Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Resale properties in Moolakadai, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance

Nearby Properties Around (Moolakadai)

IA
Individual Agent
1/29
0.9 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹77.82 L - 79.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹99.28 L - 1.24 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 1066 - 1695 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Nov, 2032
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
1.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur

2 BHK Flat
₹1 Cr - 1.09 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.32 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.12 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.4 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 1190 - 3952 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2029
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
1/37
2.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹60.68 L - 63.78 L
3 BHK Flat
₹82.67 L - 99.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 880 - 1446 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2027
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
+ 1 more
1/15
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.06 Cr - 1.08 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.38 Cr - 1.42 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.6 Cr - 1.61 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1235 - 1880 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
G
gobroker
1/13
5.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Korattur

2 BHK Flat
₹90.95 L - 98.79 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.24 Cr - 1.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftSizes: 1137 - 1651 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jan, 2027
KB
KG Builders
1/40
6.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Tondiarpet

2 BHK Flat
₹1.15 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.43 Cr - 1.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.04 K/sq.ftSizes: 1272 - 2136 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030

Zero Brokerage Projects around Moolakadai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
1.07 kmfrom
₹1.0 Cr - 3.41 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Silversky The Edge
2.47 kmfrom
₹60.68 L - 99.7 L
Silversky The Edge
Silversky Builders Llp
2, 3 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
SB
Silversky Builders Llp
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Meadows
3.26 kmfrom
₹1.06 Cr - 1.61 Cr
RC Meadows
Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Kolathur, Chennai
RC
Rajarathnam Construction
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Built Chandana Towers
5.06 kmfrom
₹90.95 L - 1.32 Cr
Built Chandana Towers
Built Tech Associates
2, 3 BHK Flats Korattur, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
KB
KG Builders
+ 1 more
1/22
6.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Egmore

3 BHK Flat
₹3.2 Cr - 4.27 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹4.58 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.89 K/sq.ftSizes: 1695 - 2427 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: May, 2029
GN
Green Nest
1/19
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

4 BHK Flat in Egmore

4 BHK Flat
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 2240 - 2330 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Sep, 2025
NH
Navin's Housing & Properties
1/21
7.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Thousand Lights

3 BHK Flat
₹6.97 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹7.45 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹29.95 K/sq.ftSizes: 2330 - 2485 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2027
DA
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
1/27
2.5 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 99.45 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.11 Cr - 1.6 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.22 K/sq.ftSizes: 1168 - 1948 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2032
NF
Nahar Foundation’s Pvt. Ltd.
1/37
5.5 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kilpauk

3 BHK Flat
₹3.51 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹18.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1896 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/4
6.0 kms away

3, 3.5 BHK Flats in Chetpet

3 BHK Flat
₹3.8 Cr
3.5 BHK Flat
₹5.4 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹21 K/sq.ftSizes: 1809 - 2570 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2028
PP
Pushkar Properties Pvt Ltd
1/13
6.9 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Arumbakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹2.32 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹14.5k/sq.ftSizes: 1600 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
PH
Pride Housing
1/29
0.8 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram

2 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 95.86 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.94 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.94 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.64 K/sq.ftSizes: 992 - 2457 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2023
PH
Pride Housing
1/26
0.9 km away
RERA
₹1.09 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.11k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Nov, 2032
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Kumaran Nagar Bus StopPower Backup24*7 Security
Casagrand Sellassure
1/24
1.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.8 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.09k/sq.ft
1784 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security

Ready to Move Projects around Moolakadai

Gallery Cover Pic of Shri Misri The Element
₹4.14 Cr - 4.31 Cr
Shri Misri The Element
by Shri Misri Group
4 BHK Flat
Egmore, Chennai
GN
Green Nest
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Suprema
₹85.67 L - 2.12 Cr
Radiance Suprema
by Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
PH
Pride Housing
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of RC Kingston
₹84.18 L - 1.32 Cr
RC Kingston
by Rajarathnam Construction
2, 3 BHK Flats
Madhavaram, Chennai
CH
Citylife Homes
Seller + 1 more
Casagrand Sellassure
1/26
1.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.9 Cr
Avg. price: ₹11.57k/sq.ft
1642 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
Casagrand Sellassure
1/30
1.3 kms away
RERA
₹1.25 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.98k/sq.ft
1253 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
LiftPower BackupGated Community24*7 Security
EE
Emaar Elite
1/26
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.21k/sq.ft
1335 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationOpen Space AroundVastu CompliantFresh Construction
EE
Emaar Elite
1/26
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹9.34k/sq.ft
1039 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro Station24*7 Security
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities in Moolakadai, Chennai

Venkateswara Nagar
6,374
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Annai Satya Nagar
6,915
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale in Moolakadai, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Devi Morning Dreams
2 BHK Apartment
Moolakadai,Chennai
56.68 L-62.66 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Vijay Nithyanand Sagar Apartment
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Moolakadai,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Royal Splendour Alankrita
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Moolakadai,Chennai
36.59 L-89.98 L

Popular Locality for sale around Moolakadai, Chennai

Kodungaiyur West
7 people rated this locality
4.14
8,539
Avg. Price per sq.ft
16.96%
Rise in last 1 Year
Perambur
18 people rated this locality
4.43
8,526
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.37%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ponniammanmedu
7,745
Avg. Price per sq.ft
2.16%
Fall in last 1 Year
Madhavaram
17 people rated this locality
4.75
7,522
Avg. Price per sq.ft
19.89%
Rise in last 1 Year
Selaivayal
7,133
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kodungaiyur East
3 people rated this locality
4.08
8,568
Avg. Price per sq.ft
44%
Rise in last 1 Year
Vyasarpadi
7,740
Avg. Price per sq.ft
7.47%
Fall in last 1 Year
Kolathur
59 people rated this locality
4.51
8,193
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.05%
Rise in last 1 Year
Nungambakkam
20 people rated this locality
4.49
23,632
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.27%