More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Ambedkar Nagar, Arumbakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Ambedkar Nagar? Search from 2+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Ambedkar Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Ambedkar Nagar, Arumbakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Ramaniyam Real Estate Citadel (860 sq.ft)
₹94.6 L - 1.5 Cr
Arumbakkam, Chennai
...Read more
RR
Ramaniyam Real Estate Builders
1/18

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Arumbakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.6 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2004

Nearby Properties Around (Ambedkar Nagar)

HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/5
3.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kodambakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.5 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.89 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹15.38 K/sq.ftSizes: 970 - 1235 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/4
3.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in KK Nagar

3 BHK Flat
₹2.03 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2026
GN
Green Nest
+ 1 more
1/19
3.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Nungambakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.79 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.0k/sq.ftSizes: 1550 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2025
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
1/12
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair

3 BHK Flat
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.96 K/sq.ftSizes: 1794 - 2029 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029

Zero Brokerage Projects around Ambedkar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Navrang
3.10 kmfrom
₹1.5 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Harmony Navrang
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
2, 3 BHK Flats Kodambakkam, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
3.68 kmfrom
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
3.81 kmfrom
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
4.11 kmfrom
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
UR
Unique Reality
1/22
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.8k/sq.ftSizes: 1700 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
5.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Flat
₹2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
GN
Green Nest
1/19
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
CR
Circle Realtor
1/31
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.26 Cr - 2.36 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.53 Cr - 2.64 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1837 - 2143 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2031
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
+ 1 more
1/16
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Valasaravakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹1.55 Cr - 1.57 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.07 Cr - 2.25 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.8 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1093 - 1934 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
VP
VGN Projects
+ 1 more
1/13
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Guindy

2 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.01 Cr - 2.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.26 K - 15.83 K/sq.ftSizes: 1029 - 1354 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2030
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
+ 1 more
1/28
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Alwarpet

3 BHK Flat
₹2.6 Cr - 3.37 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1181 - 1531 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2027
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/41
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.4 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029

Ready to Move Projects around Ambedkar Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Harmony Vruksha
₹2.03 Cr
Harmony Vruksha
by Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
3 BHK Flat
KK Nagar, Chennai
HR
Harmony Residences Pvt. Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Welldone Atop
₹2.79 Cr
Welldone Atop
by Welldone Ventures
3 BHK Flat
Nungambakkam, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Oblong Polaris
₹2.51 Cr - 2.82 Cr
Oblong Polaris
by Oblong Realties pvt ltd
3 BHK Flat
Mogappair, Chennai
OR
Oblong Realties pvt ltd
Developer
G
gobroker
1/13
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L - 98.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
AT
Asset Tree Homes
1/10
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Guindy

3 BHK Flat
₹1.91 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.81 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13 K/sq.ftSizes: 1467 - 2158 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2027
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
0.4 km away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
K
Kaizen
1/13
2.6 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Mogappair East

3 BHK Flat
₹1.58 Cr - 1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1315 - 1400 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2026
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Ambedkar Nagar, Chennai

Amaravathi Nagar
15,261
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Jagannatha Nagar
11,189
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.97%
Rise in last 1 Year
Arumugam Nagar
8,720
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Ambedkar Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Wesley
3 BHK Apartment
Arumbakkam,Chennai
2.64 Cr-2.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of KKR Sapphire
2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Arumbakkam,Chennai
1.89 Cr-2.09 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Sri Valsam
3 BHK Apartment
Arumbakkam,Chennai
1.45 Cr-1.45 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Skylon
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Koyambedu,Chennai
3.05 Cr-4.51 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Pushkar Sri Vidya
3 BHK Apartment
Arumbakkam,Chennai
2.32 Cr-2.32 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of NPSH Nivasam
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Aminjikarai,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Viva Vivify
3 BHK Apartment
Kodambakkam,Chennai
2.44 Cr-2.76 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Belmont Residences
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Vadapalani,Chennai
4.01 Cr-6.68 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Avinya Spectra
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Kodambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Endee Eden
3 BHK Apartment
Kodambakkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Ambedkar Nagar, Chennai

Arumbakkam