More Filters
Last Updated: May 21, 2026
Showing 1 - 30 of 1772

Flats for Sale in Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur, Ambattur, Chennai

Sort by:
Relevance
Looking for Property in Thirupathi Nagar? Housing.com offers 8+ Flats & 1+ Houses/Villas. Search from 6+ 2 & 3 BHK properties for sale in Thirupathi Nagar. 100% Verified Properties.

Top Flats for Sale in Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur, Ambattur, Chennai - Price & Specification

Property
Price
Address
6 BHK Independent House (3000 sq.ft)
₹3.1 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
3 BHK Flat (1285 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
3 BHK Flat (1282 sq.ft)
₹1.33 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
3 BHK Flat (1261 sq.ft)
₹1.1 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
3 BHK Flat (1283 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
3 BHK Flat (1262 sq.ft)
₹1.2 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
3 BHK Flat (1259 sq.ft)
₹1.15 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
3 BHK Flat (1286 sq.ft)
₹1.3 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
Casagrand Mercury (1190 sq.ft)
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Perambur, Chennai
Residential Plot (3672 sq.ft)
₹5.51 Cr
Thirupathi Nagar, Kolathur
...Read more
SD
SA DREAM HOMES
Locality Champion
1/9
Resale
₹3.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.33k/sq.ft
3000 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightClose to Grocery StoreClose to Metro StationClose to Temple
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.34k/sq.ft
1285 sq.ft
Builtup area
21st May, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹1.33 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.38k/sq.ft
1282 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/3
New Booking
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.72k/sq.ft
1261 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.35k/sq.ft
1283 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹1.2 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.51k/sq.ft
1262 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
SP
SP Promoters
1/3
New Booking
₹1.15 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.13k/sq.ft
1259 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago

Zero Brokerage Projects around Thirupathi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
1.08 kmfrom
₹1.02 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Casagrand Mercury
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats Perambur, Chennai
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
Developer + 4 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Radiance Solitaire
2.48 kmfrom
₹93.0 L - 1.86 Cr
Radiance Solitaire
Radiance Realty Developers India Ltd
2, 3, 4 BHK Flats Madhavaram, Chennai
P
PROPLEAF
Seller + 2 more
Gallery Cover Pic of KG Rosetta
6.92 kmfrom
₹3.2 Cr - 4.58 Cr
KG Rosetta
KG Builders
3, 4 BHK Flats Egmore, Chennai
KB
KG Builders
Developer + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
1.01 kmfrom
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller
SP
SP Promoters
1/2
New Booking
₹1.3 Cr
Avg. price: ₹10.11k/sq.ft
1286 sq.ft
Builtup area
4th Apr, 2026
Possession status
Highlights:
Fresh ConstructionClose to Railway StationLift24*7 Security
Updated
3w ago
CB
Casagrand Builder Private Limited
+ 4 more
1/40
1.08 km away
New Launch

2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.02 Cr - 1.11 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.37 Cr - 1.82 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹2.15 Cr
5 BHK Flat
₹3.42 Cr - 3.43 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.63 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2029
Updated
1w ago
AR
Akila Ravi
1/5
Resale
₹5.51 Cr
Avg. price: ₹15.0k/sq.ft
3672 sq.ft
Plot area
South west Facing
Main entrance facing
Nearby:
SBOA School & Junior College- 0.1 kmMAAYA SPECIALITY HOSPITALS- 1.6 kmSS Hyderabad Biryan...+ More
Updated
1d ago
GH
Green home
1/4
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹50.93 L - 71.99 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.23 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
DH
Dreamy Homes
1/6
1.21 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹40 L
2 BHK Flat
₹40 L
Avg. Price: ₹6.15k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2025
IR
Imperial Realty
+ 1 more
1/6
1.44 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Vetri Nagar, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹89.76 L - 1.14 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8 K/sq.ftPossession: Feb, 2026
CR
Circle Realtor
1/17
1.36 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹63.34 L - 64.31 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹6.9 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2024
CR
Circle Realtor
1/14
1.6 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹69.57 L - 80.22 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹78.72 L
Avg. Price: ₹7.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2025
GH
Garnet Homes
+ 1 more
1/4
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.5k/sq.ftPossession: Sep, 2025

Ready to Move Projects around Thirupathi Nagar

Gallery Cover Pic of MS Charan Orchid
₹84.58 L
MS Charan Orchid
by M S Charan Builders Pvt Ltd
2 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
RL
Real Land Realty
Seller
Gallery Cover Pic of Shrishas Ayishmanbhava
₹1.01 Cr
Shrishas Ayishmanbhava
by Shrishas Foundation
3 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
SF
SHRISHAS Foundation
Seller + 1 more
Gallery Cover Pic of Globe Dhanaya
₹1.2 Cr - 1.3 Cr
Globe Dhanaya
by GLOBE & CO
3 BHK Flat
Kolathur, Chennai
DH
Dreamy Homes
Seller
OB
Oscar Builders
1/6
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.59 L - 86.84 L
Avg. Price: ₹9 K/sq.ftPossession: May, 2026
Updated
1w ago
CH
Citylife Homes
+ 1 more
1/3
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage

