More Filters
Last Updated: May 16, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 123

Flats for Sale in Moolacheri, Ponmar, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Moolacheri? Housing.com offers 123+ Flats & 9+ Houses/Villas. Search from 41+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Moolacheri. Choose from 6+ New Projects, 17+ Resale Projects and 8+ Owner Properties for sale in Moolacheri. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Moolacheri, Ponmar, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Vaibogam Abi Layout (986 sq.ft)
₹39.44 L - 84.98 L
Ponmar, Chennai
Residential Plot (730 sq.ft)
₹36.44 L
Ponmar, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1615 sq.ft)
₹80.25 L
Ponmar, Chennai
Residential Plot (616 sq.ft)
₹24.33 L
Ponmar, Chennai
Residential Plot (950 sq.ft)
₹48.5 L
Rathinamangalam, Chennai
3 BHK Villa (1894 sq.ft)
₹73.0 L
Ponmar, Chennai
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L
Ponmar, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1250 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Ponmar, Chennai
3 BHK Independent House (1600 sq.ft)
₹1.45 Cr
Ponmar, Chennai
Residential Plot (1500 sq.ft)
₹57.0 L
Ponmar, Chennai
...Read more
RE
Rajamohan Elias
1/10
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Ponmar

986 sq.ft Plot
₹39.44 L
1009 sq.ft Plot
₹40.36 L
1157 sq.ft Plot
₹46.28 L
1344 sq.ft Plot
₹53.76 L
2 BHK Villa
₹61.8 L
3 BHK Villa
₹84.97 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2026
Updated
3w ago
LR
Landzme Realtors
1/5
New Booking
₹36.44 L
Avg. price: ₹4.99k/sq.ft
730 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Colours Indian School- 0.1 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 0.1 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 0.1 km ...+ More
K
Kuppusamy
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹24.33 L
Avg. price: ₹3.95k/sq.ft
616 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Highlights:
24x7 SecurityClose to Bus StopClose to Grocery StoresClose to Hospital
Updated
3d ago
KE
Karthick Elite
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
ABS Sairam Nagar Ext 1 and 2
₹48.5 L
Avg. price: ₹5.11k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Colours Indian School- 3.7 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 7.5 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 0.1 km ...+ More
AR
Abirami Realtors
Locality Champion
1/8
New Booking
₹73.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.85k/sq.ft
1894 sq.ft
Builtup area
7th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Community HallGymnasiumSwimming Pool
Updated
1w ago
EP
Elephantine Projects
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹55.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Moolacheri

Residential Lands for Sale in Jones Terra Avenue
1.16 kmfrom
₹79.3 L - 1.18 Cr
Jones Terra Avenue
Jones Foundations
Residential Plots Mambakkam, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Jones Orchid Avenue
1.36 kmfrom
₹75.75 L - 1.4 Cr
Jones Orchid Avenue
Jones Foundations
Residential Plots Mambakkam, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P The Address
1.46 kmfrom
₹1.35 Cr - 2.2 Cr
S And P The Address
S&P Foundation Private Limited
3 BHK Villa Mambakkam, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P New Haven Ribbon Walk
2.17 kmfrom
₹70.75 L - 79.61 L
S And P New Haven Ribbon Walk
S&P Foundation Private Limited
3 BHK Flat Mambakkam, Chennai
SF
S&P Foundation Private Limited
Developer + 3 more
NI
NPV INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD
Locality Champion
1/7
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.4k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to MallClose to Metro StationClose to Colours Indian School
Updated
4w ago
NI
NPV INFRASTRUCTURE PVT LTD
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹1.45 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.06k/sq.ft
1600 sq.ft
Builtup area
27th Nov, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to MallFresh ConstructionCorner PropertyClose to Metro Station
Updated
4w ago
MP
MB PROPERTIES
Locality Champion
1/4
Resale
₹57.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.8k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
NH
Neilgen Housing
1/6
New Booking
₹25.9 L
Avg. price: ₹2.33k/sq.ft
1113 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Colours Indian School- 0.1 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 0.1 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 0.1 kmMambakkam RdJn./Venkatama ...+ More
Updated
4w ago
BR
Bala Realtor
1/6
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
801 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Colours Indian School- 7.1 kmLifeCell International Pvt. Ltd- 5.4 kmAmbrocias Restaurant- 5.9 kmMambakkam RdJn./Venkatama ...+ More
SP
Sitril Property Management
1/2
New Booking
₹44.06 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
787 sq.ft
Plot area
Nearby:
Updated
2w ago
VD
Vs Developers
1/4
New Booking
₹62.49 L
Avg. price: ₹5.0k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
4w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Moolacheri

