Reset filters
Last Updated: Apr 6, 2026
Showing 1 - 3 of 3

New Residential Projects in Nehru Colony, Avadi, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Searching for Residential Projects in Nehru Colony? Choose from 7+ new & upcoming projects in Nehru Colony. ✓100% Verified Projects.

Top New Residential Projects in Nehru Colony, Avadi, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
VGN Windsor Park IV 1G (641 sq.ft)
₹27.56 L - 53.14 L
VGN Homes
1/5

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

641 sq.ft Plot
₹27.56 L
971 sq.ft Plot
₹41.74 L
983 sq.ft Plot
₹42.26 L
1056 sq.ft Plot
₹45.4 L
1070 sq.ft Plot
₹46 L
1104 sq.ft Plot
₹47.46 L
1170 sq.ft Plot
₹50.3 L
1236 sq.ft Plot
₹53.14 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2023

Nearby Properties Around (Nehru Colony)

CC
Chennai City properties
1/12
0.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

990 sq.ft Plot
₹70.72 L
1094 sq.ft Plot
₹78.14 L
1119 sq.ft Plot
₹79.93 L
1215 sq.ft Plot
₹86.79 L
1449 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1719 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹7.14k/sq.ftPossession: Jul, 2025
VF
VR FOUNDATION
+ 2 more
1/11
6.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Thirunindravur

750 sq.ft Plot
₹9.74 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹10.39 L
2400 sq.ft Plot
₹31.18 L
Avg. Price: ₹1.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
+ 1 more
1/7
6.9 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Ambattur

3 BHK Flat
₹1.14 Cr - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.16 K/sq.ftSizes: 1240 - 1246 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
GH
GMB Housing
1/18
0.6 km away

1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Flats in Avadi

1 BHK Flat
₹37.83 L - 42.55 L
2 BHK Flat
₹41.27 L - 70.55 L
3 BHK Penthouse
₹72.33 L - 93.94 L
3 BHK Flat
₹73.71 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 681 - 1691 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026

Zero Brokerage Projects around Nehru Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
0.58 kmfrom
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
OMR property
Residential Plots Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
6.60 kmfrom
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
6.90 kmfrom
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
Residential Lands for Sale in DRA Secura Phase 1
4.64 kmfrom
₹53.19 L - 90.31 L
DRA Secura Phase 1
DRA Aadithya South City Projects Pvt Ltd
Residential Plots Soranjeri, Chennai
G
gobroker
Seller
G
gobroker
1/3
4.6 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Soranjeri

1132 sq.ft Plot
₹53.19 L
1145 sq.ft Plot
₹53.79 L
1150 sq.ft Plot
₹54.02 L
1157 sq.ft Plot
₹54.36 L
1164 sq.ft Plot
₹54.68 L
1196 sq.ft Plot
₹56.2 L
1273 sq.ft Plot
₹59.81 L
1333 sq.ft Plot
₹62.63 L
1359 sq.ft Plot
₹63.86 L
1446 sq.ft Plot
₹67.97 L
1520 sq.ft Plot
₹71.42 L
1541 sq.ft Plot
₹72.39 L
1562 sq.ft Plot
₹73.41 L
1605 sq.ft Plot
₹75.41 L
1655 sq.ft Plot
₹77.76 L
1751 sq.ft Plot
₹82.26 L
1922 sq.ft Plot
₹90.31 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.7k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2026
SC
Sri City Developers
1/2
4.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Kolappancheri

746 sq.ft Plot
₹32.07 L
1526 sq.ft Plot
₹65.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.3k/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2026
SP
SP PROMOTERS
1/3
5.7 kms away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ambattur

2 BHK Flat
₹86.44 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.12 Cr - 1.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1017 - 1422 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Aug, 2026
G
gobroker
+ 1 more
1/12
6.2 kms away
Zero Brokerage

Residential Land / Plots in Poonamallee

860 sq.ft Plot
₹68.79 L
872 sq.ft Plot
₹69.75 L
943 sq.ft Plot
₹75.43 L
1017 sq.ft Plot
₹81.35 L
1021 sq.ft Plot
₹81.67 L
1033 sq.ft Plot
₹82.63 L
1163 sq.ft Plot
₹93.03 L
1301 sq.ft Plot
₹1.04 Cr
1330 sq.ft Plot
₹1.06 Cr
1403 sq.ft Plot
₹1.12 Cr
1482 sq.ft Plot
₹1.19 Cr
1538 sq.ft Plot
₹1.23 Cr
1579 sq.ft Plot
₹1.26 Cr
1663 sq.ft Plot
₹1.33 Cr
1888 sq.ft Plot
₹1.51 Cr
2021 sq.ft Plot
₹1.62 Cr
2078 sq.ft Plot
₹1.66 Cr
2093 sq.ft Plot
₹1.67 Cr
2279 sq.ft Plot
₹1.82 Cr
2421 sq.ft Plot
₹1.94 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.0k/sq.ftPossession: Dec, 2029
HK
Home Konnect
+ 1 more
1/23
6.8 kms away
Zero Brokerage

3, 4 BHK Flats in Thiruverkkadu

3 BHK Flat
₹1.47 Cr - 1.74 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.1 Cr - 2.21 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.55 K/sq.ftSizes: 1539 - 2313 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Jun, 2026
MF
Meenakshi Foundation
1/3
0.3 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹23.24 L - 27.96 L
3 BHK Flat
₹35.8 L - 36.09 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.5 K/sq.ftSizes: 664 - 1031 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2023
RH
Real Homes
1/12
0.4 km away

