More Filters
Last Updated: May 9, 2026
Showing 1 - 6 of 6

Flats for Sale in Muthukumaran Nagar, Poonamallee, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Muthukumaran Nagar? Search from 3+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Muthukumaran Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Muthukumaran Nagar, Poonamallee, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Hi Tech Jagath Homes (600 sq.ft)
₹26.39 L - 72.78 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
Tirupatiyar LMT Nagar (751 sq.ft)
₹55.0 L - 55.15 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
Tirupatiyar Tirupatiyar Ambal Gajalakshmi Nagar
Price on Request
Poonamallee, Chennai
Tirupatiyar Tirupatiyar Poovai Nakshathra 1
Price on Request
Poonamallee, Chennai
Shantha Promoters Shantha Flats
Price on Request
Poonamallee, Chennai
RB Limestone (1400 sq.ft)
₹45.0 L
Poonamallee, Chennai
...Read more
HT
Hi Tech Housing And Properties
1/10

Residential Land / Plot, 2 BHK Villas in Poonamallee

600 sq.ft Plot
₹26.39 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹35.19 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹43.99 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹52.79 L
1500 sq.ft Plot
₹65.98 L
2 BHK Villa
₹46.39 L - 72.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.4k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
TG
Tirupatiyar Groups

2 BHK Flat in Poonamallee

2 BHK Flat
₹55 L - 55.15 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.32 K/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2016
Updated
1w ago
RB
RB Builders
Gallery Cover Pic of RB Limestone

2 BHK Villa in Poonamallee

2 BHK Villa
₹45 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.21k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2016

Nearby Properties Around (Muthukumaran Nagar)

MC
Malles Constructions
1/6
1.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

1175 sq.ft Plot
₹64.61 L
1226 sq.ft Plot
₹67.42 L
1326 sq.ft Plot
₹72.92 L
1363 sq.ft Plot
₹74.95 L
1705 sq.ft Plot
₹93.76 L
2146 sq.ft Plot
₹1.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹5.5k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2025

Zero Brokerage Projects around Muthukumaran Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
1.21 kmfrom
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
Malles Constructions
Residential Plots Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of LML The Luxe One
2.34 kmfrom
₹94.01 L - 1.35 Cr
LML The Luxe One
LML Homes
2, 3 BHK Flats Kattupakkam, Chennai
LH
LML Homes
Developer
Gallery Cover Pic of Lifestyle Le Palais
5.33 kmfrom
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Lifestyle Le Palais
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
3 BHK Flat Porur, Chennai
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
Developer + 3 more
Residential Lands for Sale in RLD Merlion Estate
5.51 kmfrom
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
RLD Merlion Estate
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Vanagaram, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
LH
LML Homes
1/64
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹94.01 L - 1.19 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.35 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.58 K/sq.ftSizes: 977 - 1420 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Oct, 2028
P
PROPLEAF
+ 1 more
1/35
3.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Iyyappanthangal

2 BHK Flat
₹96 L - 1 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.17 Cr - 1.8 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.7 Cr - 1.87 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.84 K/sq.ftSizes: 1110 - 2070 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2031
AH
Acre Home
+ 3 more
1/26
4.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kovur

2 BHK Flat
₹67.62 L - 73.97 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.02 L - 96.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.3 K/sq.ftSizes: 926 - 1316 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/17
4.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Porur

2 BHK Flat
₹1.03 Cr - 1.23 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.2 Cr - 1.46 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr - 1.91 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.44 K/sq.ftSizes: 1087 - 2023 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jul, 2027
LH
Lifestyle Housing and Infrastructure
+ 3 more
1/26
5.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Porur

3 BHK Flat
₹86.86 L - 1.06 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 1241 - 1514 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Dec, 2030
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
1/10
5.5 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Vanagaram

1222 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1235 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1241 sq.ft Plot
₹1.05 Cr
1286 sq.ft Plot
₹1.09 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.13 Cr
1373 sq.ft Plot
₹1.17 Cr
1412 sq.ft Plot
₹1.2 Cr
1731 sq.ft Plot
₹1.47 Cr
1764 sq.ft Plot
₹1.5 Cr
2070 sq.ft Plot
₹1.76 Cr
2567 sq.ft Plot
₹2.18 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Oct, 2024
CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
AP
ACS Promoters
1/16
5.4 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹57.39 L - 62.99 L
3 BHK Flat
₹86.79 L - 91.69 L
Avg. Price: ₹7 K/sq.ftSizes: 820 - 1310 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2026
AP
ACS Promoters
1/3
5.4 kms away

