More Filters
Last Updated: May 22, 2026
No Properties

Flats for Sale in Anjaneya Nagar, Old Washermanpet, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Anjaneya Nagar? 100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Anjaneya Nagar)

KB
KG Builders
1/40
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K/sq.ftSizes: 1272 - 2136 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
GN
Green Nest
1/19
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
6.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.71 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.27 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹20.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
6.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
6.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Anjaneya Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of North Bay
4.14 kmfrom
₹1.15 Cr - 1.93 Cr
North Bay
KG Builders
2, 3 BHK Flats Tondiarpet, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
4.65 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
4.66 kmfrom
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Aum Griha
5.75 kmfrom
₹6.97 Cr - 7.45 Cr
Navins Aum Griha
Navin's Housing & Properties
3, 3.5 BHK Flats Thousand Lights, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer
DH
DRA Homes
1/29
6.6 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
C
CityLiferealty
1/9
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Vepery, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹3.54 Cr - 3.76 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹17 K/sq.ftSizes: 2081 - 2211 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
SH
Skyline Home
+ 1 more
1/15
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹4.42 Cr - 5.13 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.42 Cr - 6.76 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹6.75 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹16.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2680 - 4100 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2020
P
PROPLEAF
1/26
5.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Anna Salai, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr - 11.45 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹8.55 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹17.99 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹27.26 K/sq.ftSizes: 3135 - 6600 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2020
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/4
5.7 kms away
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.85k/sq.ft
955 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationVastu CompliantClose to Grocery Store
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/15
5.7 kms away
₹72.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.42k/sq.ft
970 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 1.5 kmLifeline Hospitals- 0.1 kmSS Hyd...+ More
EE
Emaar Elite
1/30
5.9 kms away
RERA
₹8.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹32.0k/sq.ft
2500 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Jun, 2030
Possession status
Highlights:
Swimming PoolNatural LightVastu CompliantSmart Home
P
PROPLEAF
1/9
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Royapettah, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹7.29 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹9.22 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹28.81 K/sq.ftSizes: 2530 - 3200 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2030
UR
Unique Reality
1/2
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Kilpauk, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹4.61 Cr - 4.66 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹6.16 Cr - 7.83 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹36.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 1276 - 2168 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2025
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/4
6.0 kms away
₹88.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.03k/sq.ft
975 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 1.6 kmLifeline Hospitals- 0.1 kmAnna N...+ More

Ready to Move Projects around Anjaneya Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of BBCL Breeze Residences
₹4.42 Cr - 6.77 Cr
BBCL Breeze Residences
by BBCL
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Kilpauk, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Express E Residences
₹8.55 Cr - 17.99 Cr
Express E Residences
by Express Infrastructure Private Limited
3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Anna Salai, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/4
6.0 kms away
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.83k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
19th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
PF
PR FOUNDATION
1/3
6.0 kms away
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.5k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th May, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
P
PROPLEAF
1/14
6.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Kilpauk, Chennai

4 BHK Flat
₹10.62 Cr - 12.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹23.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 4530 - 5300 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2028
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Anjaneya Nagar, Chennai

7,468
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10,999
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Anjaneya Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Navins RP Enclave
4 BHK Apartment
Royapuram,Chennai
3.2 Cr-3.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of East Cemetry Road Scheme
Property
Old Washermanpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Voora Agastya Heights
3, 4 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Elite Sai Krupaa
2, 2.5, 3 BHK Apartments
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Harbour Area Scheme
Property
Tondiarpet,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Parvathi Kakkan Colony Phase 1 And II
Property
Pulianthope,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vardhaman Moksh Sukh
4 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vishranthi Svasti
3 BHK Apartment
Egmore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahalakshmi Mayuram
3 BHK Apartment
Mylapore,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Chaitanya Lavanya
3 BHK Apartment
Mylapore,Chennai
9.58 Cr-9.58 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Anjaneya Nagar, Chennai

Royapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
14,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
49.73%
Rise in last 1 Year
Old Washermanpet
5 people rated this locality
4.2
7,777
Avg. Price per sq.ft
11,835
Avg. Price per sq.ft