Reset filters
Last Updated: Mar 27, 2026
Showing 1 - 1 of 1

Flats for Resale in The Nest Aurora

Sort by:
Relevance
TN
by The Nest Builder

2, 3 BHK Apartments

14

Looking for Apartment in Thoraipakkam, Chennai?. The Nest Aurora is a project by The Nest Builder. The project is offering 2 BHK, 3 BHK. The Nest Aurora is a Ready to Move residential project. There are 18 units. As per the area plan, units are in the size range of 1105.0 - 1445.0 sq.ft.. The Nest Aurora is located in Vinayaganagar, MCN Nagar Extension, Oggiyamduraipakkam, Thoraipakkam OMR. The Nest Aurora was launched in September 2012.The Nest Aurora offers a host of facilities for residents. This includes Power Backup. It is an Earthquake Resistant Structure. It is a Gated Community. These amenities in The Nest Aurora are those that every homebuyer aspires for!.The Nest Builder is a reputed building firm with 39 projects since its inception in 2008.Thoraipakkam is well-connected to other parts of city by road, which passes through the heart of this suburb. Prominent shopping malls, movie theatres, school, and hospitals are present in proximity of this residential project....Read more
Children's Play Area
24X7 Water Supply
Car Parking
Gated Community
Fire Sprinklers
Lift(s)
+2
The Nest Aurora Project Images
V
Velmurugan
1/11
Resale
The Nest Aurora
₹1.5 Cr
Avg. price: ₹8.97k/sq.ft
1673 sq.ft
Builtup area
Ready to move
Possession status
Highlights:
Natural LightBachelor FriendlyFalse CeilingClose to Grocery Store