Residential Lands for Sale in Jones Terra Avenue
₹79.3 L - 1.18 Cr
Jones Terra Avenue
by Jones Foundations
Residential Plots
Mambakkam, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in Jones Orchid Avenue
₹75.75 L - 1.4 Cr
Jones Orchid Avenue
by Jones Foundations
Residential Plots
Mambakkam, Chennai
JF
Jones Foundations
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P The Address
₹1.35 Cr - 2.2 Cr
S And P The Address
by S&P Foundation Private Limited
3 BHK Villa
Mambakkam, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
P/
PARTHIBAN / SGS PROPERTIES
1/5
Resale
₹61.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.1k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
L
LiveHomes
1/11
New Booking
₹59.5 L
Avg. price: ₹4.97k/sq.ft
1198 sq.ft
Builtup area
24th Jun, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopLiftPower Backup
Updated
4d ago
SG
Sunshine Gardens
1/4
New Booking
₹40.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.5k/sq.ft
727 sq.ft
Plot area
North east Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
S
Suresh
1/6
New Booking
₹38.31 L
Avg. price: ₹5.01k/sq.ft
764 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to LifeCell International Pvt. LtdClose to Bus StopClose to Colours Indian SchoolChild...+ More
VT
V Two Properties
1/5
Resale
₹81.6 L
Avg. price: ₹6.8k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
RR
RS REALTY
1/19
New Booking
₹67.2 L
Avg. price: ₹5.6k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
The Asset Crew
1/9
New Booking
₹1.06 Cr
Avg. price: ₹7.06k/sq.ft
1501 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreFresh ConstructionPet FriendlyChildren Play Area
Updated
1d ago
VD
Vs Developers
1/7
New Booking
₹62.75 L
Avg. price: ₹10.46k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Bus StopVastu CompliantGated Community
Updated
3w ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/8
New Booking
₹22.63 L
Avg. price: ₹3.7k/sq.ft
612 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
VD
Vs Developers
1/10
New Booking
₹85.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.55k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Bus StopClose to Railway StationGated Community
Updated
3w ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/4
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
VV
VETRI VELAN PROPERTIES
1/5
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.27k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Bus Stop24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale around Moolacheri, Chennai

Residential Lands for Sale in Elephantine Enormous
Residential Plots
Mambakkam,Chennai
28.19 L-81.5 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Podigai
3, 3.5, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Mambakkam,Chennai
1.28 Cr-1.88 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Elephantine Saanvi
Residential Plots
Ponmar,Chennai
28.38 L-79.75 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Green Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Mambakkam,Chennai
36.5 L-69.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of De-Luxe Apartments and Buildings Dahlia Villa
3 BHK Villa
Mambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Hindustan Luxland Villas
2 BHK Villa
Ponmar,Chennai
56.25 L-71.25 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Vaibogam Abi Layout
Residential Plot, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Ponmar,Chennai
39.44 L-84.98 L
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P The Address
Property
Mambakkam,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Vaibogam Abi Apartments
3 BHK Apartment
Ponmar,Chennai
61.1 L-61.1 L
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P New Haven Ribbon Walk
3 BHK Apartment
Mambakkam,Chennai
70.75 L-79.61 L

Popular Locality for sale around Moolacheri, Chennai

Ponmar
6 people rated this locality
4.3
6,255
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.8%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kandigai, Chengalpattu
11 people rated this locality
4.16
4,698
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.89%
Fall in last 1 Year
Melakottaiyur
4,421
Avg. Price per sq.ft