Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

2 BHK for sale in Othivakkam, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for 2 BHK Property in Othivakkam? ✓100% Verified Properties.

Top 2 BHK for sale in Othivakkam, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
2 BHK Independent House (650 sq.ft)
₹26 L
Othivakkam, Chennai
...Read more
V
VSBN
Locality Champion
1/6
New Booking
₹26 L
Avg. price: ₹4.0k/sq.ft
650 sq.ft
Builtup area
26th Mar, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightGood Cross ventilationOpen Space Around

Nearby Properties Around (Othivakkam)

UR
UNIVERSAL REAALITY PROPERTIES
1/5
6.7 kms away
₹46.01 L
Avg. price: ₹5.35k/sq.ft
860 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Illalur Bus StopUtility Shops24*7 Security
UR
UNIVERSAL REAALITY PROPERTIES
1/3
6.7 kms away
₹52.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.25k/sq.ft
990 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Close to Grocery StoreClose to Illalur Bus StopLiftUtility Shops
UR
UNIVERSAL REAALITY PROPERTIES
1/4
6.7 kms away
₹43.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.57k/sq.ft
772 sq.ft
UR
UNIVERSAL REAALITY PROPERTIES
1/6
6.9 kms away
₹41.0 L
Avg. price: ₹5.32k/sq.ft
770 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Grocery StoreClose to Illalur Bus StopUtility Shops
AF
Asvini Foundations
1/16
1.4 kms away

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Othivakkam R.F.

1 BHK Flat
₹18.79 L - 19.44 L
2 BHK Flat
₹22.63 L - 23.27 L
3 BHK Flat
₹27.8 L - 28.78 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.65 K - ₹3.1 K/sq.ftSizes: 606 - 1086 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2021
VenkatRaman
Owner
1/19
1.4 kms away
RERA
₹35.0 L
Avg. price: ₹3.99k/sq.ft
878 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Cee Dee Yes Public School- 2.8 kmKattur Bus Stop- 4.3 km
RE
RCC E Construct Private Limited
1/5
2.6 kms away

1, 2 BHK Flats in Keerappakkam

1 BHK Flat
Price on Request
2 BHK Flat
Price on Request
Sizes: 428 - 726 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2023
CI
CeeDeeYes Infrastructure Development
1/16
3.1 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Ammapettai

2 BHK Flat
₹23.24 L - 25.02 L
3 BHK Flat
₹35.67 L - 50.6 L
Avg. Price: ₹2.75 K/sq.ftSizes: 845 - 1840 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Dec, 2018
Kirthika Rajendrakumar
Owner
1/7
3.2 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.71k/sq.ft
745 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram Maraimalainagar- 1.3 kmMajestic Kitchen's Mundasukatti Restaurant- 0.1 kmKannivaakam Bus Stop- 4.3 km
Muthukumar
Owner
1/6
4.3 kms away
₹50.0 L
Avg. price: ₹4.55k/sq.ft
1100 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Velammal Vidhyashram Maraimalainagar- 0.1 kmDeepam Hospitals, Maraimalai Nagar- 0.1 kmHotel Tamilnadu- 0.1 kmKannivaakam B...+ More
MH
Maxx Homes
1/2
5.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Villas in Unamancheri

2 BHK Villa
₹37.5 L
3 BHK Villa
₹44.5 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.12 K - ₹4.52 K/sq.ftSizes: 830 - 1080 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jun, 2024
MANIKANDAN P
Owner
1/20
5.5 kms away
₹95.0 L
Avg. price: ₹7.6k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Government High School, Asthinapuram- 11.5 kmSalo's briyani- 0.1 kmKannivaakam Bus Stop- 8 km
Suvetha9720**
Owner
1/5
5.7 kms away
No Brokerage
₹67.0 L
Avg. price: ₹8.77k/sq.ft
764 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
Sivananda Gurukulam (Sivananda Saraswathi Sevashram)- 0.1 kmPREM SCANS- 7.3 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmKannivaakam...+ More
Prabhu
Owner
1/16
5.8 kms away
₹44.75 L
Avg. price: ₹3.58k/sq.ft
1250 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Nearby:
GOVERNMENT HIGH SCHOOL- 0.4 kmPREM SCANS- 6.1 kmAdyar Ananda Bhavan - A2B- 0.1 kmS.S SUPER SHOP- 6.7 km
SP
Shriram Properties
1/16
6.3 kms away
24K
RERA

2 BHK Flat in Perumanttunallur

2 BHK Flat
₹51.77 L - 52.92 L
Avg. Price: ₹5 K/sq.ftSizes: 1035 - 1060 sq.ft.Under ConstructionPossession: Sep, 2026
SI
South India Shelters
1/51
6.3 kms away

2, 3 BHK Flats in Moolakazhani

2 BHK Flat
₹54.44 L - 63.75 L
3 BHK Flat
₹65.68 L - 79.97 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.32 K/sq.ftSizes: 737 - 1104 sq.ft.Ready to MovePossession: Jul, 2018
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE

Top Projects for Sale in Othivakkam, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Nellishwarar Nagar
Property
Othivakkam,Chennai
 

Popular Locality for sale around Othivakkam, Chennai

Othivakkam R.F.
4,480
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.41%
Rise in last 1 Year
Ashthinapuram
1 people rated this locality
5
7,997
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kalvai
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Kayar R.F.
3,945
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Kumuzhi R.F.
4,500
Avg. Price per sq.ft
12.45%
Rise in last 1 Year
Kalvoy
5,058
Avg. Price per sq.ft
Ammanambakkam, Chengalpattu
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Panangathupakkam
Price Trends are not available due to insufficient data.
You can still view properties in the area.
Ammapettai
3,289
Avg. Price per sq.ft