Saved
Last updated: Apr 6, 2026

Casagrand Divinity

RERA
By Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Navalur, Chennai
2.05 Cr - 2.43 Cr₹8.47 K/sq.ft
All Inclusive Price
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand DivinityGallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Divinity
Save
Casagrand Divinity Project Tour 1
Casagrand Divinity Elevation 1
+ 57 more
4 BHK Villa
Configuration
Under Construction
Possession Status
₹8.47 K/sq.ft
Avg. Price
2422 - 2866 sq.ft
Sizes
Overview/Home
Highlights
Around This Project
More About Project
Properties in Casagrand Divinity
About Project
Casagrand Divinity Floor Plans and Pricing
Compare Properties
About the Developer of Casagrand Divinity
Q&A
FAQs about Casagrand Divinity
Similar Projects
News
Casagrand Divinity

Casagrand Divinity Highlights

65% Open Space for Lush Greenery
Grand Clubhouse with 50+ Amenities
100% Vaastu Compliant Units
Smart Digital Door Lock System
97 Modern Villas with No Common Walls
Centralized Sewage & Rainwater Systems
Casagrand: 30M Sq.Ft. Developed
Karanai Bus Stop
5 mins
(3.2 km)
Hospital
Global Hospitals & Health City
Mall
THE MARINA MALL
Restaurant
McDonald's
9 mins
(5.6 km)
View more on Maps

Casagrand Divinity Overview

Project Units
97
Area Unit
sq.ft.
Project Area
6.29 Acres
Sizes
2422 - 2866 sq.ft.
Project Size
97 units
Launch Date
May, 2022
Avg. Price
8.47 K/sq.ft
Possession Status
Under Construction
Configuration
4 BHK Villa
Rera Id
TN/01/Building/0145/2022
Check RERA Status
Share
Save
Ask For Details

Properties in Casagrand Divinity

  • buy
  • rent
4 BHK Villa
Posted 1 month ago
4 BHK Villa
2422 sq.ft
North facingBrokerage: None
1.62 Cr
by Prop Guider
Zero Brokerage Projects
Gallery Cover Pic of Felixa Sky Milano
1.78 km away
₹1.34 Cr - 1.99 Cr
Felixa Sky Milano
Felixa Builder Private Limited
3 BHK Villa Navalur, Chennai
FB
Felixa Builder Private Limited
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Jones Cassia
2.74 km away
₹2.3 Cr - 2.91 Cr
Jones Cassia
Jones Foundations
4, 5 BHK Villas Ottiyambakkam, Chennai
SH
Skyline Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Brigade Altius
3.86 km away
₹2.07 Cr - 7.35 Cr
Brigade Altius
Brigade Enterprises Ltd
3, 3.5, 4, 4.5 BHK Flat,Duplexes Sholinganallur, Chennai
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Bluemoon Yash
4.02 km away
₹1.33 Cr - 1.65 Cr
Bluemoon Yash
Bluemoon Properties
3 BHK Flat Sholinganallur, Chennai
IR
Imperial Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Saradeuz Encanto
4.44 km away
₹1.69 Cr - 2.35 Cr
Saradeuz Encanto
Saradeuz Infrastructures Private Limited
3, 4 BHK Villas Perumbakkam, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Doshi Risington 2
5.33 km away
₹1.01 Cr - 1.66 Cr
Doshi Risington 2
Doshi Housing
2, 3 BHK Flats Karapakkam, Chennai
DH
Doshi Housing
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Navins Cedar At Starwood Towers
5.98 km away
₹1.67 Cr - 1.8 Cr
Navins Cedar At Starwood Towers
Navin's Housing & Properties
3 BHK Flat Medavakkam, Chennai
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of S And P The Address
6.21 km away
₹1.35 Cr - 2.2 Cr
S And P The Address
S&P Foundation Private Limited
3 BHK Villa Mambakkam, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of TVS Emerald Verde Vista
6.54 km away
₹68.25 L - 2.04 Cr
TVS Emerald Verde Vista
TVS Emerald Haven Realty
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Padur, Chennai
VH
Vishaka Home
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Appaswamy Splendour
1.17 km away
₹60.24 L - 2.48 Cr
Appaswamy Splendour
Appaswamy Real Estate
Studio, 1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3, 3.5, 4 BHK Flat,Studio Flats Semmancheri, Chennai
HR
Highrise Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Sobha Palacia
1.63 km away
₹99.84 L - 2.59 Cr
Sobha Palacia
Sobha Limited
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Sithalapakkam, Chennai
FB
Full Basket Property
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Urbanrise Whispers Of Sky
1.90 km away
₹1.3 Cr - 1.78 Cr
Urbanrise Whispers Of Sky
Urbanrise
3, 4 BHK Flats Sholinganallur, Chennai
U
Urbanrise
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Olympia Opaline Sequel
1.97 km away
₹1.12 Cr - 1.89 Cr
Olympia Opaline Sequel
Olympia Group
3, 4 BHK Flats Navalur, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Santa Clara
2.28 km away
₹1.5 Cr - 2.1 Cr
DAC Santa Clara
DAC Developers
3, 4 BHK Villas Semmancheri, Chennai
DD
DAC Developers
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
2.30 km away
₹2.0 Cr - 2.32 Cr
DAC Silicon Valley Phase 2
DAC Developers
4 BHK Villa Navalur, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of DRA Inara
2.44 km away
₹1.44 Cr - 3.41 Cr
DRA Inara
DRA Homes
3, 4, 5 BHK Villas Navalur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Royale
2.77 km away
₹76.34 L - 1.7 Cr
Casagrand Royale
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
1, 2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Sholinganallur, Chennai
GH
Garnet Homes
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Prestige Courtyards
3.07 km away
₹63.24 L - 1.97 Cr
Prestige Courtyards
Prestige Projects Pvt Ltd
1, 1.5, 2, 2.5, 3 BHK Flats Sholinganallur, Chennai
HR
Highrise Realty
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in G Square Aurora Phase 1
3.09 km away
₹85.64 L - 2.1 Cr
G Square Aurora Phase 1
G Square Housing
Residential Plots Navalur, Chennai
GS
G Square Housing
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of TVH Taus
3.22 km away
₹88.73 L - 2.48 Cr
TVH Taus
True Value Homes
3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Duplex,Penthouses Egattur, Chennai
TR
Titan Realtors
Seller