Residential Land / Plot, 2 BHK Villas in Avadi

660 sq.ft Plot
₹24.42 L
700 sq.ft Plot
₹25.9 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹29.6 L
860 sq.ft Plot
₹31.82 L
900 sq.ft Plot
₹33.3 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹44.4 L
2 BHK Villa
₹37 L - 41 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.7k/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2025
ME
Mahalakshmi Enterprises
1/13
0.4 km away

Property in Avadi

Sizes: 633 - 1533 sq.ft.Ready to Move
MD
MS Developers
1/9
0.5 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

696 sq.ft Plot
₹41.76 L
782 sq.ft Plot
₹46.89 L
799 sq.ft Plot
₹47.92 L
818 sq.ft Plot
₹49.06 L
825 sq.ft Plot
₹49.47 L
829 sq.ft Plot
₹49.72 L
833 sq.ft Plot
₹49.97 L
867 sq.ft Plot
₹52.03 L
876 sq.ft Plot
₹52.57 L
887 sq.ft Plot
₹53.23 L
898 sq.ft Plot
₹53.89 L
904 sq.ft Plot
₹54.26 L
928 sq.ft Plot
₹55.7 L
1098 sq.ft Plot
₹65.88 L
1383 sq.ft Plot
₹82.98 L
1416 sq.ft Plot
₹84.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.0k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
LH
Live Homes
1/18
0.6 km away

2 BHK Flat in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹48.1 L - 50.49 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.7 K/sq.ftSizes: 844 - 886 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: May, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Nehru Colony

Residential Lands for Sale in Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
₹70.72 L - 1.23 Cr
Mahalakshmi Nagar Phase 3
by OMR property
Residential Plots
Avadi, Chennai
CC
Chennai City properties
Seller
Residential Lands for Sale in VR Pearl City
₹9.74 L - 31.18 L
VR Pearl City
by VR FOUNDATION
Residential Plots
Thirunindravur, Chennai
VF
VR FOUNDATION
Developer + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Sree Guru Pragathi
₹1.14 Cr
Sree Guru Pragathi
by Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
3 BHK Flat
Ambattur, Chennai
SG
Sree Guru Foundations Pvt Ltd
Developer + 1 more
AH
Ace Homes
1/15
0.6 km away

Residential Land / Plot, 2, 3 BHK Duplex,Villas in Avadi

695 sq.ft Plot
₹43.78 L
781 sq.ft Plot
₹49.2 L
824 sq.ft Plot
₹51.91 L
928 sq.ft Plot
₹58.46 L
1416 sq.ft Plot
₹89.21 L
2 BHK Villa
₹75 L
3 BHK Duplex
₹77 L
3 BHK Villa
₹88.01 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.3k/sq.ftPossession: Nov, 2024
AD
Arjun Developers Chennai
1/2
0.6 km away

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹48.83 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹51.29 L
Avg. Price: ₹5.25 K/sq.ftSizes: 930 - 977 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2025
SS
Sri Sai Saraswathi constructions
1/4
0.6 km away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Avadi

2 BHK Flat
₹56.7 L - 61.56 L
3 BHK Flat
₹66.24 L - 1.07 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6 K/sq.ftSizes: 945 - 1790 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2025
SR
SP Realtors
1/5
0.6 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

600 sq.ft Plot
₹17.1 L
800 sq.ft Plot
₹22.8 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹28.5 L
1200 sq.ft Plot
₹34.2 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.85k/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2024
AB
Adarva Builderz
1/3
0.6 km away

2, 3, 4 BHK Villas in Avadi

2 BHK Villa
₹69 L
3 BHK Villa
₹90 L
4 BHK Villa
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K - ₹8.63 K/sq.ftSizes: 800 - 1500 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Mar, 2026
EE
Empire Esttates
1/5
0.6 km away

Residential Land / Plots in Avadi

822 sq.ft Plot
₹27.13 L
824 sq.ft Plot
₹27.19 L
841 sq.ft Plot
₹27.75 L
870 sq.ft Plot
₹28.71 L
959 sq.ft Plot
₹31.65 L
987 sq.ft Plot
₹32.57 L
1000 sq.ft Plot
₹33 L
1060 sq.ft Plot
₹34.98 L
1382 sq.ft Plot
₹45.61 L
Avg. Price: ₹3.3k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2024
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Explore Sub Localities around Nehru Colony, Chennai

Arundhatipalaiyam
6,071
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Bharathi Nagar
3,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Sathyamurthi Nagar
5,094
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Periyar Nagar
5,780
Avg. Price per sq.ft
8.59%
Fall in last 1 Year
Rjiv Gandhi Nagar
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.

Top Projects for Sale around Nehru Colony, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of VGN Aspire Gardens
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
1.23 Cr-1.5 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GMB Honey Dew
1, 2, 3 BHK Penthouse,Apartments
Avadi,Chennai
37.83 L-93.94 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Golden Enclave
Residential Plots
Avadi,Chennai
37.79 L-68.69 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Superspace Dream Nest Villa
2, 3 BHK Villas
Avadi,Chennai
57.0 L-62.0 L
Residential Lands for Sale in Empire Gardenia
Residential Plots