Reset filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 293

Independent Houses for Sale in BTM Layout 2nd Stage, Bengaluru

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in BTM Layout 2nd Stage? Housing.com offers 4+ 4 BHK and 1+ 1 BHK Independent House for sale in BTM Layout 2nd Stage. Choose from 6+ Resale House and 1+ House from Owners in BTM Layout 2nd Stage. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in BTM Layout 2nd Stage, Bengaluru - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
4.5 BHK Independent House (8000 sq.ft)
₹10.0 Cr
Stage 2, BTM Layout 2nd Stage
4 BHK Independent House (4800 sq.ft)
₹7.68 Cr
Stage 2, BTM Layout 2nd Stage
3 BHK Independent House (4000 sq.ft)
₹7.68 Cr
Stage 2, BTM Layout 2nd Stage
4 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹5.0 Cr
Stage 2, BTM Layout
2.5 BHK Independent House (1300 sq.ft)
₹5.45 Cr
Stage 2, BTM Layout 2nd Stage
3 BHK Independent House (1800 sq.ft)
₹1.25 Cr
7th Phase, JP Nagar
6 BHK Independent House (3500 sq.ft)
₹4.0 Cr
Stage 1, BTM Layout
6 BHK Independent House (6500 sq.ft)
₹4.05 Cr
Hongasandra, Bengaluru
3 BHK Independent House (1580 sq.ft)
₹1.11 Cr
Bilekahalli
4 BHK Independent House (5400 sq.ft)
₹6.5 Cr
6th Phase, JP Nagar
...Read more
C
Chandru
3.98 km away
Resale
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1d ago
S
Shyam's
0.58 km away
New Booking
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.43k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundGood Cross ventilationVastu Compliant
Updated
5d ago
A
Anu
1/17
2.72 km away
New Booking
₹4.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.23k/sq.ft
6500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantCorner Property
Updated
1w ago
RK
Ravi Kumar
1/23
1.08 km away
Resale
Manish Classic
₹1.11 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
1580 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLift24*7 Security
PA
Propgenius Advisory Private Limited
Locality Champion
1/34
2.88 km away
Verified
Resale
₹6.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.04k/sq.ft
5400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Private Garden/TerraceVastu CompliantClose to Sarakki Signal Bus StopFresh Const...+ More
CR
CLASSIC REALTORS
Locality Champion
1/2
2.39 km away
Resale
₹9.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹35.38k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Apollo Hospitals BannerghattaClose t...+ More
Updated
2w ago
RP
Rentamigo Property Management Services
1/32
5.4 km away
Verified
Resale
₹96.0 L
Avg. price: ₹13.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundCorner PropertyBachelor FriendlyPrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
3w ago
RT
Rijo Thomas
Locality Champion
1/2
1.71 km away
Resale
₹3.75 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.71k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to TempleClose to Christ School ICSEClose to Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta  ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
KR
Kavin Realty
1/24
1.96 km away
New Booking
₹5.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.58k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantSmart HomePrivate Garden/Terrace
Updated
4d ago
SA
SWEEKAR ASSOCIATE
1/5
0.58 km away
Resale
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupHigh CeilingClose to Apollo Hospitals Bannerghatta
Updated
3w ago
S
Shyam's
1/10
3.01 km away
New Booking
₹20.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹25.0k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Spa/Sauna/SteamRainwater HarvestingGymnasiumClose to Temple
Updated
5d ago
SA
SWEEKAR ASSOCIATE
Play video
1/16
2.63 km away
Resale
₹8.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹14.17k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftPower Backup
Updated
2w ago
R
Raghuhavish
1/10
5.32 km away
New Booking
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹3.33k/sq.ft
6000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCorner PropertyClose to Narayana Nethralaya Eye Hospital24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
GE
Golden Estates
1/13
3.98 km away
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.0k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantPet Friendly
A
AVS
1/11
0.58 km away
Resale
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.14k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Jayadeva Metro StationClose to Grocery Store
SZ
Settlin Zero Brokerage
1/14
5.32 km away
Resale
₹2.91 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.39k/sq.ft
2800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Baldwin Girls' High School- 3 kmCloudnine Hospital - Jayanagar- 0.1 kmLalbagh Metro Station- 2.5 kmVidyarthi Bhava...+ More
RG
RS Group
1/3
5.28 km away
Resale
₹3.35 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.47k/sq.ft
3200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Pet FriendlyBachelor FriendlyNatural LightGood Cross ventilation
R
Rakesh
Locality Champion
1/31
2.12 km away
Resale
₹8.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹21.0k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationClose to Jayadeva Metro StationCorner Property
Updated
5d ago
AR
AJ RENTALS
1/2
0.58 km away
Resale
₹5.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.88k/sq.ft
8000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Grocery StoreClose to 7th Main Road Bus Stop
Updated
4d ago
R
Raghuhavish
1/5
3.94 km away
New Booking
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.0k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreChildren Play AreaGated Community
Updated
2d ago
KA
Kiran Appu
1/24
1.97 km away
New Booking
Peninsula Heights
RERA
₹6.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹47.14k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingClose to Apollo Hospitals BannerghattaLift
Updated
1d ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities in BTM Layout 2nd Stage, Bengaluru

NS Palya
8,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
KAS Officers Colony
11,846
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Stage 2
10 people rated this locality
4.28
12,190
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.31%
Rise in last 1 Year
Dollars Colony
5,739
Avg. Price per sq.ft
55.86%
Fall in last 1 Year
Mico Layout
20,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around BTM Layout 2nd Stage, Bengaluru

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Casablanca
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
1.22 Cr-3.44 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Aiikya Village
2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Duplex,Penthouses
Sarjapur, Bangalore
1.34 Cr-2.28 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Trifecta Verde En Resplandor
4 BHK Villa,Row House
Budigere Cross, Bengaluru
2.8 Cr-5.34 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Vanshika Natures Harmony
3, 3.5, 4 BHK Apartments
Talaghattapura, Bangalore
1.48 Cr-2.07 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GRC Saffron Skies
3, 4 BHK Villa,Row Houses
Kanakapura Road,Bengaluru
2.01 Cr-3.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of DSR Elixir
4, 5 BHK Villas
Whitefield, Bangalore
3.54 Cr-6.18 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Park Grove
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Apartment,Villas