About Casagrand Divinity

Welcome to the splendid lifel Sprawling over 6.29 acres in Navalur is Casagrang Divinity, aluxurious living destination like no other! Each home is designed to delight and promise nothing less than an extraordinary lifestyle. Equipped with every imaginable contemporary comfort and convenience, these homes redefine luxury living, Experience luxury, superiority and an extraordinary lifestyle at Casagrand Divinity!

 

OUTDOOR SPORTS AMENITIES
8. MULTIPURPOSE COURT
9. OUTDOOR GYM
10. YOGA DECK
11. LOOP WALKING TRACK
12. JOGGING TRACK

KIDS
13.TOT-LOT
14. BOARD GAME PLAZA
15. SAND PLAY PIT
16. NANNY’S CORNER
17. KIDS PLAY AREA
18. BERMED PLAY LAWNS
19. TREE HOUSE
20. TOY CAR TRACK
21. SWING COURT
22. BOUNCE BALL COURT
23. KIDS PLAY LAWNS

INDOOR CLUBHOUSE AMENITIES
24. GYM
25. INTERACTIVE GYM
26. MINI THEATRE
27. INDOOR KIDS PLAY AREA
28. KIDS BALL PIT
29. LEGO PLAY AREA
30. KIDS LIBRARY
31. ROCK CLIMBING WALL
32. PIN SCREEN INTERACTIVE WALL
33. INDOOR GAMES ROOM
34. POOL TABLE
35. FOOS BALL
36. VR GAMING
37. KIDS SENSORY FLOOR GAMES
38. BOARD GAMES ZONE
39. MULTIPURPOSE HALL

TERRACE
40. ROOFTOP SWIMMING POOL
41. KIDS POOL
42. JACUZZI
43. INTERACTIVE WATER JETS
44. DECK WITH LOUNGE SEATERS
45. WATER CASCADE
46. Amphitheatre
47. Gallery Seating
48. Senior Citizen Seating
49. Leisure Lawn
50. Chit Corner
51. Reading Corner
Show More About Project

Casagrand Divinity Floor Plans and Pricing

  • 4 BHK Villa
    2.05 Cr - 2.43 Cr
  • 2422 sq.ft
  • 2463 sq.ft
  • 2476 sq.ft
  • 2530 sq.ft
  • 2538 sq.ft
₹ 2.05 Cr
3D2D
Bedroom 1
Dressing Room
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Terrace 1
Family Space
Bedroom 2
Dressing Room
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 2
Attached Balcony with Bedroom 2
Stairs
Common Bathroom
Store Room
Bedroom 1
Kitchen
Drawing/Living Room
Dining Room Balcony
Stairs
Passage 2
Parking Area
Parking Area
Bedroom 1
Dressing Room
Attached Bathroom with Bedroom 1
Stairs
Passage 1
Terrace 1
Terrace 2
Is the pricing & floor plan helpful?

