More Filters
Last Updated: May 19, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 43

Flats for Sale in Kadavur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Kadavur? 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Kadavur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹37.0 L
Palavedu Pettai
2 BHK Independent House (700 sq.ft)
₹60.0 L
Melpakkam
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Mettupalayam
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹37.25 L
Pakkam, Thiruvallur, Chennai
1 BHK Villa (500 sq.ft)
₹31.9 L
Baba Nagar, Morai
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹38.02 L
Pakkam, Thiruvallur, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (810 sq.ft)
₹33.9 L
Baba Nagar, Morai
3 BHK Flat (1912 sq.ft)
₹2.05 Cr
Ramanathapuram, Chennai
3 BHK Flat (1911 sq.ft)
₹2.04 Cr
Ramanathapuram, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹35.25 L
Bharathi Nagar, Pattabiram
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/14
1.92 km away
New Booking
₹37.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.69k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Parvathee hospitalClose to Melappedu Bus StopClose to Metro Station
Pandiselvi
1/4
0.93 km away
New Booking
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.57k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Children Play AreaGated Community24*7 SecurityClose to Bus Stop
Rahul RK
1/9
2.91 km away
New Booking
₹45.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.63k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPet AllowedSports FacilityGated Community
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
3.36 km away
New Booking
₹31.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingUtility ShopsClose to Grocery StoreCorner Property
Updated
3d ago
JP
Jagan Pooja Housing
1/16
2.78 km away
New Booking
₹38.02 L
Avg. price: ₹4.22k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Recently RenovatedHigh CeilingPet FriendlyFresh Construction
Updated
1w ago
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
3.36 km away
New Booking
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
17th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
3d ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/2
2.38 km away
New Booking
₹2.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.7k/sq.ft
1912 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
1w ago
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/4
2.38 km away
New Booking
₹2.04 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.7k/sq.ft
1911 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu CompliantLift
Updated
1d ago
LS
LEO Suresh POOJA HOUSING
1/7
3.43 km away
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.71k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Parvathee hospitalClose to St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.SchoolClose to Sri Pathi Nagar ...+ More
Updated
3w ago
S
Siddharth
1/7
2.87 km away
New Booking
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.08k/sq.ft
822 sq.ft
Builtup area
15th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionGood Cross ventilationNatural Light
S
Siddharth
1/8
2.87 km away
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.86k/sq.ft
802 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightFresh ConstructionVastu CompliantGood Cross ventilation
RAMKHAR HOMES
1/2
2.38 km away
New Booking
₹2.98 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.7k/sq.ft
2788 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightVastu CompliantFresh ConstructionLift
Updated
1d ago
Kalaiselvi
Owner
1/7
1.33 km away
Resale
₹1.4 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.0k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St John's Mat.Hr.Sec.School- 0.1 kmPerambur Sri Srinivasa Sweets & Snacks- 0.1 kmMelappedu Bus Stop- 0.1 km
MAHESH MIRACLE DREAM PROPERTY
1/19
3.72 km away
New Booking
Thiru Dream Homes
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Parvathee hospitalClose to Sri Pathi Nagar Bus StopClose to Metro StationClose to St John's Mat.Hr.Se...+ More
Updated
2w ago
BABU
Owner
2.55 km away
Resale
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹4.92k/sq.ft
2135 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Air Force School, Avadi, Chennai- 1.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmMelappedu Bus Stop- 4 km
Rahaman Sherif
Owner
0.93 km away
Resale
No Brokerage
₹1.05 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
1750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Amenities:
Parking
Mohammed Shamoon
Owner
1/8
3.36 km away
Resale
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.5k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vivekananda Vidyalaya Veerapuram- 1.7 kmHawa restaurant- 0.1 kmMoorai / Veerapuram Road Junction Bus Stop- 0.8 km
Updated
2w ago
AD
ARC Developers
1/2
3.66 km away

2 BHK Flat in Pattabiram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2028
SP
Sqft Properties
1/8
3 km away

2 BHK Villa in Alathur, Tiruvallur, Chennai

2 BHK Villa
₹36 L - 43.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.6 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2023
TE
TTM Enterprises
1/5
3 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Alathur, Tiruvallur, Chennai

800 sq.ft Plot
₹23.2 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹43.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2021
1
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Top Projects for Sale in Kadavur, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Tmt K Geetha Sri Sai Vignesh Nagar
Property
Parithiputhur,Ranipet
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kadavur, Chennai

6,491
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
5,293
Avg. Price per sq.ft
5.62%
Rise in last 1 Year
4,892
Avg. Price per sq.ft
31.41%
Rise in last 1 Year
6,405
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.