More Filters
Last Updated: May 10, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 352

Flats for Sale in Nehru Colony, Avadi, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Nehru Colony? Housing.com offers 380+ Flats & 111+ Houses/Villas. Search from 216+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Nehru Colony. Choose from 7+ New Projects, 27+ Resale Projects and 27+ Owner Properties for sale in Nehru Colony. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Nehru Colony, Avadi, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
Residential Plot (1000 sq.ft)
₹20.0 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹30.4 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (800 sq.ft)
₹33.0 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1060 sq.ft)
₹32.0 L
Avadi, Chennai
1 BHK Villa (500 sq.ft)
₹31.9 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (750 sq.ft)
₹26.5 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Villa (810 sq.ft)
₹33.9 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1050 sq.ft)
₹31.0 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (900 sq.ft)
₹58.0 L
Avadi, Chennai
2 BHK Independent House (1550 sq.ft)
₹77.0 L
Avadi, Chennai
...Read more
SD
SKS Developers
1/6
New Booking
₹20.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.0k/sq.ft
1000 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 0.5 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 0.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bh...+ More
D
Divakar
1/7
New Booking
₹30.4 L
Avg. price: ₹4.05k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
9th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Velammal Vidyalaya - ParuthipattuClose to Railway StationClose to Grocery StoreGate...+ More
Updated
1w ago
P
Purushothaman
Play video
1/11
New Booking
₹32.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.02k/sq.ft
1060 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Railway StationGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
VH
VARUN HOMES
1/14
New Booking
₹31.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
5th Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingClose to Grocery StoreClose to TempleCorner Property
Updated
5d ago
P
Purushothaman
Play video
1/16
New Booking
₹26.5 L
Avg. price: ₹3.53k/sq.ft
750 sq.ft
Builtup area
31st Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Railway StationClose to Metro StationGated Community24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/35
New Booking
₹33.9 L
Avg. price: ₹4.18k/sq.ft
810 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingUtility ShopsClose to TempleClose to Grocery Store
Updated
1w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Nehru Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
0.58 kmfrom
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
OMR property
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
6.60 kmfrom
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
6.90 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in DRA Secura Phase 1
4.64 kmfrom
₹53.19 L - 90.31 L
DRA Secura Phase 1
Play video
1/9
New Booking
₹31.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.95k/sq.ft
1050 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Deepam Eye HospitalClose to Railway StationGated Community...+ More
Updated
1w ago
MD
MS DEVELOPERS
1/3
New Booking
₹58.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.44k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Avadi Bus StopClose to Metro StationClose to Velammal Vidyala...+ More
Updated
2w ago
VH
VARUN HOMES
Play video
1/34
New Booking
₹31.9 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
500 sq.ft
Builtup area
3rd Jul, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Rainwater HarvestingUtility ShopsClose to Grocery StoreClose to Temple
Updated
1w ago
MD
MS DEVELOPERS
1/29
New Booking
MS Susheela Avenue
₹59.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.77k/sq.ft
759 sq.ft
Builtup area
22nd Apr, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingServent Room
Updated
2w ago
RH
Real Homes
1/3
New Booking
₹30.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.75k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
South Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago

Ready to Move Projects around Nehru Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
by OMR property
Residential Plots
Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
by VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots
Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
P
Propleaf
1/23
New Booking
DRA Urbania
RERA
₹94.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.4k/sq.ft
1270 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
ParkingPower BackupWater Supply
Updated
1d ago
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹1.76 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.4k/sq.ft
2095 sq.ft
Builtup area
14th Jul, 2027
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StorePower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1w ago
P
Propleaf
1/23
New Booking
DRA Urbania
RERA
₹64.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.38k/sq.ft
1003 sq.ft
Builtup area
6th May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fire Fighting SystemPower Backup24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
MC
MADRAS CITY PROPERTIES
Play video
1/10
New Booking
₹78.8 L
Avg. price: ₹8.76k/sq.ft
900 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantClose to Avadi Bus StopClose to Railway StationRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/8
New Booking
₹62.98 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
6d ago
RH
Real Homes
1/5
New Booking
₹33.64 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
961 sq.ft
Plot area
West Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
2d ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/7
New Booking
₹27.99 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
RH
Real Homes
1/4
New Booking
₹28.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
TA
The Asset Crew
1/7
New Booking
₹53.49 L
Avg. price: ₹3.57k/sq.ft
1500 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Updated
1w ago
P
Propleaf
1/28
New Booking
VGN Aspire Gardens
RERA
₹1.29 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.8k/sq.ft
1468 sq.ft
Builtup area
18th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Amenities:
LiftPower BackupIntercomPet Allowed
S
Senthil
Locality Champion
1/5
New Booking
₹42.49 L
Avg. price: ₹3.5k/sq.ft
1214 sq.ft
Locality Champion
1/4
New Booking
₹67.5 L
Avg. price: ₹8.04k/sq.ft
840 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Corner PropertyClose to Avadi Bus StopClose to Velammal Vidyalaya - ParuthipattuClose to ...+ More
Real Homes
1/4
New Booking
₹26.0 L
Avg. price: ₹2.17k/sq.ft
1200 sq.ft
Plot area
North Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
Nazareth Matriculation Higher Secondary School.- 0.5 kmDeepam Eye Hospital- 0.2 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmAvadi...+ More
Updated
2d ago
MADRAS CITY PROPERTIES
1/8
New Booking
₹78.8 L
Avg. price: ₹9.85k/sq.ft
800 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionClose to Avadi Bus StopRainwater Harvesting
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Nehru Colony, Chennai

Nandavana Mettur
3,703
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Selva Nagar
4,552
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Saraswati Nagar
5,263
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sridevi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Nehru Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Golden Enclave
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
37.79 L-68.69 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Superspace Dream Nest Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
57.0 L-62.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Gardenia
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
21.95 L-59.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Guru Ganesh Nagar Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Paruthippattu,Chennai
50.93 L-1.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature GGN Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
59.12 L-85.79 L
Gallery Cover Pic of P Abhishek Shanthi Terrains Phase II
Property
Avadi,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Signature Villas
1, 2, 3 BHK Villas
Pattabiram,Chennai
51.93 L-1.01 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Newry Altura
2, 2.5 BHK Apartments
Avadi, Chennai
76.51 L-87.54 L