Reset filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
No Properties

Independent Villas for Sale in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Ashok Nagar)

AS
Anmol Shrusti Contractors & Engineering
1/12
1.4 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Ekkatuthangal

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 1953 - 2376 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Feb, 2023
RS CONSTRUCTIONS
1/2
1.7 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.85k/sq.ft
3400 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Annai Veilankanni's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.3 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmEkkattuthang...+ More
NB
Nelson Builders
1/2
2.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Saligramam

800 sq.ft Plot
₹72 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹81 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹1.08 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.44 Cr - 1.62 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹2.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2022
NC
Navani Constructions
1/8
2.6 kms away

3.5 BHK Villa in T Nagar

3.5 BHK Villa
₹4.68 Cr - 4.69 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹22 K/sq.ftSizes: 2127 - 2132 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2018
GC
GAG Constructions
1/7
3.2 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Ramapuram

3 BHK Villa
₹1.08 Cr - 1.12 Cr
Sizes: 1629 - 2030 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2021
Sambamoorthy N
Owner
1/10
3.6 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.6 Cr
Avg. price: ₹24.21k/sq.ft
1900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmRainbow Children's Hospital and BirthRight- 0.1 kmEkkattuthangal Metro Station- 4....+ More
SA
St Angelos VNCT Ventures LLP
1/2
3.9 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Nungambakkam

2 BHK Villa
Price on Request
3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 850 - 1500 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2028
Deepak S Raheja
Owner
1/4
4.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹4.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹19.35k/sq.ft
2326 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Maharishi Vidya Mandir Senior Secondary School- 0.1 kmMGM Healthcare- 0.1 kmPachaiyappas college Metro Station- 0.7 kmKail...+ More
SF
Super Foundation
1/3
4.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plot, 3 BHK Villas in Manapakkam

895 sq.ft Plot
₹67.13 L
975 sq.ft Plot
₹73.13 L
1003 sq.ft Plot
₹75.22 L
1011 sq.ft Plot
₹75.83 L
1035 sq.ft Plot
₹77.63 L
1036 sq.ft Plot
₹77.7 L
1062 sq.ft Plot
₹79.65 L
1099 sq.ft Plot
₹82.43 L
1136 sq.ft Plot
₹85.2 L
1197 sq.ft Plot
₹89.75 L
1250 sq.ft Plot
₹93.75 L
1499 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1529 sq.ft Plot
₹1.15 Cr
1622 sq.ft Plot
₹1.22 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.48 Cr - 1.5 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
GE
Goodwill Estate
1/7
4.4 kms away

3, 4 BHK Villas in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Villa
₹1.6 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.92 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.33 K/sq.ftSizes: 1920 - 2301 sq.ft.
NI
Nisha Infrastructure
1/4
4.8 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Valasaravakkam

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 5435 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2019
TS
Thiru S Sethuraman
1/8
5.0 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Maduravoyal

3 BHK Villa
Price on Request
Sizes: 2010 - 2100 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Nov, 2019
T Selvam
Owner
1/33
5.1 kms away
₹1.54 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
2200 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Ramakrishna Mission Boys Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmSree Renga Hospital- 0.8 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro St...+ More
RH
Realty House
1/7
5.1 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Manapakkam

3 BHK Villa
₹1.5 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.59 K/sq.ftSizes: 2300 - 2400 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Aug, 2025
M
MGP
1/9
5.8 kms away

3 BHK Villa in Velachery

3 BHK Villa
₹1.81 Cr - 2.19 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹13.69 K/sq.ftSizes: 1322 - 1596 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2024
PE
Prime Estate
1/7
6.0 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Manapakkam

2 BHK Villa
₹1.05 Cr - 1.2 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.25 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.35 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.89 K - ₹10.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 1800 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
PE
Prime Estate
1/13
6.1 kms away

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Mugalivakkam

2 BHK Villa
₹1.05 Cr - 1.2 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹1.25 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.35 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.89 K - ₹10.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1000 - 1800 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025
Four Corner
1/2
6.1 kms away
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹13.7k/sq.ft
1055 sq.ft
Builtup area
8th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftClose to TempleClose to Railway StationClose to Airport
Vijay
Owner
1/28
6.2 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.62k/sq.ft
2600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Swamy's School- 2.6 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmKoyambedu Metro Station- 9.3 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 2.1 km
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

11th Avenue
13,854
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Indira Colony
14,026
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Zaffarkhanpet
8,428
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sarvamangala Colony
15,568
Avg. Price per sq.ft
10.3%
Rise in last 1 Year
Raghavareddy Colony
14,499
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Ashok Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Shaswat
3 BHK Villament
Mettuppalayam, Ashok Nagar,Chennai
2.38 Cr-2.38 Cr

Popular Locality for sale around Ashok Nagar, Chennai

West Mambalam
14 people rated this locality
4.43
13,614
Avg. Price per sq.ft
25.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Jafferkhanpet
11,555
Avg. Price per sq.ft
47.2%
Rise in last 1 Year
KK Nagar
17 people rated this locality
4.69
13,510
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.42%
Rise in last 1 Year
Saidapet
14 people rated this locality
4.26
16,481
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.04%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vinayagapuram
6,566
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodambakkam
18 people rated this locality
4.5
14,092
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.53%
Rise in last 1 Year
CIT Nagar
11 people rated this locality
4.44
15,024
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Vadapalani
29 people rated this locality
4.26
11,531
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ekkatuthangal
11 people rated this locality
4.27
13,714
Avg. Price per sq.ft