More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Hanumanthapuram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Hanumanthapuram? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Hanumanthapuram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property in Hanumanthapuram

Possession: Mar, 2022

Nearby Properties Around (Hanumanthapuram)

RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/19
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Maraimalai Nagar

842 sq.ft Plot
₹29.46 L
895 sq.ft Plot
₹31.32 L
905 sq.ft Plot
₹31.67 L
956 sq.ft Plot
₹33.45 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹33.59 L
1002 sq.ft Plot
₹35.06 L
1006 sq.ft Plot
₹35.2 L
1019 sq.ft Plot
₹35.65 L
1028 sq.ft Plot
₹35.97 L
1038 sq.ft Plot
₹36.32 L
1066 sq.ft Plot
₹37.3 L
1117 sq.ft Plot
₹39.08 L
1133 sq.ft Plot
₹39.64 L
1145 sq.ft Plot
₹40.06 L
1279 sq.ft Plot
₹44.75 L
1358 sq.ft Plot
₹47.52 L
1464 sq.ft Plot
₹51.23 L
1503 sq.ft Plot
₹52.59 L
1514 sq.ft Plot
₹52.97 L
2053 sq.ft Plot
₹71.83 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025
MP
Mr Pincode
1/12
4.6 kms away
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.46k/sq.ft
1680 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Smart HomeClose to Mahindra World City CanopyEarthquake ResistantUtility Shops
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/15
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Maraimalai Nagar

1 BHK Flat
₹43.05 L - 63.2 L
2 BHK Flat
₹85.65 L - 96.17 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.04 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.41 K/sq.ftSizes: 581 - 1534 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
MP
Mr Pincode
1/5
5.7 kms away
₹46.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.35k/sq.ft
1058 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Mahindra World City CanopyLift24*7 SecurityGated Community
PM
Prop Mart
1/5
5.7 kms away
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.49k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Oct, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantClose to Mahindra World SchoolPower Backup
MP
Mr Pincode
1/12
5.7 kms away
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Mahindra World SchoolPower BackupGated Community
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
5.7 kms away
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightEarthquake ResistantGated Community24*7 Security

Zero Brokerage Projects around Hanumanthapuram

Residential Lands for Sale in Royal Platinum
6.77 kmfrom
₹29.46 L - 71.83 L
Royal Platinum
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Ashiana Shubham
5.40 kmfrom
₹43.05 L - 1.14 Cr
Ashiana Shubham
Ashiana Housing Ltd.
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats Maraimalai Nagar, Chennai
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Lakewoods
5.77 kmfrom
₹87.35 L - 1.15 Cr
Mahindra Lakewoods
Mahindra Lifespaces
2, 3 BHK Flats Mahindra World City, Chennai
S
Starmets
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Aqualily
6.69 kmfrom
₹87.31 L - 2.16 Cr
Mahindra Aqualily
Mahindra Lifespaces
3, 4 BHK Villas Thirutheri R.F., Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
PM
Prop Mart
1/4
5.7 kms away
₹71.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.26k/sq.ft
1349 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupChildren Play Area24*7 Security
MP
Mr Pincode
1/10
5.7 kms away
₹68.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.78k/sq.ft
1440 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightCommunity HallGated Community24*7 Security
PM
Prop Mart
1/3
5.7 kms away
₹61.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.42k/sq.ft
1125 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
CP
Cosmic Properties
5.7 kms away
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹347.00/sq.ft
43200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Mahindra World School- 0.1 kmJeevan Sumyuktha Hospitals Private Limited- 0.1 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro Statio...+ More
S
Starmets
+ 2 more
1/18
5.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Mahindra World City

2 BHK Flat
₹87.35 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.94 K/sq.ftSizes: 1079 - 1478 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
GP
Greenline Properties
6.5 kms away
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.35k/sq.ft
1194 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram Maraimalainagar- 1.5 kmFFC - Food Feast Cafe- 0.1 kmKannivaakam Bus Stop- 4.5 km
MP
Mr Pincode
1/33
6.7 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityPower BackupNatural LightGymnasium
MP
Mr Pincode
1/32
6.7 kms away
RERA
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.33k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityPower BackupChildren Play Area
MP
Mr Pincode
1/18
6.7 kms away
₹84.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.3k/sq.ft
1595 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunitySwimming PoolGymnasium
P
PROPLEAF
1/17
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Villas in Thirutheri R.F.

3 BHK Villa
₹87.31 L - 1.51 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹1.22 Cr - 2.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.47 K/sq.ftSizes: 1595 - 3950 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2019

Ready to Move Projects around Hanumanthapuram

Residential Lands for Sale in Royal Platinum
₹29.46 L - 71.83 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Lakewoods
₹87.35 L - 1.15 Cr
Mahindra Lakewoods
by Mahindra Lifespaces
2, 3 BHK Flats
Mahindra World City, Chennai
S
Starmets
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Mahindra Aqualily
₹87.31 L - 2.16 Cr
Mahindra Aqualily
by Mahindra Lifespaces
3, 4 BHK Villas
Thirutheri R.F., Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller
GP
Greenline Properties
6.9 kms away
₹23.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.49k/sq.ft
923 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram Maraimalainagar- 0.1 kmFFC - Food Feast Cafe- 0.1 kmKannivaakam Bus Stop- 0.1 km
AL
Ask Lands Projects Pvt Ltd
1/8
2.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Karumbakkam, Chengalpattu

600 sq.ft Plot
₹9.6 L
660 sq.ft Plot
₹10.56 L
720 sq.ft Plot
₹11.52 L
791 sq.ft Plot
₹12.66 L
906 sq.ft Plot
₹14.5 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹15.36 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹16 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹17.6 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹19.2 L
1263 sq.ft Plot
₹20.21 L
1364 sq.ft Plot
₹21.82 L
1431 sq.ft Plot
₹22.9 L
1476 sq.ft Plot
₹23.62 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
1575 sq.ft Plot
₹25.2 L
1617 sq.ft Plot
₹25.87 L
1724 sq.ft Plot
₹27.58 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
1878 sq.ft Plot
₹30.05 L
1881 sq.ft Plot
₹30.1 L
2043 sq.ft Plot
₹32.69 L
2354 sq.ft Plot
₹37.66 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.6k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Hanumanthapuram, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Kanagaraman Avenue
Property
Hanumanthapuram,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Hanumanthapuram, Chennai

Karunilam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sirukundram R.F.
4,931
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Melaiyur R.F.
5,000
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maraimalai Nagar Part
4,360
Avg. Price per sq.ft
27.47%
Fall in last 1 Year
Karumbakkam, Chengalpattu
5,003
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalvoy
5,058
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Maraimalai Nagar
12 people rated this locality