Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 23, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Independent Houses for Sale in Tilak Nagar, Jayanagar, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Tilak Nagar? Choose from 2+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in Tilak Nagar. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Tilak Nagar, Jayanagar, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
7 BHK Independent House (2100 sq.ft)
₹10.25 Cr
Jayanagar, Bengaluru
8 BHK Independent House (5500 sq.ft)
₹6.35 Cr
Jayanagar, Bengaluru
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Tilak Nagar)

Firstlane Peers
Owner
1/26
3.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.33k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
YR
Yerrappa Reddy
5.4 kms away
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹33.72k/sq.ft
1112 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
EuroSchool HSR - ICSE / ISC (formerly Cambridge Public School)- 0.1 kmNarayana Hospital, HSR Layout- 0...+ More
Anand
Owner
1.3 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.42k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals Jayanagar- 1.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 km...+ More
Vijay Kumar
Owner
1/12
1.3 kms away
₹2.85 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.14k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Shashi
Owner
1/2
1.3 kms away
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Suresh
Owner
1/4
1.3 kms away
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹23.33k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ School ICSE- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 kmAB's - Absolute Barbecues | B...+ More
Suma Rao
Owner
1/2
1.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹16.67k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ School ICSE- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 1.3 kmJayanagar Metro Station- 1.5 kmMeghana Foods Jayanagar- 0....+ More
Abdul Wahab Gour
Owner
1/2
1.6 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹29.62k/sq.ft
844 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ School ICSE- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 kmEmpire Restaurant Koramangala...+ More
Ravikumar
Owner
1.7 kms away
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹40.0k/sq.ft
425 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
ORCHIDS The International School Schools in BTM Layout- 0.1 kmManipal Hospitals Jayanagar- 0.1 kmJayanagar Metro Station- 1.9 k...+ More
Harish Mc
Owner
1.8 kms away
₹6.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹17.02k/sq.ft
3525 sq.ft
Sriram
Owner
1/11
2.0 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹20.51k/sq.ft
1950 sq.ft
Ganesh Babu
Owner
1/5
2.3 kms away
No Brokerage
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Christ School ICSE- 0.1 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmLalbagh Metro Station- 4.1 kmVidyarthi Bhavan- 0.1 km
Abdul
Owner
3.1 kms away
₹2.52 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Jyothy Kendriya Vidyalaya- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals Bannerghatta- 0.1 kmBanashankari Metro Station- 2.5 kmZaitoon Restaurant...+ More
N Madan Kumar
Owner
1/7
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.85k/sq.ft
1300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School- 0.4 kmNarayana Hospital, HSR Layout- 0.1 kmJayadeva Metro Station- 0.1 kmEmpire Restaurant Koram...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Tilak Nagar, Bengaluru

1st Block
17,455
Avg. Price per sq.ft
28.54%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jayanagar 3 East Block
14,377
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11.15%
Rise in last 1 Year
LIC Colony
27,083
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7th Block
31,365
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2nd Block
17,838
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Tilak Nagar, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Galera
4 BHK Villa,Triplex,Duplex
Hoskote,Bengaluru
4.69 Cr-6.83 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Sreehan Saffron Crest
3 BHK Villa
Sarjapur,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Echoes Of Eden By Sumo
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Navarathna Agrahara,Bengaluru
3.26 Cr-4.74 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Willow One Auralis
4 BHK Villa
Nimbekaipura,Bengaluru
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Kumari Nautilus
4 BHK Villa
Whitefield Hoskote Road, Bengaluru
2.54 Cr-3.39 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of 99D By Santhusta
3 BHK Villa
Doddaballapura,Bengaluru
1.11 Cr-2.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Konig North County
4 BHK Villa
Yelahanka, Bengaluru
2.46 Cr-3.21 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Evo Aeris
4 BHK Villa
Sarjapur,Bengaluru
2.39 Cr-3.42 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Mitta Orrin
3, 4 BHK Villas
Bidaraguppe,Bengaluru
2.77 Cr-2.77 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Vaishnavi Arsh Greens