Casagrand Divinity Photos & Videos

Project Tour & Photos
Casagrand Divinity Project Tour 1
Casagrand Divinity More Images 1
Casagrand Divinity Elevation 1
+56
Casagrand Divinity Elevation 2

Kid's Pool
+31 more

Fitting

Toilets Branded CP Fittings & Sanitary Ware, Anti-Skid Tiles, Hot and Cold Water Mixer, CP Fittings from Essco or Equivalent Make, GI / CPVC / PPR Pipes
Kitchen Moduler Kitchen with Chimney & HOB, Modular Kitchen with Chimney, HOB & Exhaust Fan, Granite platform with stainless steel sink

(Apartments)
37.81%
appreciation in avg. price / sq.ft (Built-up Area) for Casagrand Divinity in last 1 year

+

ADD MORE

to compare

Project
Casagrand Divinity
37.81%
Last 1 Year
₹8.5K/sq.ft
Avg. rate
Is this helpful?

Casagrand Divinity Official Brochure

Casagrand Divinity Brochure 1
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 2
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 3
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 4
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 5
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 6
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 7
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 8
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 9
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 10
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 11
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 12
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 13
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 14
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 15
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 16
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 17
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 18
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 19
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 20
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 21
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 22
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 23
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 24
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 25
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 26
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 27
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 28
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 29
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 30
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 31
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 32
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 33
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 34
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 35
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 36
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 37
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 38
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 39
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 40
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 41
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 42
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 43
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 44
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 45
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 46
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 47
Casagrand Divinity Brochure 48
View Brochure
Helpful Tools
Check your affordability, Home loan eligibility & EMI

Better Priced

Explore Neighbourhood - Casagrand Divinity

Locality Guide
for Okkiyampet, Chennai

Share
Okkiyampet Feature Image
Okkiyampet is an locality in Chennai South, Chennai, Chennai District, Tamil Nadu, India. Chennai are the nearby cities to Okkiyampet. Read More
Sholinganallur, Chennai
3 BHK Apartment
1590sq.ft
Urbanrise Whispers Of Sky Project Images
RERA
₹1.3 Cr
₹8.18k/sq.ft
STATUS
Under Construction
POSSESSION BY
Sep 2030
AMENITIES
Request Detail
Jones Cassia
Ottiyambakkam, Chennai
4 BHK Villa
2700sq.ft
Jones Cassia Project Images
RERA
₹2.29 Cr
₹8.5k/sq.ft
OMR, Navalur, Chennai
3 BHK Apartment
1386sq.ft
Olympia Opaline Sequel Project Images
₹1.12 Cr
₹8.07k/sq.ft
STATUS
Ready to Move
POSSESSION BY
NA
AMENITIES
Request Detail

About the Developer of Casagrand Divinity

CB

Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2004
Year estd.
191
Projects

Casagrand Builder Private Limited is a real estate enterprise committed to building aspirations and delivering value. In the last fifteen years, we have developed over 22 million sqft of prime residential real estate across Chennai, Bengaluru, and Coimbatore. Over 18,250 happy families across 112+ landmark properties stand testimony to our commitment. In the sixteenth year of our journey, we at Casagrand are all set to progress further forward with projects worth over Rs. 8000 crores in the pipeline.
Read More
Possession status:
Ready to Move
In 3 years
Beyond 3 years
Casagrand Athens
58.0 L - 1.4 Cr
Casagrand Athens
1, 2, 3 BHK Flats
Mogappair, Chennai
Casagrand Tudor
98.0 L - 2.26 Cr
Casagrand Tudor
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Mogappair, Chennai
Casagrand Zenith
70.0 L - 1.8 Cr
Casagrand Zenith
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Medavakkam,Chennai
Casagrand Millenia
2.23 Cr - 5.07 Cr
Casagrand Millenia
3, 4, 5 BHK Duplex,Flats
Mogappair, Chennai
Casagrand Platinum
1.5 Cr
Casagrand Platinum
3 BHK Villa
Perungalathur,Chennai
Casagrand Crescendo
64.24 L - 3.75 Cr
Casagrand Crescendo
1, 2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats
Nolambur, Chennai
Casagrand Mabelle
1.64 Cr - 2.34 Cr
Casagrand Mabelle
3 BHK Villa
Tambaram East, Chennai
Casagrand Tranquil
3.6 Cr - 4.1 Cr
Casagrand Tranquil
4, 5 BHK Villas
Pallikaranai, Chennai
Casagrand Dior
2.87 Cr - 3.64 Cr