Reset filters
Last Updated: May 13, 2026
No Properties

Independent Houses for Sale in Moolakadai, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Buying an Independent House in Moolakadai? ✓100% Verified Properties....Read more
No result found!
Try removing some filters or change the locality to get results

Nearby Properties Around (Moolakadai)

Ashwanth
Owner
1/14
5.1 kms away
No Brokerage
₹90.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.73k/sq.ft
1338 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jan, 2026
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmShanmugap...+ More
Narayanakrishnan G
Owner
0.9 km away
₹3.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.67k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmLifeline Hospitals- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 kmSp...+ More
Ramesh
Owner
1.2 kms away
₹69.75 L
Avg. price: ₹11.63k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Ann's Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 km...+ More
Kamal
Owner
1.7 kms away
₹1.08 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.0k/sq.ft
1202 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani, Kolathur- 0.1 kmSpectrum ...+ More
Abdhahir Jalal
Owner
1/4
1.7 kms away
₹3.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹18.06k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Anglo-Indian Higher Secondary School- 1.4 kmDr. Mehta's Hospitals- 0.1 kmAnna Nagar East Metro Station- 0.1 km  • ...+ More
Thangamani
Owner
2.4 kms away
No Brokerage
₹29.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.27k/sq.ft
550 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Narayana e-Techno School - Puzhal- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 0.1 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani Perambur- 0.1 kmSpectrum T...+ More
Raji
Owner
1/4
2.4 kms away
₹18.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.0k/sq.ft
300 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
St. Joseph's Higher Secondary School, Assisi Nagar, Madhavaram- 0.1 kmJeevan Jyothi Hospital- 1.7 kmWimco Nagar Metro Station- ...+ More
Rekha
Owner
1/6
2.5 kms away
No Brokerage
RERA
₹25.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.17k/sq.ft
600 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GFC GLOBAL PUBLIC SCHOOL- 0.1 kmRelaMS Hospital- 3.8 kmSS Hyderabad Biryani- 0.1 kmKummanur Bus Stop- 4.1 km
Valli
Owner
1/6
3.2 kms away
No Brokerage
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.4k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sri Chaitanya school- 0.8 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 4.3 kmShawarma Inn - Madhavaram- 0.1 kmSpectrum The Grand Venus Ma...+ More
Raj
1/6
3.3 kms away
₹4.0 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.89k/sq.ft
4500 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Don Bosco Matriculation Higher Secondary School- 0.9 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.3 kmAnna Nagar Tower Metro Station- 0.1 km...+ More
Gobi
Owner
3.3 kms away
₹2.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹6.94k/sq.ft
3600 sq.ft
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Moolakadai, Chennai

Venkateswara Nagar
6,374
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Annai Satya Nagar
6,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Moolakadai, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
60.0 L-1.86 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Evita
2, 3 BHK Apartment,Villaments
Madhavaram,Chennai
74.11 L-1.41 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sri Sai Balaji Nagar
Residential Plot, 1, 2 BHK Villas
Madhavaram,Chennai
5.46 L-34.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prime MG Villa
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Madhavaram,Chennai
45.0 L-64.99 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Prime MM Meadows Villa
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Madhavaram,Chennai
50.0 L-79.0 L
Gallery Cover Pic of GT Bharathi Ron Luxury Villa
3, 4 BHK Villas
Thiruvidandhai,Chennai
3.3 Cr-7.0 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Infinitty Punitham Garden Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Tambaram East,Chennai
56.5 L-1.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Akshaya Podigai
3, 3.5, 4.5, 5.5 BHK Villas
Mambakkam,Chennai
1.28 Cr-1.88 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Flagship Villa
4 BHK Row House,Villa
Pallikaranai,Chennai
2.07 Cr-2.9 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VNCT Waterfront Villas
2, 3, 4 BHK Villas
Kannanthangal,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Moolakadai, Chennai