3 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

3 BHK Flat
₹1.1 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.0k/sq.ftPossession: May, 2027
Updated
3w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/15
1.54 km away
Zero Brokerage
KLP Utsav
RERA
4.1

1, 2, 3 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

1 BHK Flat
₹57.89 L
2 BHK Flat
₹64.35 L - 93.64 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.16 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.79 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2022
OB
Oscar Builders
1/7
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹78.28 L - 78.7 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.5 K/sq.ftPossession: Apr, 2026
Updated
1w ago
P
PROPLEAF
+ 2 more
1/24
1.23 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹1.28 Cr - 1.39 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.78 Cr - 1.84 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹11.93 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2029
SR
SouthZone Realty Consulting Pvt Ltd
1/4
1.91 km away
Verified
New Booking
₹1.23 Cr
Avg. price: ₹12.99k/sq.ft
948 sq.ft
Plot area
East Facing
Main entrance facing
Amenities:
Gated Community
Updated
1d ago
NS
NEW STAR CITY
1/8
2.56 km away
Zero Brokerage

1, 2, 3 BHK Villas in Madhavaram, Chennai

1 BHK Villa
₹29 L
2 BHK Villa
₹39 L - 39 L
3 BHK Villa
₹48.25 L - 59.81 L
Avg. Price: ₹4.79 K - ₹5.8 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
VH
Vishaka Home
+ 2 more
1/29
1.24 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹88.74 L - 88.83 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.31 Cr - 1.44 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.85 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.48 K/sq.ftPossession: Jan, 2028
Updated
3w ago
RL
Real Land Realty
1/4
1.01 km away
Zero Brokerage

2 BHK Flat in Kolathur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹84.58 L
Avg. Price: ₹8.07k/sq.ftPossession: Jun, 2025
P
PROPLEAF
1/14
1.21 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 3 BHK Flats in Perambur, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹93.86 L
3 BHK Flat
₹1.21 Cr - 1.26 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹9.03 K/sq.ftPossession: Aug, 2025
PH
Pride Housing
1/29
1.58 km away
Zero Brokerage

2, 2.5, 3, 4 BHK Flats in Madhavaram, Chennai

2 BHK Flat
₹85.67 L - 95.86 L
2.5 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.16 Cr
3 BHK Flat
₹1.01 Cr - 1.94 Cr
4 BHK Flat
₹1.94 Cr - 2.12 Cr
Avg. Price: ₹8.64 K/sq.ftPossession: Mar, 2023
P
Portfoliopropertyventures
1/19
1.23 km away
Verified
Resale
The Rise
RERA
₹75.0 L
Avg. price: ₹10.68k/sq.ft
702 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightLiftRainwater HarvestingGated Community
Updated
2w ago
SG
SRI GARUDAN PROPERTIES
1/12
0.89 km away
New Booking
₹63.0 L
Avg. price: ₹6.63k/sq.ft
950 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Good Cross ventilationClose to Grocery StoreLift24*7 Security
Updated
1d ago
S
Srramakrishnan
1/5
1.72 km away
New Booking
₹1.17 Cr
Avg. price: ₹9.26k/sq.ft
1264 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Vastu CompliantFresh ConstructionFalse CeilingClose to Railway Station
Updated
2w ago
Are you a property owner looking to rent/sell?
Post your property for FREE
Hello 👋🏻
Easy Contact with sellers
Personalized experience
My Activity
Contacted Properties
00
Seen Properties
00
Saved Properties
00
Recent Searches
00

Explore Sub Localities around Thirupathi Nagar, Chennai

7,103
Avg. Price per sq.ft
6,942
Avg. Price per sq.ft
9.81%
Rise in last 1 Year
7,505
Avg. Price per sq.ft
3.89%
Rise in last 1 Year

Top Projects for Sale around Thirupathi Nagar, Chennai

Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury
2, 3, 4, 5 BHK Apartments
Perambur, Chennai
1.02 Cr-3.43 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of GR Palmgrass
2 BHK Apartment
Ponniammanmedu,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of SPR The Sky Tower 1
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perambur,Chennai
1.28 Cr-1.84 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury Phase 3
2, 3, 4 BHK Apartments
Perambur,Chennai
89.83 L-2.05 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of SPR Binny Hiliving Phase II
Property
Perambur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of Casagrand Mercury Phase 2
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perambur,Chennai
 
Gallery Cover Pic of The Peak
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Madhavaram,Chennai
70.12 L-92.16 L
Gallery Cover Pic of Swathy Ramalakshmi Paradise
2, 3 BHK Apartments
Perambur,Chennai
5.78 Cr-9.24 Cr
Residential Lands for Sale in Jayaraj Enclave
Residential Plots
Madhavaram,Chennai
27.0 L-2.2 Cr
Gallery Cover Pic of Arusham PPB Apartments
2, 3 BHK Builder Floors