2 BHK Flat in Kundrathur

2 BHK Flat
₹47.99 L - 54.17 L
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 903 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Apr, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Muthukumaran Nagar

Residential Lands for Sale in Malles Swarnabhumi
₹64.61 L - 1.18 Cr
Malles Swarnabhumi
by Malles Constructions
Residential Plots
Poonamallee, Chennai
MC
Malles Constructions
Developer
Residential Lands for Sale in RLD Merlion Estate
₹1.04 Cr - 2.18 Cr
RLD Merlion Estate
by Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots
Vanagaram, Chennai
RL
Royal land & Developers Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
MP Developers
1/12
6.1 kms away

3 BHK Flat in Kolapakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹99.34 L - 1.02 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftSizes: 1104 - 1132 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Mar, 2033
Srinivasan P
Owner
1/8
1.1 kms away
₹38.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.68k/sq.ft
495 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
RISHS International School- 0.1 kmApollo Hospitals- 0.1 kmAirport Metro Station- 16.2 kmParadise Biryani | Kattupakkam- 0....+ More
Casagrand Sellassure
1/27
1.4 kms away
Verified
RERA
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.73k/sq.ft
1118 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Gated CommunityPower BackupLiftSwimming Pool
CS
Casagrand Sellassure
1/9
1.5 kms away
Verified
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.49k/sq.ft
1269 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Power BackupLiftGated Community
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 2 more
1/22
1.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4, 5 BHK Flat,Villas in Kattupakkam

3 BHK Flat
₹1.35 Cr - 1.54 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.81 Cr
5 BHK Villa
₹2.93 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1799 - 3913 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Apr, 2029
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/12
2.0 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

860 sq.ft Plot
₹68.79 L
872 sq.ft Plot
₹69.75 L
943 sq.ft Plot
₹75.43 L
1017 sq.ft Plot
₹81.35 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹81.67 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹82.63 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹93.03 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1482 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹1.33 Cr
1888 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2021 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹1.67 Cr
2279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
2421 sq.ft Plot
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/23
2.1 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
GH
Garnet Homes
1/30
2.3 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kattupakkam

2 BHK Flat
₹84.02 L - 1.05 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.49 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.9 K/sq.ftSizes: 944 - 1674 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jan, 2014
EE
Emaar Elite
1/12
2.3 kms away
₹79.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.39k/sq.ft
942 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
EE
Emaar Elite
1/12
2.3 kms away
₹97.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.97k/sq.ft
1217 sq.ft
Builtup area
1st Dec, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Open Space AroundFresh ConstructionClose to Metro StationGated Community
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Muthukumaran Nagar, Chennai

Ramachandran Nagar
5,927
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kandaswamy Nagar
6,875
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Lakshmipuram
5,904
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Mahalakshi Nagar
7,117
Avg. Price per sq.ft
33.79%
Rise in last 1 Year
Sakthi Nagar
4,411
Avg. Price per sq.ft

Top Projects for Sale around Muthukumaran Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Nexa Asta
3 BHK Apartment
Poonamallee,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Araa Chaitanya Avenue Villa
3 BHK Villa
Poonamallee,Chennai
73.7 L-80.4 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Hindustan Apurva Garden
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
29.88 L-99.6 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Sugali Sri Kalyani Avenue Phase 1
Property
Poonamallee,Chennai
 
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Fortuna
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
36.0 L-90.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in KG Kingdom Of Joy
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
14.91 L-84.37 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Jain Adarsh Avenue
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
27.82 L-1.14 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Manju Luxury X
3, 4, 4.5, 5 BHK Villas
Poonamallee,Chennai
75.5 L-1.56 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Sameera Elite Gardens
Residential Plots
Poonamallee,Chennai
68.79 L-1.94 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of VNCT Brookside Residences
Property
Poonamallee,Chennai