Reset filters
Last Updated: May 14, 2026
Showing 1 - 15 of 15

Independent Houses for Sale in Minjur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Minjur? Housing.com offers 6+ 1 BHK and 6+ 2 BHK Independent House for sale in Minjur. Choose from 3+ Resale House and 3+ House from Owners in Minjur. ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top Independent Houses for Sale in Minjur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹28.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (600 sq.ft)
₹22.14 L
Minjur
1 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
4 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹85.0 L
Minjur
1 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
1 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹22.0 L
Minjur, Chennai
...Read more
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/15
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityClub HouseSwimming PoolCommunity Hall
Updated
5d ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/35
New Booking
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner Property24*7 SecurityGated CommunityChildren Play Area
Updated
3d ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/22
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightPark FacingCorner PropertyPet Friendly
Updated
5d ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/22
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyChildren Play AreaGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
2d ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
Play video
1/16
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightRecently RenovatedCorner PropertyFresh Construction
Updated
1d ago
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/6
New Booking
₹22.14 L
Avg. price: ₹3.69k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupPet AllowedGarden
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/26
New Booking
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1d ago
Sabarinath S
Owner
1/36
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.31k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Smt. Gangadevi Bajranglal Chokhani Vivekananda Vidyalaya Higher Secondary School- 2.5 kmMinjur Bhavan- 2.3 kmMinjur Railway Sta...+ More
Updated
4w ago
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
29th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1d ago
GA
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/25
New Booking
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
24*7 SecurityGated CommunityChildren Play AreaCorner Property
Updated
5d ago
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
₹22.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Updated
1w ago
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/24
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Green And Green Property Developers Pvt Ltd
1/26
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
30th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Anis
Owner
Gallery Cover Image of 2000 Sq.ft 5 BHK Independent House for sale in Minjur for Rs. 8500000
Resale
₹85.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.25k/sq.ft
2000 sq.ft
Updated
2w ago