Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 24, 2026
Showing 1 - 2 of 2

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Kattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Tamilselvi
Owner
1000 Sq.ft Residential Plot / Land for Sale in Kattur, Chennai
Resale
₹8.0 L
Avg. price: ₹800.00/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
SHIKSHAA INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL- 7.9 kmSembakkam Village Bus Stop- 0.4 km

Nearby Properties Around (Kattur)

BH
Budget Housing and Properties
1/8
2.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Madayathur

920 sq.ft Plot
₹15.64 L
925 sq.ft Plot
₹15.72 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹20.4 L
1287 sq.ft Plot
₹21.88 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.7k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2026
UR
UNIVERSAL REAALITY PROPERTIES
1/9
5.2 kms away
₹26.73 L
Avg. price: ₹2.85k/sq.ft
938 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vellore International School (VIS) - Chennai- 7.7 kmGreen Garden Restaurant- 5.1 kmIllalur Bus St...+ More
LP
LVR PROPERTIES
1/14
5.2 kms away
₹45.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
1400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
LP
LVR PROPERTIES
1/14
5.2 kms away
₹55.25 L
Avg. price: ₹3.25k/sq.ft
1700 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kattur

Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sri Sai Sundaram Nagar
2.41 kmfrom
₹15.64 L - 21.88 L
Budget Sri Sai Sundaram Nagar
Budget Housing And Properties
Residential Plots Madayathur, Chennai
BH
Budget Housing and Properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Hiranandani Loftline Plot
6.86 kmfrom
₹47.99 L - 79.98 L
Hiranandani Loftline Plot
House of Hiranandani
Residential Plots Thaiyur, Chennai
AR
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
Seller + 2 more
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/19
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thaiyur

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹47.99 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹59.98 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹71.98 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹79.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2019
AP
Akshaya Pvt. Ltd
1/10
2.0 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thoothukkudi, Changalpattu

1502 sq.ft Plot
₹27.11 L
2515 sq.ft Plot
₹45.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.81k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023
AH
Akshaya Homes
1/36
2.1 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thoothukkudi, Changalpattu

435 sq.ft Plot
₹8.5 L
500 sq.ft Plot
₹9.77 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹11.72 L
601 sq.ft Plot
₹11.74 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹19.54 L
1502 sq.ft Plot
₹29.35 L
1700 sq.ft Plot
₹33.22 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹35.17 L
1900 sq.ft Plot
₹37.13 L
2200 sq.ft Plot
₹42.99 L
2403 sq.ft Plot
₹46.95 L
2500 sq.ft Plot
₹48.85 L
2700 sq.ft Plot
₹52.76 L
3000 sq.ft Plot
₹58.62 L
3300 sq.ft Plot
₹64.48 L
3500 sq.ft Plot
₹68.39 L
3585 sq.ft Plot
₹70.05 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.95k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2017
P
Propticks
1/4
2.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thoothukkudi, Changalpattu

600 sq.ft Plot
₹12 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹48 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.0k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2019
VS
VGP Square
1/2
2.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thoothukkudi, Changalpattu

6458 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
25833 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Jul, 2020
AL
Ask Lands Projects Pvt Ltd
1/8
4.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Karumbakkam, Chengalpattu

600 sq.ft Plot
₹9.6 L
660 sq.ft Plot
₹10.56 L
720 sq.ft Plot
₹11.52 L
791 sq.ft Plot
₹12.66 L
906 sq.ft Plot
₹14.5 L
960 sq.ft Plot
₹15.36 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹16 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹17.6 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹19.2 L
1263 sq.ft Plot
₹20.21 L
1364 sq.ft Plot
₹21.82 L
1431 sq.ft Plot
₹22.9 L
1476 sq.ft Plot
₹23.62 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹24 L
1575 sq.ft Plot
₹25.2 L
1617 sq.ft Plot
₹25.87 L
1724 sq.ft Plot
₹27.58 L
1750 sq.ft Plot
₹28 L
1878 sq.ft Plot
₹30.05 L
1881 sq.ft Plot
₹30.1 L
2043 sq.ft Plot
₹32.69 L
2354 sq.ft Plot
₹37.66 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.6k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
Staar Homes
1/6
5.0 kms away
₹49.97 L
Avg. price: ₹4.8k/sq.ft
1041 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vellore International School (VIS) - Chennai- 7.5 kmGreen Garden Restaurant- 5 kmIllalur Bus Stop- 0.1 km
MR
Modern Realty
1/8
5.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Nellikuppam

830 sq.ft Plot
₹15.36 L
916 sq.ft Plot
₹16.96 L
931 sq.ft Plot
₹17.22 L
991 sq.ft Plot
₹18.33 L
1057 sq.ft Plot
₹19.55 L
1107 sq.ft Plot
₹20.48 L
1349 sq.ft Plot
₹24.96 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.85k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2024

Ready to Move Projects around Kattur

Residential Lands for Sale in Budget Sri Sai Sundaram Nagar
₹15.64 L - 21.88 L
Budget Sri Sai Sundaram Nagar
by Budget Housing And Properties
Residential Plots
Madayathur, Chennai
BH
Budget Housing and Properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Hiranandani Loftline Plot
₹47.99 L - 79.98 L
Hiranandani Loftline Plot
by House of Hiranandani
Residential Plots
Thaiyur, Chennai
AR
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
Seller + 2 more
IH
i5 Housing & Properties
1/8
5.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Nellikuppam

700 sq.ft Plot
₹17.49 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹18.74 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹19.99 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹21.24 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹22.49 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹23.74 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹24.99 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹27.49 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹29.99 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹37.48 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹39.98 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹44.98 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹49.98 L
2100 sq.ft Plot
₹52.48 L
2300 sq.ft Plot
₹57.48 L
2500 sq.ft Plot
₹62.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
KH
Krish Housing & Property
1/13
5.7 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Illalur RF

425 sq.ft Plot
₹5.53 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹7.8 L
720 sq.ft Plot
₹9.36 L
831 sq.ft Plot
₹10.8 L
964 sq.ft Plot
₹12.53 L
1122 sq.ft Plot
₹14.59 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹31.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.3k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2023
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Kattur, Chennai

Sembakkam
6,508
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Kattur, Chennai