More Filters
Last Updated: Apr 2, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Sale in Modern City, Pattabiram, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Modern City? Housing.com offers 1+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 1+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Modern City. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Modern City, Pattabiram, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹32.25 L
Pattabiram, Chennai
...Read more

Nearby Properties Around (Modern City)

CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
2.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
2.8 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
G
gobroker
1/3
4.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Soranjeri

1132 sq.ft Plot
₹53.19 L
1145 sq.ft Plot
₹53.79 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹54.02 L
1157 sq.ft Plot
₹54.36 L
1164 sq.ft Plot
₹54.68 L
1196 sq.ft Plot
₹56.2 L
1273 sq.ft Plot
₹59.81 L
1333 sq.ft Plot
₹62.63 L
1359 sq.ft Plot
₹63.86 L
1446 sq.ft Plot
₹67.97 L
1520 sq.ft Plot
₹71.42 L
1541 sq.ft Plot
₹72.39 L
1562 sq.ft Plot
₹73.41 L
1605 sq.ft Plot
₹75.41 L
1655 sq.ft Plot
₹77.76 L
1751 sq.ft Plot
₹82.26 L
1922 sq.ft Plot
₹90.31 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
MP
Mr Pincode
1/20
5.1 kms away
RERA
₹39.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.96k/sq.ft
560 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Railway StationGymnasium24*7 Security

Zero Brokerage Projects around Modern City

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
2.74 kmfrom
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
OMR property
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
4.67 kmfrom
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Kamatchi Amman Nagar
2.74 kmfrom
₹43.98 L - 1.12 Cr
Sree Kamatchi Amman Nagar
Empire Esttates
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
MC
MADRAS CITY PROPERTIES
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in DRA Secura Phase 1
4.41 kmfrom
₹53.19 L - 90.31 L
DRA Secura Phase 1
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Soranjeri, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
SC
Sri City Developers
1/2
5.4 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kolappancheri

746 sq.ft Plot
₹32.07 L
1526 sq.ft Plot
₹65.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
Amudha Arunachalam
Owner
1/19
6.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹60.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.45k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
G K Shetty Vivekananda Vidyalaya Senior Secondary School- 1.3 kmBe Well Hospital Ambattur- 1.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1...+ More
P
Propidentity
1/2
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ayappakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹60.51 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.33 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.65 K/sq.ftSizes: 1071 - 1174 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2026
PremNaik
Owner
1/7
1.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.04k/sq.ft
2400 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya International School- 0.1 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 7.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 6.5 kmAnnaikattucherry Bus...+ More
VH
VGN Homes
1/10
1.4 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

667 sq.ft Plot
₹28.01 L
699 sq.ft Plot
₹29.36 L
722 sq.ft Plot
₹30.32 L
769 sq.ft Plot
₹32.3 L
890 sq.ft Plot
₹37.38 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹48.3 L
1162 sq.ft Plot
₹48.8 L
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹51.87 L
1296 sq.ft Plot
₹54.43 L
1303 sq.ft Plot
₹54.73 L
1308 sq.ft Plot
₹54.94 L
1455 sq.ft Plot
₹61.11 L
1647 sq.ft Plot
₹69.17 L
1650 sq.ft Plot
₹69.3 L
1688 sq.ft Plot
₹70.9 L
1709 sq.ft Plot
₹71.78 L
2064 sq.ft Plot
₹86.69 L
2195 sq.ft Plot
₹92.19 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.2k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2023
Michael
Owner
1/7
1.5 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.25k/sq.ft
4000 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
IMMANUEL Matric Hr. Sec. School- 0.8 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 4.7 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmPattabiram Terminal Bus...+ More
Rajendran
Owner
1/3
1.5 kms away
No Brokerage
₹36.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Sagay M
1/16
1.5 kms away
₹1.65 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.21k/sq.ft
2287 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationFresh ConstructionClose to Railway Station

Ready to Move Projects around Modern City

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
by OMR property
Residential Plots
Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
by VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots
Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Sree Kamatchi Amman Nagar
₹43.98 L - 1.12 Cr
Siddarth CPD
1/10
1.5 kms away
₹70.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.59k/sq.ft
1062 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationVastu Compliant
Prabhu Siva
1/4
1.5 kms away
₹16.8 L
Avg. price: ₹2.1k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Prabhu Siva
1/7
1.5 kms away
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.83k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Pattabiram Terminal Bus StopGated Community24*7 Security
KH
Krish Housing And Properties
1/9
1.5 kms away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.1 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹19.95 L
750 sq.ft Plot
₹21.38 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22.8 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹25.65 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹28.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.2 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹42.75 L
1800 sq.ft Plot
₹51.3 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹68.4 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.85k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Arun
Owner
1/14
1.5 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.0k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
JAIGOPAL GARODIA VIVEKANANDA VIDYALAYA- 0.1 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 4.6 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 4 kmAvadi Bus Stop- 4....+ More
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Modern City, Chennai

Thendral Nagar
4,745
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Rajiv Gandhi Nagar
4,980
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Modern City, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
51.93 L-1.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in V Square Kannappa Avenue
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
40.28 L-60.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Susheela Villas
2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
59.0 L-89.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Golden Enclave
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
37.79 L-68.69 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Superspace Dream Nest Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
57.0 L-62.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Gardenia
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
21.95 L-59.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of P Abhishek Shanthi Terrains Phase II
Property
Avadi,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Arjun MKB Kamala
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
55.95 L-70.72 L

Popular Locality for sale around Modern City, Chennai