Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

RERA Certified Projects in Kayar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Kayar)

RE
Rhiyara Estates
1/11
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Pudupakkam

810 sq.ft Plot
₹34.02 L
994 sq.ft Plot
₹41.75 L
1064 sq.ft Plot
₹44.69 L
1429 sq.ft Plot
₹60.02 L
2533 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹4.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
GH
Garnet Homes
1/17
4.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Sonallur

836 sq.ft Plot
₹21.32 L
2772 sq.ft Plot
₹70.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.55k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2023
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1/3
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Villa in Thaiyur

3 BHK Villa
₹79 L - 1.77 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.92 K - 7.54 K/sq.ftSizes: 1334 - 2349 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Feb, 2028
HK
Home Konnect
+ 2 more
1/19
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thaiyur

1200 sq.ft Plot
₹47.99 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹59.98 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹71.98 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹79.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2019
AR
AYMAR REAL ESTATE
1/40
5.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Pudupakkam

775 sq.ft Plot
₹24.79 L
969 sq.ft Plot
₹31 L
1117 sq.ft Plot
₹35.73 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹63.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.2k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2022
P
PROPLEAF
1/12
6.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Villa,Flats in Thiruporur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.49 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹2.13 Cr - 2.24 Cr
3 BHK Villa
₹3.7 Cr - 3.79 Cr
4 BHK Villa
₹5.13 Cr - 6.88 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹10.5 K - 14.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1220 - 4745 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2026
Parameshwari
Owner
1/13
2.7 kms away
RERA
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.48k/sq.ft
815 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sushil Hari International Residential School- 0.1 kmMirchi Kitchen- 0.1 kmKayaar Bus Stop- 0.1 km

Zero Brokerage Projects around Kayar

Residential Lands for Sale in Marsvel Enclave
7.00 kmfrom
₹34.02 L - 1.06 Cr
Marsvel Enclave
Rhiyara Estates
Residential Plots Pudupakkam, Chennai
RE
Rhiyara Estates
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Sathiyam Serene Enclave Phase 4
4.04 kmfrom
₹21.32 L - 70.69 L
Sathiyam Serene Enclave Phase 4
Sathiyam Housing
Residential Plots Sonallur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Glenmere
5.55 kmfrom
₹79.0 L - 1.77 Cr
Casagrand Glenmere
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
3 BHK Villa Thaiyur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Hiranandani Loftline Plot
5.74 kmfrom
₹47.99 L - 79.98 L
Hiranandani Loftline Plot
House of Hiranandani
Residential Plots Thaiyur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 2 more
SF
S&P Foundation Private Limited
1/16
3.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Mambakkam

604 sq.ft Plot
₹15.09 L
2422 sq.ft Plot
₹60.53 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
HP
Homeland properties
1/4
3.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Eachangadu

600 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2400 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Oct, 2022
PE
PKR Estates
1/2
4.0 kms away

1 BHK Flat in Ammapettai

1 BHK Flat
₹27.61 L - 31.67 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.12 K/sq.ftSizes: 340 - 390 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
IH
i5 Housing & Properties
1/8
4.3 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Nellikuppam

700 sq.ft Plot
₹17.49 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹18.74 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹19.99 L
850 sq.ft Plot
₹21.24 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹22.49 L
950 sq.ft Plot
₹23.74 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹24.99 L
1100 sq.ft Plot
₹27.49 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹29.99 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹37.48 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹39.98 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹44.98 L
2000 sq.ft Plot
₹49.98 L
2100 sq.ft Plot
₹52.48 L
2300 sq.ft Plot
₹57.48 L
2500 sq.ft Plot
₹62.48 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.5k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
VE
Vanavil Estate
1/8
4.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thaiyur

600 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1076 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1195 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1204 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1275 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1296 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1314 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1440 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1500 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1618 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
1738 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2113 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2380 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2499 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
2731 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: May, 2024
Kumar S
1/15
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹49.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.56k/sq.ft
882 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Park FacingCorner PropertyFresh Construction24*7 Security
AF
Asvini Foundations
1/16
4.5 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Othivakkam R.F.

1 BHK Flat
₹18.79 L - 19.44 L
2 BHK Flat
₹22.63 L - 23.27 L
3 BHK Flat
₹27.8 L - 28.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.65 K - ₹3.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 606 - 1086 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2021
VenkatRaman
Owner
1/19
4.5 kms away
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
878 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Cee Dee Yes Public School- 2.8 kmKattur Bus Stop- 4.3 km
RA
Right Angle Properties
1/18
4.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thaiyur

4747 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
6329 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
6458 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
7535 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
10193 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
11388 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
12841 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
13993 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
14650 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
16695 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
17922 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
19644 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
20398 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
21226 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
22550 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
23584 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
33196 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
37760 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
40332 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
45133 sq.ft Plot
Price on Request
Possession: Mar, 2026

Ready to Move Projects around Kayar

Residential Lands for Sale in Marsvel Enclave
₹34.02 L - 1.06 Cr
₹21.32 L - 70.69 L
Sathiyam Serene Enclave Phase 4
by Sathiyam Housing
Residential Plots
Sonallur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Hiranandani Loftline Plot
₹47.99 L - 79.98 L
Hiranandani Loftline Plot
by House of Hiranandani
Residential Plots
Thaiyur, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 2 more
VE
Vanavil Estate
1/3
4.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Nellikuppam

600 sq.ft Plot
₹12 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹48 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2019
RW
Ramky Wavoo Developers Pvt. Ltd.
1/6
4.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Thaiyur

800 sq.ft Plot
₹22 L
1071 sq.ft Plot
₹29.45 L
1202 sq.ft Plot
₹33.05 L
1429 sq.ft Plot
₹39.3 L
1502 sq.ft Plot
₹41.3 L
1532 sq.ft Plot
₹42.13 L
1554 sq.ft Plot
₹42.73 L
1740 sq.ft Plot
₹47.85 L
1755 sq.ft Plot
₹48.26 L
1793 sq.ft Plot
₹49.31 L
1822 sq.ft Plot
₹50.1 L
1904 sq.ft Plot
₹52.36 L
2007 sq.ft Plot
₹55.19 L
2102 sq.ft Plot
₹57.8 L
2500 sq.ft Plot
₹68.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.75k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2023
KH
Krish Housing & Property
1/13
4.6 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Illalur RF

425 sq.ft Plot
₹5.53 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹7.8 L
720 sq.ft Plot
₹9.36 L
831 sq.ft Plot
₹10.8 L
964 sq.ft Plot
₹12.53 L
1122 sq.ft Plot
₹14.59 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹31.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.3k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2023
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Kayar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Sai K Raman Avenue Phase 1
Property
Kayar,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Kayar, Chennai

Velichi
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kolathur R.F.
8,997
Avg. Price per sq.ft
35.58%
Rise in last 1 Year
Mambakkam R.F.
6,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Panangathupakkam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Sonallur
7,696
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Murugamangalam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Eachangadu
8,006
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Othivakkam
4,666
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Keelakottiyur
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Polacheri
5,954
Avg. Price per sq.ft