Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
No Properties

Under Construction Apartments/Flats in Sector 48, Chandigarh

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Sector 48)

WG
White Gold Properties
+ 1 more
1/30
2.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Sector 66

3 BHK Flat
₹2.71 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹3.33 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹4.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2850 - 5000 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2027
VL
Vista Land Promoters
+ 1 more
1/15
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nabha

3 BHK Flat
₹1.59 Cr - 1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 2045 - 2460 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2030
IB
Investors Bureau Estates
1/23
2.7 kms away
RERA
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.49k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundPark FacingClose to Grocery Store
SE
SKR ESTATES
1/23
2.7 kms away
RERA
₹2.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.05k/sq.ft
1990 sq.ft
Builtup area
13th Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Bestech Square MallChildren Play Area24*7 Security
AC
Aavaas Consultants Developers
1/27
2.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.7 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.72k/sq.ft
1450 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityChildren Play AreaPower Backup
AC
Aavaas Consultants Developers
1/27
2.7 kms away
RERA
₹2.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.58k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower BackupChildren Play Area
IB
Investors Bureau Estates
1/29
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹3.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.48k/sq.ft
2949 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftUtility Shops24*7 Security
C
Call-8OI99IOO9I
1/34
3.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Sector 67

3 BHK Flat
₹3.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.29 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftSizes: 2950 - 3900 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2030
SE
SKR ESTATES
1/29
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.54k/sq.ft
3900 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Fortis Hospital MohaliClose to Bestech Square MallClub HouseGated Community...+ More
SE
SKR ESTATES
1/29
3.4 kms away
RERA
₹3.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.69k/sq.ft
2950 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Fortis Hospital MohaliPower BackupClub HouseGated Community
TD
The Divine Realtors
1/27
4.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.67 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.39k/sq.ft
1990 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jan, 2029
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural Light24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower Backup
SE
SKR ESTATES
1/24
5.6 kms away
RERA
₹3.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.71k/sq.ft
3500 sq.ft
Builtup area
12th May, 2027
Possession status
Nearby:
Smart Wonders School- 0.1 kmFortis Hospital Mohali- 0.1 kmBuffet Hut Mohali- 0.1 kmBestech S...+ More
IB
Investors Bureau Estates
1/29
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.13k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2028
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundLiftClub HouseSwimming Pool
PR
Primestone Reality
1/31
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.29k/sq.ft
1990 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightOpen Space AroundPark FacingVastu Compliant
IB
Investors Bureau Estates
1/29
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.69k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2028
Possession status
Nearby:
Dikshant International School- 0.1 kmJ.P Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmParas Downtown Sq...+ More
GE
gurunanak estate
+ 1 more
1/25
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Bhabat

3 BHK Flat
₹1.3 Cr - 1.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.79 K/sq.ftSizes: 1915 - 2066 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
PR
Primestone Reality
1/26
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.39 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.58k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantCorner PropertyLift
P
Prince
1/30
5.7 kms away
RERA
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.79k/sq.ft
1650 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu Compliant
BR
Bhupinder Rathore
1/37
6.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.75k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
GymnasiumSwimming Pool
BR
Bhupinder Rathore
1/20
6.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹5.26k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Dikshant Global School- 0.1 kmJ.P Hospital- 0.1 kmMcDonald's- 0.1 kmParas Downtown Square Ma...+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Sector 48, Chandigarh

Sector 48A
16,063
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 48B
16,145
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 48C
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale in Sector 48, Chandigarh

Gallery Cover Pic of Universal Enclave
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Sector 48,Chandigarh
 

Popular Locality for sale around Sector 48, Chandigarh

Sector 49
17,562
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 50
18,316
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.08%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 47
1 people rated this locality
5
17,494
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 46
33,251
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 51
20,322
Avg. Price per sq.ft
22.53%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 45
3 people rated this locality
3.67
17,171
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chandigarh Airport Area
2 people rated this locality
4.5
7,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 44
28,526
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sector 33
48,044
Avg. Price per sq.ft
0.79%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sector 35
2 people rated this locality
4.88
38,521
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Explore Regions in Chandigarh

Ambala Chandigarh Expressway
7,304
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.66%
Rise in last 1 Year