Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 25, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Residential Land / Plots for sale in Mahaveer Nagar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Sambasivam Mahalingam
Owner
1/3
Resale
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Vidhya Sagar Global School- 0.1 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 0.1 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro Station- 0.1 ...+ More
Updated
2w ago

Nearby Properties Around (Mahaveer Nagar)

GI
Global India Propertys
1/15
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

600 sq.ft Plot
₹4.2 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹5.6 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹7 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹84 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹1.68 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹700.0/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
IA
Individual Agent
1/9
3.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

392 sq.ft Plot
₹11.37 L
600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.4 L
675 sq.ft Plot
₹19.57 L
685 sq.ft Plot
₹19.86 L
796 sq.ft Plot
₹23.08 L
888 sq.ft Plot
₹25.75 L
923 sq.ft Plot
₹26.77 L
1135 sq.ft Plot
₹32.91 L
1140 sq.ft Plot
₹33.06 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.8 L
1237 sq.ft Plot
₹35.87 L
1266 sq.ft Plot
₹36.71 L
1315 sq.ft Plot
₹38.13 L
1368 sq.ft Plot
₹39.67 L
1444 sq.ft Plot
₹41.88 L
1488 sq.ft Plot
₹43.15 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹43.5 L
1519 sq.ft Plot
₹44.05 L
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹44.6 L
1556 sq.ft Plot
₹45.12 L
1563 sq.ft Plot
₹45.33 L
1575 sq.ft Plot
₹45.67 L
1588 sq.ft Plot
₹46.05 L
1590 sq.ft Plot
₹46.11 L
1600 sq.ft Plot
₹46.4 L
1601 sq.ft Plot
₹46.43 L
1606 sq.ft Plot
₹46.57 L
1610 sq.ft Plot
₹46.69 L
1713 sq.ft Plot
₹49.68 L
1738 sq.ft Plot
₹50.4 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹52.2 L
1823 sq.ft Plot
₹52.87 L
1844 sq.ft Plot
₹53.48 L
1855 sq.ft Plot
₹53.8 L
1919 sq.ft Plot
₹55.65 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.9k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2024
IA
Individual Agent
1/12
4.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Mamandur, Chengalpattu

900 sq.ft Plot
₹13.49 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹17.99 L
1300 sq.ft Plot
₹19.49 L
1400 sq.ft Plot
₹20.99 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹22.48 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹26.98 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹35.98 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.5k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025
SA
Sai Aashwin Builder
1/20
3.9 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

10000 sq.ft Plot
₹69.9 L
10900 sq.ft Plot
₹76.19 L
10937 sq.ft Plot
₹76.45 L
10972 sq.ft Plot
₹76.69 L
10973 sq.ft Plot
₹76.7 L
10975 sq.ft Plot
₹76.72 L
10989 sq.ft Plot
₹76.81 L
13286 sq.ft Plot
₹92.87 L
16727 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
17163 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹699.0/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Mahaveer Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Global JA Nagar
3.89 kmfrom
₹4.2 L - 1.68 Cr
Global JA Nagar
Global India Propertys
Residential Plots Chengalpattu, Chennai
GI
Global India Propertys
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Spring Dale
3.89 kmfrom
₹11.37 L - 55.65 L
Sameera Spring Dale
Sameera Groups
Residential Plots Chengalpattu, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Universe
4.12 kmfrom
₹13.49 L - 35.98 L
Sameera Universe
Sameera Estates Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Mamandur, Chengalpattu, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
SD
Sgk Digital Agency
1/10
3.9 kms away
₹16.03 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1002 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Athena Global School - CBSE School in Chengalpattu- 3.6 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 3.2 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalp...+ More
SD
Sgk Digital Agency
1/2
3.9 kms away
₹16.05 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1003 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
MP
Mr Pincode
1/8
3.9 kms away
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1485 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Athena Global School - CBSE School in Chengalpattu- 3.6 kmAthveka Multispeciality Clinic- 3.2 kmS...+ More
SD
Sgk Digital Agency
1/12
3.9 kms away
₹16.02 L
Avg. price: ₹1.6k/sq.ft
1001 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
YH
YP Homes
1/31
4.1 kms away
₹9.9 L
Avg. price: ₹1.65k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Prasan Vidya Mandir- 0.1 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Metro Station- 0.1 kmMANOJ BHAVAN MAMANDUR- 0.1 km

Ready to Move Projects around Mahaveer Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Global JA Nagar
₹4.2 L - 1.68 Cr
Global JA Nagar
by Global India Propertys
Residential Plots
Chengalpattu, Chennai
GI
Global India Propertys
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Spring Dale
₹11.37 L - 55.65 L
Sameera Spring Dale
by Sameera Groups
Residential Plots
Chengalpattu, Chennai
IA
Individual Agent
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Universe
₹13.49 L - 35.98 L
Mr Pincode
1/14
6.1 kms away
RERA
₹42.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
700 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Brindavan Public School- 0.1 kmSree Renga Hospital- 3.5 kmSouthern Railway Arch, Chengalpattu Met...+ More
MP
Mr Pincode
1/14
6.1 kms away
RERA
₹1.14 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.33k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SD
Samee Dream Properties Pvt Ltd
1/17
2.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Chengalpattu

1050 sq.ft Plot
₹52.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹60 L
1360 sq.ft Plot
₹68 L
1380 sq.ft Plot
₹69 L
1485 sq.ft Plot
₹74.25 L
1509 sq.ft Plot
₹75.45 L
1530 sq.ft Plot
₹76.5 L
1551 sq.ft Plot
₹77.55 L
1572 sq.ft Plot
₹78.6 L
1575 sq.ft Plot
₹78.75 L
1596 sq.ft Plot
₹79.8 L
1611 sq.ft Plot
₹80.55 L
1617 sq.ft Plot
₹80.85 L
1620 sq.ft Plot
₹81 L
1855 sq.ft Plot
₹92.75 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.0k/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2022
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Mahaveer Nagar, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Gem Royale
Residential Plots
Paranur,Chennai
23.99 L-23.99 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri NS Nagar
Residential Plots
Chengalpattu,Chennai
17.33 L-43.4 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahindra Green Estates
Residential Plots
Mahindra World City,Chennai
36.75 L-1.26 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in NRI Netra Orchard Phase 1
Residential Plots
Singaperumal Koil,Chennai
20.99 L-40.61 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Urbando Paulsn Garden
Residential Plots
Chinna Irumbedu,Chennai
17.21 L-61.6 L
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Fortuna
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
36.0 L-90.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Rajparis Aeroville
Residential Plots
Pozhichalur,Chennai
50.0 L-1.33 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in BDCC Brookwood Villas
Residential Plot, 2, 3, 4 BHK Duplexes
Sithalapakkam,Chennai
44.14 L-1.36 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in DAC Kaizen
Residential Plots
Sunguvarchatram,Chennai
17.63 L-3.15 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in DRA Secura Phase 1
Residential Plots
Soranjeri,Chennai
53.19 L-90.31 L

Popular Locality for sale around Mahaveer Nagar, Chennai

Venbakkam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Alapakkam, Ozhalur
9,002
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Chengalpattu
9 people rated this locality
4.54
4,906
Avg. Price per sq.ft