.64 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.7k/sq.ft
1116 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedClose to Narayana e-Techno School - BannerghattaClose to Metro StationGate...+ More
ZV
Zenith Vue Properties
1/19
4.4 kms away
RERA
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.09k/sq.ft
1771 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
Jnana Sweekar Public School- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Kanakapura Road- 0.1 kmThalaghattapura Me...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Chandra Nagara, Bengaluru

Paradise Colony
11,912
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.11%
Fall in last 1 Year
Manjunath Layout
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
CR Layout
10,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Chandra Nagara, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Vainavi Celestium
3, 4 BHK Apartments
JP Nagar,Bengaluru
2.77 Cr-3.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of The Breeze Way
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
JP Nagar,Bengaluru
1.19 Cr-2.29 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahaveer Grandis
3 BHK Apartment
7th Phase,Bengaluru
1.01 Cr-1.37 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Magnus
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Kalena Agrahara,Bengaluru
2.04 Cr-4.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Palladium Live Spaces
2, 3 BHK Apartments
JP Nagar,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mythri Habitat
2 BHK Apartment
JP Nagar,Bengaluru
58.73 L-79.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Everest Lake View
2, 3 BHK Apartments
JP Nagar,Bengaluru
89.71 L-1.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arvind Skycrest
2, 2.5, 3, 4, 5, 6, 8 BHK Apartments
Gottigere,Bengaluru
1.25 Cr-2.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Esteem South Park
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Gottigere,Bengaluru
85.65 L-1.35 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Lakshmi Vallabha Residency
2, 3 BHK Apartments